Betsloaded
Back to Predictions
CONCACAF Champions League
13 Mar 2026
Vancouver Whitecaps
VS
Seattle Sounders
Odds
Predictions
1X
D

0 - Wins in last 5 games

1 - Draws in last 5 games

0 - Losses in last 5 games

D D W L L

1 - Wins in last 5 games

2 - Draws in last 5 games

2 - Losses in last 5 games

Vancouver Whitecaps vs Seattle Sounders Prediction, H2H, Stats & Betting Tips

Below, you'll find our detailed betting tips and match predictions for Vancouver Whitecaps vs Seattle Sounders. Our picks are based on recent performances, head-to-head records, statistical analysis, and market odds. After assessing both sides, our top prediction for this match is: 1X

Teams Head to Head Matches

Head-to-head data temporarily unavailable.

0 Wins

0 Draws

0 Wins

Vancouver Whitecaps vs. Seattle Sounders Head to Head

No direct head-to-head fixtures returned.

Vancouver Whitecaps vs Seattle Sounders Betting Tips

Recent form and fixtures for Vancouver Whitecaps. Our top prediction for this match is: 1X

Vancouver Whitecaps

D

No recent fixtures returned.

Vancouver Whitecaps vs Seattle Sounders Betting Tips

Recent form and fixtures for Seattle Sounders.

Seattle Sounders

D D W L L

No recent fixtures returned.

League Table

League table temporarily unavailable.

Vancouver Whitecaps vs Seattle Sounders Prediction, H2H, Stats & Betting Tips - CONCACAF Champions League

Vancouver Whitecaps will take on Seattle Sounders in a highly anticipated match from the CONCACAF Champions League. The game is set for 13 March 2026 at 03:00 AM and is expected to draw attention from fans and bettors alike.

With both teams bringing contrasting qualities to the field, this clash between Vancouver Whitecaps and Seattle Sounders could go either way. Vancouver Whitecaps may look to make the most of their home advantage, while Seattle Sounders could rely on their momentum and away form. Previous meetings between these two have been tight, making this matchup even more interesting.

This match preview includes a closer look at current form, tactical setups, recent performances, and potential key players. Whether you're looking for betting tips or simply want to follow the match story, we've packed this page with valuable insights.

Read on for expert predictions, head-to-head records, and stats that could influence your betting decisions. Our data-driven approach helps you understand what each side brings to this fixture.

To discover more match previews from this competition, visit our complete coverage of the CONCACAF Champions League with tips and predictions updated for every upcoming game.

Our Expert Tip

1X

Vancouver Whitecaps vs Seattle Sounders Betting Tips

Below, you'll find our detailed betting tips and match predictions for Vancouver Whitecaps vs Seattle Sounders. Our picks are based on recent performances, head-to-head records, statistical analysis, and market odds.

After assessing both sides, our top prediction for this match is: 1X. This tip reflects value based on current form, tactical setups, and betting market movement.

Our experts analyse dozens of data points to bring you accurate tips you can trust. Whether you're interested in full-time result, goal lines, cards, corners, or combo markets — we provide insights that help you bet smarter.

Vancouver Whitecaps vs Seattle Sounders H2H Stats

Get a clear look at how both teams have performed against each other in the past with our detailed head-to-head stats.

Below is a summary of recent meetings between Vancouver Whitecaps and Seattle Sounders. Detailed head-to-head history will be added as more meetings are recorded.

Vancouver Whitecaps Stats

Vancouver Whitecaps have been active in the CONCACAF Champions League, with their recent results giving us a picture of their current form.

Over the last five matches, Vancouver Whitecaps recorded 0 win(s), 1 draw(s), and 0 loss(es).

Seattle Sounders Stats

Seattle Sounders have been putting in consistent performances in the CONCACAF Champions League, showing steady form in recent matches.

In their last five matches, Seattle Sounders recorded 1 win(s), 2 draw(s), and 2 loss(es).

Where can I find the odds for other CONCACAF Champions League matches?

You can explore all upcoming and previous games from the CONCACAF Champions League right here on our platform. We provide daily predictions, betting previews, and tips with expert insights. View league predictions.

When is the Vancouver Whitecaps vs Seattle Sounders match scheduled to take place?

The fixture between Vancouver Whitecaps and Seattle Sounders is set to be played on 13 March 2026.

What time will the Vancouver Whitecaps vs Seattle Sounders match kick off?

Kick-off time is 03:00 AM.

What is the prediction for the Vancouver Whitecaps vs Seattle Sounders match?

Our tip is 1X based on form and stats.

Can I get more previews from this competition?

Yes, we cover every game in the CONCACAF Champions League. View more predictions.

Where can I place bets on the Vancouver Whitecaps vs Seattle Sounders match?

You can place bets with reliable bookmakers offering competitive odds, live betting, and fast payouts.

How can I stay updated on the Vancouver Whitecaps vs Seattle Sounders match?

Stay updated by visiting our platform regularly for previews, tips, and stats.

Published on 29 June 2026, at 17:48 Last updated on 29 June 2026, at 17:48

Vancouver Whitecaps vs Seattle Sounders Prediction, H2H, Stats & Betting Tips

Vancouver Whitecaps will take on Seattle Sounders in CONCACAF Champions League. The game is set for 13 March 2026 at 3:00 AM.

Our main tip for this fixture is 1X

This match preview includes form, head-to-head records, and stats to help inform your betting decisions.