Betsloaded
Back to Predictions
Germany: Oberliga - Relegation Round
25 May 2026
Sturm Hauzenberg
VS
TSV 1880 Wasserburg
Odds
Predictions
Under 3.5
W L D L L

1 - Wins in last 5 games

1 - Draws in last 5 games

3 - Losses in last 5 games

L W W

2 - Wins in last 5 games

0 - Draws in last 5 games

1 - Losses in last 5 games

Sturm Hauzenberg vs TSV 1880 Wasserburg Prediction, H2H, Stats & Betting Tips - Germany Oberliga - Relegation Round

Below, you'll find our detailed betting tips and match predictions for Sturm Hauzenberg vs TSV 1880 Wasserburg. Our picks are based on recent performances, head-to-head records, statistical analysis, and market odds. After assessing both sides, our top prediction for this match is: Under 3.5

Teams Head to Head Matches

0 Wins

0 Draws

2 Wins

Sturm Hauzenberg vs. TSV 1880 Wasserburg Head to Head

25/05/2026 Germany: Oberliga - Relegation Round
Sturm Hauzenberg
0 - 2
TSV 1880 Wasserburg
21/05/2026 Germany: Oberliga - Relegation Round
TSV 1880 Wasserburg
2 - 0
Sturm Hauzenberg

Sturm Hauzenberg vs TSV 1880 Wasserburg Betting Tips

Recent form and fixtures for Sturm Hauzenberg. Our top prediction for this match is: Under 3.5

Sturm Hauzenberg

W L D L L
25/05/2026 Germany: Oberliga - Relegation Round
Sturm Hauzenberg
0 - 2
TSV 1880 Wasserburg
21/05/2026 Germany: Oberliga - Relegation Round
TSV 1880 Wasserburg
2 - 0
Sturm Hauzenberg
16/05/2026 Germany: Oberliga - Bayern Süd
Heimstetten
1 - 1
Sturm Hauzenberg
08/05/2026 Germany: Oberliga - Bayern Süd
Sturm Hauzenberg
1 - 4
TuS Geretsried
30/04/2026 Germany: Oberliga - Bayern Süd
1860 München II
0 - 1
Sturm Hauzenberg
25/04/2026 Germany: Oberliga - Bayern Süd
Sturm Hauzenberg
1 - 2
Ismaning
21/04/2026 Germany: Oberliga - Bayern Süd
Pipinsried
5 - 0
Sturm Hauzenberg
18/04/2026 Germany: Oberliga - Bayern Süd
Nordlingen
1 - 1
Sturm Hauzenberg
14/04/2026 Germany: Oberliga - Bayern Süd
Sturm Hauzenberg
0 - 0
Schalding-Heining
11/04/2026 Germany: Oberliga - Bayern Süd
Kottern
3 - 0
Sturm Hauzenberg

Sturm Hauzenberg vs TSV 1880 Wasserburg Betting Tips

Recent form and fixtures for TSV 1880 Wasserburg.

TSV 1880 Wasserburg

L W W
25/05/2026 Germany: Oberliga - Relegation Round
Sturm Hauzenberg
0 - 2
TSV 1880 Wasserburg
21/05/2026 Germany: Oberliga - Relegation Round
TSV 1880 Wasserburg
2 - 0
Sturm Hauzenberg
29/08/2020 World: Friendlies Clubs
TSV 1880 Wasserburg
1 - 5
Wacker Burghausen

League Table

League table temporarily unavailable.

Sturm Hauzenberg vs TSV 1880 Wasserburg Prediction, H2H, Stats & Betting Tips - Germany Oberliga - Relegation Round

Sturm Hauzenberg will take on TSV 1880 Wasserburg in a highly anticipated match from the Germany Oberliga - Relegation Round. The game is set for 25 May 2026 at 03:00 PM and is expected to draw attention from fans and bettors alike.

With both teams bringing contrasting qualities to the field, this clash between Sturm Hauzenberg and TSV 1880 Wasserburg could go either way. Sturm Hauzenberg may look to make the most of their home advantage, while TSV 1880 Wasserburg could rely on their momentum and away form. Previous meetings between these two have been tight, making this matchup even more interesting.

This match preview includes a closer look at current form, tactical setups, recent performances, and potential key players. Whether you're looking for betting tips or simply want to follow the match story, we've packed this page with valuable insights.

Read on for expert predictions, head-to-head records, and stats that could influence your betting decisions. Our data-driven approach helps you understand what each side brings to this fixture.

To discover more match previews from this competition, visit our complete coverage of the Germany Oberliga - Relegation Round with tips and predictions updated for every upcoming game.

Our Expert Tip

Under 3.5

Sturm Hauzenberg vs TSV 1880 Wasserburg Betting Tips

Below, you'll find our detailed betting tips and match predictions for Sturm Hauzenberg vs TSV 1880 Wasserburg. Our picks are based on recent performances, head-to-head records, statistical analysis, and market odds.

After assessing both sides, our top prediction for this match is: Under 3.5. This tip reflects value based on current form, tactical setups, and betting market movement.

Our experts analyse dozens of data points to bring you accurate tips you can trust. Whether you're interested in full-time result, goal lines, cards, corners, or combo markets — we provide insights that help you bet smarter.

Sturm Hauzenberg vs TSV 1880 Wasserburg H2H Stats

Get a clear look at how both teams have performed against each other in the past with our detailed head-to-head stats.

Below is a summary of recent meetings between Sturm Hauzenberg and TSV 1880 Wasserburg. In our recorded head-to-head sample, Sturm Hauzenberg have 0 win(s), 0 draw(s), and TSV 1880 Wasserburg have 2 win(s).

Sturm Hauzenberg Stats

Sturm Hauzenberg have been active in the Germany Oberliga - Relegation Round, with their recent results giving us a picture of their current form.

Over the last five matches, Sturm Hauzenberg recorded 1 win(s), 1 draw(s), and 3 loss(es).

In attack, they scored 3 goals, averaging 0.60 per match. Defensively, they conceded 9 goals, averaging 1.80 per game.

These numbers suggest a fairly balanced side, with room for improvement in both attack and defense.

TSV 1880 Wasserburg Stats

TSV 1880 Wasserburg have been putting in consistent performances in the Germany Oberliga - Relegation Round, showing steady form in recent matches.

In their last five matches, TSV 1880 Wasserburg recorded 2 win(s), 0 draw(s), and 1 loss(es).

They scored 5 goals, averaging 1.67 per match. Defensively, they conceded 5 goals, averaging 1.67 per game.

These stats give a clear view of TSV 1880 Wasserburg's current performance level heading into this match.

Where can I find the odds for other Germany Oberliga - Relegation Round matches?

You can explore all upcoming and previous games from the Germany Oberliga - Relegation Round right here on our platform. We provide daily predictions, betting previews, and tips with expert insights. View league predictions.

When is the Sturm Hauzenberg vs TSV 1880 Wasserburg match scheduled to take place?

The fixture between Sturm Hauzenberg and TSV 1880 Wasserburg is set to be played on 25 May 2026.

What time will the Sturm Hauzenberg vs TSV 1880 Wasserburg match kick off?

Kick-off time is 03:00 PM.

What is the prediction for the Sturm Hauzenberg vs TSV 1880 Wasserburg match?

Our tip is Under 3.5 based on form and stats.

Can I get more previews from this competition?

Yes, we cover every game in the Germany Oberliga - Relegation Round. View more predictions.

Where can I place bets on the Sturm Hauzenberg vs TSV 1880 Wasserburg match?

You can place bets with reliable bookmakers offering competitive odds, live betting, and fast payouts.

How can I stay updated on the Sturm Hauzenberg vs TSV 1880 Wasserburg match?

Stay updated by visiting our platform regularly for previews, tips, and stats.

Published on 29 June 2026, at 17:48 Last updated on 29 June 2026, at 17:48

Sturm Hauzenberg vs TSV 1880 Wasserburg Prediction, H2H, Stats & Betting Tips - Germany Oberliga - Relegation Round

Sturm Hauzenberg will take on TSV 1880 Wasserburg in Germany Oberliga - Relegation Round. The game is set for 25 May 2026 at 3:00 PM.

Our main tip for this fixture is Under 3.5

This match preview includes form, head-to-head records, and stats to help inform your betting decisions.