Betsloaded
Back to Predictions
Austria: Regionalliga - Mitte
5 Jun 2026
St. Anna
VS
Wohnbau Dietach
Odds
Predictions
2 DNB
L L W L L

1 - Wins in last 5 games

0 - Draws in last 5 games

4 - Losses in last 5 games

L W L D W

2 - Wins in last 5 games

1 - Draws in last 5 games

2 - Losses in last 5 games

St. Anna

Compare Teams

Wohnbau Dietach
22 Goals scored 33
0.7 Average goals per match 1.1
76 Goals conceded 57
2.5 Average goals conceded per match 1.9

St. Anna vs Wohnbau Dietach Prediction, H2H, Stats & Betting Tips - Austria Regionalliga - Mitte

Below, you'll find our detailed betting tips and match predictions for St. Anna vs Wohnbau Dietach. Our picks are based on recent performances, head-to-head records, statistical analysis, and market odds. After assessing both sides, our top prediction for this match is: 2 DNB

Teams Head to Head Matches

0 Wins

1 Draws

1 Wins

St. Anna vs. Wohnbau Dietach Head to Head

05/06/2026 Austria: Regionalliga - Mitte
St. Anna
1 - 3
Wohnbau Dietach
07/11/2025 Austria: Regionalliga - Mitte
Wohnbau Dietach
1 - 1
St. Anna

St. Anna vs Wohnbau Dietach Betting Tips

Recent form and fixtures for St. Anna. Our top prediction for this match is: 2 DNB

St. Anna

L L W L L
05/06/2026 Austria: Regionalliga - Mitte
St. Anna
1 - 3
Wohnbau Dietach
29/05/2026 Austria: Regionalliga - Mitte
LASK Juniors
2 - 1
St. Anna
22/05/2026 Austria: Regionalliga - Mitte
St. Anna
2 - 0
SV Lafnitz
15/05/2026 Austria: Regionalliga - Mitte
Gleisdorf 09
4 - 1
St. Anna
09/05/2026 Austria: Regionalliga - Mitte
St. Anna
0 - 1
Deutschlandsberger SC
30/04/2026 Austria: Regionalliga - Mitte
Weiz
4 - 1
St. Anna
25/04/2026 Austria: Regionalliga - Mitte
St. Anna
0 - 1
Wallern / Marienkirchen
17/04/2026 Austria: Regionalliga - Mitte
Gurten
0 - 0
St. Anna
11/04/2026 Austria: Regionalliga - Mitte
St. Anna
1 - 1
Oedt
02/04/2026 Austria: Regionalliga - Mitte
Velden
2 - 1
St. Anna

St. Anna vs Wohnbau Dietach Betting Tips

Recent form and fixtures for Wohnbau Dietach.

Wohnbau Dietach

L W L D W
05/06/2026 Austria: Regionalliga - Mitte
St. Anna
1 - 3
Wohnbau Dietach
29/05/2026 Austria: Regionalliga - Mitte
Wohnbau Dietach
1 - 1
Voitsberg
23/05/2026 Austria: Regionalliga - Mitte
Wolfsberger AC II
6 - 1
Wohnbau Dietach
16/05/2026 Austria: Regionalliga - Mitte
Kalsdorf
1 - 2
Wohnbau Dietach
08/05/2026 Austria: Regionalliga - Mitte
Wohnbau Dietach
0 - 4
LASK Juniors
01/05/2026 Austria: Regionalliga - Mitte
SV Lafnitz
2 - 1
Wohnbau Dietach
26/04/2026 Austria: Regionalliga - Mitte
Wohnbau Dietach
0 - 1
Gleisdorf 09
17/04/2026 Austria: Regionalliga - Mitte
Deutschlandsberger SC
4 - 1
Wohnbau Dietach
10/04/2026 Austria: Regionalliga - Mitte
Wohnbau Dietach
1 - 0
Weiz
03/04/2026 Austria: Regionalliga - Mitte
Wallern / Marienkirchen
2 - 2
Wohnbau Dietach

League Table

# Team GP W D L G GD P FORM
1
Voitsberg
30 26 2 2 113 - 21 +92 80
W D W W W
2
Gurten
30 20 4 6 59 - 28 +31 64
W W W W L
3
Oedt
30 15 10 5 62 - 32 +30 55
W D W L D
4
LASK Juniors
30 15 6 9 66 - 44 +22 51
L W L D W
5
Deutschlandsberger SC
30 14 9 7 60 - 52 +8 51
L D W W W
6
Kalsdorf
30 15 4 11 59 - 53 +6 49
L L L L D
7
Velden
30 13 7 10 50 - 47 +3 46
W D W W W
8
SV Lafnitz
30 12 6 12 55 - 60 -5 42
L W L L D
9
Wallern / Marienkirchen
30 12 4 14 44 - 51 -7 40
W L L L L
10
Weiz
30 10 9 11 61 - 66 -5 39
L D L W W
11
Wolfsberger AC II
30 9 7 14 45 - 46 -1 34
L W W D D
12
Wohnbau Dietach
30 9 5 16 33 - 57 -24 32
W D L W L
13
Gleisdorf 09
30 7 9 14 43 - 72 -29 30
L W D W L
14
Treibach
30 7 3 20 35 - 71 -36 24
W L D L L
15
Ried II
30 7 4 19 41 - 72 -31 25
W L L L W
16
St. Anna
30 2 5 23 22 - 76 -54 11
L L W L L

St. Anna vs Wohnbau Dietach Prediction, H2H, Stats & Betting Tips - Austria Regionalliga - Mitte

St. Anna will take on Wohnbau Dietach in a highly anticipated match from the Austria Regionalliga - Mitte. The game is set for 05 June 2026 at 06:00 PM and is expected to draw attention from fans and bettors alike.

With both teams bringing contrasting qualities to the field, this clash between St. Anna and Wohnbau Dietach could go either way. St. Anna may look to make the most of their home advantage, while Wohnbau Dietach could rely on their momentum and away form. Previous meetings between these two have been tight, making this matchup even more interesting.

This match preview includes a closer look at current form, tactical setups, recent performances, and potential key players. Whether you're looking for betting tips or simply want to follow the match story, we've packed this page with valuable insights.

Read on for expert predictions, head-to-head records, and stats that could influence your betting decisions. Our data-driven approach helps you understand what each side brings to this fixture.

To discover more match previews from this competition, visit our complete coverage of the Austria Regionalliga - Mitte with tips and predictions updated for every upcoming game.

Our Expert Tip

2 DNB

St. Anna vs Wohnbau Dietach Betting Tips

Below, you'll find our detailed betting tips and match predictions for St. Anna vs Wohnbau Dietach. Our picks are based on recent performances, head-to-head records, statistical analysis, and market odds.

After assessing both sides, our top prediction for this match is: 2 DNB. This tip reflects value based on current form, tactical setups, and betting market movement.

Our experts analyse dozens of data points to bring you accurate tips you can trust. Whether you're interested in full-time result, goal lines, cards, corners, or combo markets — we provide insights that help you bet smarter.

St. Anna vs Wohnbau Dietach H2H Stats

Get a clear look at how both teams have performed against each other in the past with our detailed head-to-head stats.

Below is a summary of recent meetings between St. Anna and Wohnbau Dietach. In our recorded head-to-head sample, St. Anna have 0 win(s), 1 draw(s), and Wohnbau Dietach have 1 win(s).

St. Anna Stats

St. Anna have been active in the Austria Regionalliga - Mitte, with their recent results giving us a picture of their current form.

Over the last five matches, St. Anna recorded 1 win(s), 0 draw(s), and 4 loss(es).

In attack, they scored 5 goals, averaging 1.00 per match. Defensively, they conceded 10 goals, averaging 2.00 per game.

These numbers suggest a fairly balanced side, with room for improvement in both attack and defense.

Wohnbau Dietach Stats

Wohnbau Dietach have been putting in consistent performances in the Austria Regionalliga - Mitte, showing steady form in recent matches.

In their last five matches, Wohnbau Dietach recorded 2 win(s), 1 draw(s), and 2 loss(es).

They scored 7 goals, averaging 1.40 per match. Defensively, they conceded 13 goals, averaging 2.60 per game.

These stats give a clear view of Wohnbau Dietach's current performance level heading into this match.

Where can I find the odds for other Austria Regionalliga - Mitte matches?

You can explore all upcoming and previous games from the Austria Regionalliga - Mitte right here on our platform. We provide daily predictions, betting previews, and tips with expert insights. View league predictions.

When is the St. Anna vs Wohnbau Dietach match scheduled to take place?

The fixture between St. Anna and Wohnbau Dietach is set to be played on 05 June 2026.

What time will the St. Anna vs Wohnbau Dietach match kick off?

Kick-off time is 06:00 PM.

What is the prediction for the St. Anna vs Wohnbau Dietach match?

Our tip is 2 DNB based on form and stats.

Can I get more previews from this competition?

Yes, we cover every game in the Austria Regionalliga - Mitte. View more predictions.

Where can I place bets on the St. Anna vs Wohnbau Dietach match?

You can place bets with reliable bookmakers offering competitive odds, live betting, and fast payouts.

How can I stay updated on the St. Anna vs Wohnbau Dietach match?

Stay updated by visiting our platform regularly for previews, tips, and stats.

Published on 29 June 2026, at 17:48 Last updated on 29 June 2026, at 17:48

St. Anna vs Wohnbau Dietach Prediction, H2H, Stats & Betting Tips - Austria Regionalliga - Mitte

St. Anna will take on Wohnbau Dietach in Austria Regionalliga - Mitte. The game is set for 05 June 2026 at 6:00 PM.

Our main tip for this fixture is 2 DNB

This match preview includes form, head-to-head records, and stats to help inform your betting decisions.