Betsloaded
Back to Predictions
USA: MLS Next Pro
20 Sep 2025
Sporting KC II
VS
Vancouver Whitecaps II
Odds
1.98
Predictions
Over 1.5 (1.98)
L L W L L

1 - Wins in last 5 games

0 - Draws in last 5 games

4 - Losses in last 5 games

L L D W L

1 - Wins in last 5 games

1 - Draws in last 5 games

3 - Losses in last 5 games

Sporting KC II vs Vancouver Whitecaps II Prediction, H2H, Stats & Betting Tips - USA MLS Next Pro

Below, you'll find our detailed betting tips and match predictions for Sporting KC II vs Vancouver Whitecaps II. Our picks are based on recent performances, head-to-head records, statistical analysis, and market odds. After assessing both sides, our top prediction for this match is: Over 1.5 at odds 1.98.

Teams Head to Head Matches

Head-to-head data temporarily unavailable.

0 Wins

0 Draws

0 Wins

Sporting KC II vs. Vancouver Whitecaps II Head to Head

No direct head-to-head fixtures returned.

Sporting KC II vs Vancouver Whitecaps II Betting Tips

Recent form and fixtures for Sporting KC II. Our top prediction for this match is: Over 1.5

Sporting KC II

L L W L L

No recent fixtures returned.

Sporting KC II vs Vancouver Whitecaps II Betting Tips

Recent form and fixtures for Vancouver Whitecaps II.

Vancouver Whitecaps II

L L D W L

No recent fixtures returned.

League Table

League table temporarily unavailable.

Sporting KC II vs Vancouver Whitecaps II Prediction, H2H, Stats & Betting Tips - USA MLS Next Pro

Sporting KC II will take on Vancouver Whitecaps II in a highly anticipated match from the USA MLS Next Pro. The game is set for 20 September 2025 at 12:00 AM and is expected to draw attention from fans and bettors alike.

With both teams bringing contrasting qualities to the field, this clash between Sporting KC II and Vancouver Whitecaps II could go either way. Sporting KC II may look to make the most of their home advantage, while Vancouver Whitecaps II could rely on their momentum and away form. Previous meetings between these two have been tight, making this matchup even more interesting.

This match preview includes a closer look at current form, tactical setups, recent performances, and potential key players. Whether you're looking for betting tips or simply want to follow the match story, we've packed this page with valuable insights.

Read on for expert predictions, head-to-head records, and stats that could influence your betting decisions. Our data-driven approach helps you understand what each side brings to this fixture.

To discover more match previews from this competition, visit our complete coverage of the USA MLS Next Pro with tips and predictions updated for every upcoming game.

Our Expert Tip

Over 1.5

Bet with odds 1.98

Sporting KC II vs Vancouver Whitecaps II Betting Tips

Below, you'll find our detailed betting tips and match predictions for Sporting KC II vs Vancouver Whitecaps II. Our picks are based on recent performances, head-to-head records, statistical analysis, and market odds.

After assessing both sides, our top prediction for this match is: Over 1.5. This tip reflects value based on current form, tactical setups, and betting market movement. Recommended odds: 1.98.

Our experts analyse dozens of data points to bring you accurate tips you can trust. Whether you're interested in full-time result, goal lines, cards, corners, or combo markets — we provide insights that help you bet smarter.

Sporting KC II vs Vancouver Whitecaps II H2H Stats

Get a clear look at how both teams have performed against each other in the past with our detailed head-to-head stats.

Below is a summary of recent meetings between Sporting KC II and Vancouver Whitecaps II. Detailed head-to-head history will be added as more meetings are recorded.

Sporting KC II Stats

Sporting KC II have featured recently in the USA MLS Next Pro, and their recent performances can help predict what to expect.

Over the last five matches, Sporting KC II recorded 1 win(s), 0 draw(s), and 4 loss(es).

Vancouver Whitecaps II Stats

Vancouver Whitecaps II's recent involvement in the USA MLS Next Pro offers useful insight into their current form.

In their last five matches, Vancouver Whitecaps II recorded 1 win(s), 1 draw(s), and 3 loss(es).

Where can I find the odds for other USA MLS Next Pro matches?

You can explore all upcoming and previous games from the USA MLS Next Pro right here on our platform. We provide daily predictions, betting previews, and tips with expert insights. View league predictions.

When is the Sporting KC II vs Vancouver Whitecaps II match scheduled to take place?

The fixture between Sporting KC II and Vancouver Whitecaps II is set to be played on 20 September 2025.

What time will the Sporting KC II vs Vancouver Whitecaps II match kick off?

Kick-off time is 12:00 AM.

What is the prediction for the Sporting KC II vs Vancouver Whitecaps II match?

Our tip is Over 1.5 based on form and stats.

Can I get more previews from this competition?

Yes, we cover every game in the USA MLS Next Pro. View more predictions.

Where can I place bets on the Sporting KC II vs Vancouver Whitecaps II match?

You can place bets with reliable bookmakers offering competitive odds, live betting, and fast payouts.

How can I stay updated on the Sporting KC II vs Vancouver Whitecaps II match?

Stay updated by visiting our platform regularly for previews, tips, and stats.

Published on 29 June 2026, at 17:48 Last updated on 29 June 2026, at 17:48

Sporting KC II vs Vancouver Whitecaps II Prediction, H2H, Stats & Betting Tips - USA MLS Next Pro

Sporting KC II will take on Vancouver Whitecaps II in USA MLS Next Pro. The game is set for 20 September 2025 at 12:00 AM.

Our main tip for this fixture is Over 1.5 at odds 1.98.

This match preview includes form, head-to-head records, and stats to help inform your betting decisions.