Betsloaded
Back to Predictions
Austria: Landesliga - Wien
29 Mar 2026
Simmeringer SC
VS
Vorwärts Brigittenau
Odds
Predictions
2 DNB
W L D L L

1 - Wins in last 5 games

1 - Draws in last 5 games

3 - Losses in last 5 games

L W L W L

2 - Wins in last 5 games

0 - Draws in last 5 games

3 - Losses in last 5 games

Simmeringer SC

Compare Teams

Vorwärts Brigittenau
25 Goals scored 23
0.9 Average goals per match 0.9
58 Goals conceded 57
2.1 Average goals conceded per match 2.1

Simmeringer SC vs Vorwärts Brigittenau Prediction, H2H, Stats & Betting Tips - Austria Landesliga - Wien

Below, you'll find our detailed betting tips and match predictions for Simmeringer SC vs Vorwärts Brigittenau. Our picks are based on recent performances, head-to-head records, statistical analysis, and market odds. After assessing both sides, our top prediction for this match is: 2 DNB

Teams Head to Head Matches

2 Wins

2 Draws

4 Wins

Simmeringer SC vs. Vorwärts Brigittenau Head to Head

28/03/2026 Austria: Landesliga - Wien
Simmeringer SC
2 - 0
Vorwärts Brigittenau
14/09/2025 Austria: Landesliga - Wien
Vorwärts Brigittenau
1 - 0
Simmeringer SC
09/03/2025 Austria: Landesliga - Wien
Vorwärts Brigittenau
3 - 2
Simmeringer SC
24/08/2024 Austria: Landesliga - Wien
Simmeringer SC
0 - 1
Vorwärts Brigittenau
15/06/2024 Austria: Landesliga - Wien
Simmeringer SC
3 - 0
Vorwärts Brigittenau
19/11/2023 Austria: Landesliga - Wien
Vorwärts Brigittenau
2 - 0
Simmeringer SC
13/05/2023 Austria: Landesliga - Wien
Simmeringer SC
1 - 1
Vorwärts Brigittenau
23/10/2022 Austria: Landesliga - Wien
Vorwärts Brigittenau
2 - 2
Simmeringer SC

Simmeringer SC vs Vorwärts Brigittenau Betting Tips

Recent form and fixtures for Simmeringer SC. Our top prediction for this match is: 2 DNB

Simmeringer SC

W L D L L
14/06/2026 Austria: Landesliga - Wien
Simmeringer SC
2 - 4
Austria XIII
07/06/2026 Austria: Landesliga - Wien
Simmeringer SC
1 - 2
Schwechat
31/05/2026 Austria: Landesliga - Wien
Stadlau
0 - 0
Simmeringer SC
22/05/2026 Austria: Landesliga - Wien
LAC-Inter
2 - 1
Simmeringer SC
16/05/2026 Austria: Landesliga - Wien
Simmeringer SC
1 - 0
1980 Wien
08/05/2026 Austria: Landesliga - Wien
Gerasdorf Stammersdorf
2 - 1
Simmeringer SC
02/05/2026 Austria: Landesliga - Wien
Simmeringer SC
1 - 4
Hellas Kagran
26/04/2026 Austria: Landesliga - Wien
Slovan HAC
4 - 0
Simmeringer SC
18/04/2026 Austria: Landesliga - Wien
Simmeringer SC
0 - 0
First Vienna II
10/04/2026 Austria: Landesliga - Wien
Red Star Penzing
0 - 0
Simmeringer SC

Simmeringer SC vs Vorwärts Brigittenau Betting Tips

Recent form and fixtures for Vorwärts Brigittenau.

Vorwärts Brigittenau

L W L W L
14/06/2026 Austria: Landesliga - Wien
Slovan HAC
4 - 1
Vorwärts Brigittenau
07/06/2026 Austria: Landesliga - Wien
Vorwärts Brigittenau
1 - 0
First Vienna II
31/05/2026 Austria: Landesliga - Wien
Red Star Penzing
3 - 0
Vorwärts Brigittenau
24/05/2026 Austria: Landesliga - Wien
Vorwärts Brigittenau
2 - 0
Hellas Kagran
16/05/2026 Austria: Landesliga - Wien
Austria XIII
3 - 0
Vorwärts Brigittenau
10/05/2026 Austria: Landesliga - Wien
Vorwärts Brigittenau
2 - 1
FAC Wien
02/05/2026 Austria: Landesliga - Wien
Wienerberg
3 - 0
Vorwärts Brigittenau
26/04/2026 Austria: Landesliga - Wien
Vorwärts Brigittenau
0 - 0
Mauerwerk
18/04/2026 Austria: Landesliga - Wien
Dinamo Helfort
2 - 0
Vorwärts Brigittenau
12/04/2026 Austria: Landesliga - Wien
Vorwärts Brigittenau
1 - 3
LAC-Inter

League Table

# Team GP W D L G GD P FORM
1
Wienerberg
28 22 4 2 75 - 21 +54 70
W W W D W
2
Dinamo Helfort
27 18 5 4 56 - 26 +30 59
D W D W W
3
LAC-Inter
28 16 5 7 54 - 33 +21 53
D W W W W
4
1980 Wien
28 12 9 7 55 - 48 +7 45
D L L L L
5
Red Star Penzing
26 12 7 7 43 - 33 +10 43
W W W L L
6
First Vienna II
25 12 6 7 49 - 25 +24 42
L D L L D
7
Austria XIII
26 10 8 8 41 - 38 +3 38
L W D L L
8
Gerasdorf Stammersdorf
25 9 6 10 32 - 39 -7 33
L W L D L
9
Vorwärts Brigittenau
27 9 3 15 23 - 57 -34 30
W W L W L
10
Schwechat
27 9 2 16 43 - 47 -4 29
W L W W W
11
Hellas Kagran
28 7 8 13 32 - 51 -19 29
L L D L W
12
Slovan HAC
26 8 3 15 36 - 46 -10 27
L L L L W
13
FAC Wien
25 7 5 13 40 - 47 -7 26
L L W L L
14
Simmeringer SC
27 5 6 16 25 - 58 -33 21
L L W L L
15
Stadlau
26 4 7 15 25 - 44 -19 19
D L D L D
16
Mauerwerk
11 2 2 7 8 - 24 -16 8
L L L D L

Simmeringer SC vs Vorwärts Brigittenau Prediction, H2H, Stats & Betting Tips - Austria Landesliga - Wien

Simmeringer SC will take on Vorwärts Brigittenau in a highly anticipated match from the Austria Landesliga - Wien. The game is set for 29 March 2026 at 04:00 PM and is expected to draw attention from fans and bettors alike.

With both teams bringing contrasting qualities to the field, this clash between Simmeringer SC and Vorwärts Brigittenau could go either way. Simmeringer SC may look to make the most of their home advantage, while Vorwärts Brigittenau could rely on their momentum and away form. Previous meetings between these two have been tight, making this matchup even more interesting.

This match preview includes a closer look at current form, tactical setups, recent performances, and potential key players. Whether you're looking for betting tips or simply want to follow the match story, we've packed this page with valuable insights.

Read on for expert predictions, head-to-head records, and stats that could influence your betting decisions. Our data-driven approach helps you understand what each side brings to this fixture.

To discover more match previews from this competition, visit our complete coverage of the Austria Landesliga - Wien with tips and predictions updated for every upcoming game.

Our Expert Tip

2 DNB

Simmeringer SC vs Vorwärts Brigittenau Betting Tips

Below, you'll find our detailed betting tips and match predictions for Simmeringer SC vs Vorwärts Brigittenau. Our picks are based on recent performances, head-to-head records, statistical analysis, and market odds.

After assessing both sides, our top prediction for this match is: 2 DNB. This tip reflects value based on current form, tactical setups, and betting market movement.

Our experts analyse dozens of data points to bring you accurate tips you can trust. Whether you're interested in full-time result, goal lines, cards, corners, or combo markets — we provide insights that help you bet smarter.

Simmeringer SC vs Vorwärts Brigittenau H2H Stats

Get a clear look at how both teams have performed against each other in the past with our detailed head-to-head stats.

Below is a summary of recent meetings between Simmeringer SC and Vorwärts Brigittenau. In our recorded head-to-head sample, Simmeringer SC have 2 win(s), 2 draw(s), and Vorwärts Brigittenau have 4 win(s).

Simmeringer SC Stats

Simmeringer SC have been active in the Austria Landesliga - Wien, with their recent results giving us a picture of their current form.

Over the last five matches, Simmeringer SC recorded 1 win(s), 1 draw(s), and 3 loss(es).

In attack, they scored 5 goals, averaging 1.00 per match. Defensively, they conceded 8 goals, averaging 1.60 per game.

These numbers suggest a fairly balanced side, with room for improvement in both attack and defense.

Vorwärts Brigittenau Stats

Vorwärts Brigittenau have been putting in consistent performances in the Austria Landesliga - Wien, showing steady form in recent matches.

In their last five matches, Vorwärts Brigittenau recorded 2 win(s), 0 draw(s), and 3 loss(es).

They scored 4 goals, averaging 0.80 per match. Defensively, they conceded 10 goals, averaging 2.00 per game.

These stats give a clear view of Vorwärts Brigittenau's current performance level heading into this match.

Where can I find the odds for other Austria Landesliga - Wien matches?

You can explore all upcoming and previous games from the Austria Landesliga - Wien right here on our platform. We provide daily predictions, betting previews, and tips with expert insights. View league predictions.

When is the Simmeringer SC vs Vorwärts Brigittenau match scheduled to take place?

The fixture between Simmeringer SC and Vorwärts Brigittenau is set to be played on 29 March 2026.

What time will the Simmeringer SC vs Vorwärts Brigittenau match kick off?

Kick-off time is 04:00 PM.

What is the prediction for the Simmeringer SC vs Vorwärts Brigittenau match?

Our tip is 2 DNB based on form and stats.

Can I get more previews from this competition?

Yes, we cover every game in the Austria Landesliga - Wien. View more predictions.

Where can I place bets on the Simmeringer SC vs Vorwärts Brigittenau match?

You can place bets with reliable bookmakers offering competitive odds, live betting, and fast payouts.

How can I stay updated on the Simmeringer SC vs Vorwärts Brigittenau match?

Stay updated by visiting our platform regularly for previews, tips, and stats.

Published on 29 June 2026, at 17:48 Last updated on 29 June 2026, at 17:48

Simmeringer SC vs Vorwärts Brigittenau Prediction, H2H, Stats & Betting Tips - Austria Landesliga - Wien

Simmeringer SC will take on Vorwärts Brigittenau in Austria Landesliga - Wien. The game is set for 29 March 2026 at 4:00 PM.

Our main tip for this fixture is 2 DNB

This match preview includes form, head-to-head records, and stats to help inform your betting decisions.