Betsloaded
Back to Predictions
Moldova: Super Liga
23 Nov 2025
Sheriff Tiraspol
VS
Zimbru
Odds
Predictions
1X
W

1 - Wins in last 5 games

0 - Draws in last 5 games

0 - Losses in last 5 games

L W D L D

1 - Wins in last 5 games

2 - Draws in last 5 games

2 - Losses in last 5 games

Sheriff Tiraspol vs Zimbru Prediction, H2H, Stats & Betting Tips - Moldova Super Liga

Below, you'll find our detailed betting tips and match predictions for Sheriff Tiraspol vs Zimbru. Our picks are based on recent performances, head-to-head records, statistical analysis, and market odds. After assessing both sides, our top prediction for this match is: 1X

Teams Head to Head Matches

4 Wins

3 Draws

3 Wins

Sheriff Tiraspol vs. Zimbru Head to Head

23/05/2026 Moldova: Cupa
Sheriff Tiraspol
2 - 0
Zimbru
10/05/2026 Moldova: Super Liga
Sheriff Tiraspol
1 - 0
Zimbru
05/04/2026 Moldova: Super Liga
Zimbru
2 - 2
Sheriff Tiraspol
23/11/2025 Moldova: Super Liga
Sheriff Tiraspol
0 - 1
Zimbru
21/09/2025 Moldova: Super Liga
Zimbru
2 - 0
Sheriff Tiraspol
27/07/2025 Moldova: Super Liga
Sheriff Tiraspol
2 - 3
Zimbru
14/05/2025 Moldova: Cupa
Sheriff Tiraspol
1 - 0
Zimbru
30/04/2025 Moldova: Cupa
Zimbru
1 - 2
Sheriff Tiraspol
26/04/2025 Moldova: Super Liga
Zimbru
1 - 1
Sheriff Tiraspol
15/03/2025 Moldova: Super Liga
Sheriff Tiraspol
0 - 0
Zimbru

Sheriff Tiraspol vs Zimbru Betting Tips

Recent form and fixtures for Sheriff Tiraspol. Our top prediction for this match is: 1X

Sheriff Tiraspol

W

No recent fixtures returned.

Sheriff Tiraspol vs Zimbru Betting Tips

Recent form and fixtures for Zimbru.

Zimbru

L W D L D
27/06/2026 Moldova: Super Liga
Milsami Orhei
0 - 0
Zimbru
23/05/2026 Moldova: Cupa
Sheriff Tiraspol
2 - 0
Zimbru
17/05/2026 Moldova: Super Liga
Zimbru
1 - 1
Petrocub
13/05/2026 Moldova: Cupa
Milsami Orhei
0 - 1
Zimbru
10/05/2026 Moldova: Super Liga
Sheriff Tiraspol
1 - 0
Zimbru
06/05/2026 Moldova: Cupa
Zimbru
2 - 0
Milsami Orhei
02/05/2026 Moldova: Super Liga
Zimbru
4 - 1
CSF Bălți
25/04/2026 Moldova: Super Liga
Dacia-Buiucani
0 - 3
Zimbru
21/04/2026 Moldova: Cupa
Politehnica UTM
0 - 5
Zimbru
18/04/2026 Moldova: Super Liga
Zimbru
3 - 1
Milsami Orhei

League Table

Standings: {"rateLimit":"Too many requests. You have exceeded the limit of requests per minute of your subscription."}

Sheriff Tiraspol vs Zimbru Prediction, H2H, Stats & Betting Tips - Moldova Super Liga

Sheriff Tiraspol will take on Zimbru in a highly anticipated match from the Moldova Super Liga. The game is set for 23 November 2025 at 02:00 PM and is expected to draw attention from fans and bettors alike.

With both teams bringing contrasting qualities to the field, this clash between Sheriff Tiraspol and Zimbru could go either way. Sheriff Tiraspol may look to make the most of their home advantage, while Zimbru could rely on their momentum and away form. Previous meetings between these two have been tight, making this matchup even more interesting.

This match preview includes a closer look at current form, tactical setups, recent performances, and potential key players. Whether you're looking for betting tips or simply want to follow the match story, we've packed this page with valuable insights.

Read on for expert predictions, head-to-head records, and stats that could influence your betting decisions. Our data-driven approach helps you understand what each side brings to this fixture.

To discover more match previews from this competition, visit our complete coverage of the Moldova Super Liga with tips and predictions updated for every upcoming game.

Our Expert Tip

1X

Sheriff Tiraspol vs Zimbru Betting Tips

Below, you'll find our detailed betting tips and match predictions for Sheriff Tiraspol vs Zimbru. Our picks are based on recent performances, head-to-head records, statistical analysis, and market odds.

After assessing both sides, our top prediction for this match is: 1X. This tip reflects value based on current form, tactical setups, and betting market movement.

Our experts analyse dozens of data points to bring you accurate tips you can trust. Whether you're interested in full-time result, goal lines, cards, corners, or combo markets — we provide insights that help you bet smarter.

Sheriff Tiraspol vs Zimbru H2H Stats

Get a clear look at how both teams have performed against each other in the past with our detailed head-to-head stats.

Below is a summary of recent meetings between Sheriff Tiraspol and Zimbru. In our recorded head-to-head sample, Sheriff Tiraspol have 4 win(s), 3 draw(s), and Zimbru have 3 win(s).

Sheriff Tiraspol Stats

Sheriff Tiraspol have been active in the Moldova Super Liga, with their recent results giving us a picture of their current form.

Over the last five matches, Sheriff Tiraspol recorded 1 win(s), 0 draw(s), and 0 loss(es).

Zimbru Stats

Zimbru have been putting in consistent performances in the Moldova Super Liga, showing steady form in recent matches.

In their last five matches, Zimbru recorded 1 win(s), 2 draw(s), and 2 loss(es).

They scored 2 goals, averaging 0.40 per match. Defensively, they conceded 4 goals, averaging 0.80 per game.

These stats give a clear view of Zimbru's current performance level heading into this match.

Where can I find the odds for other Moldova Super Liga matches?

You can explore all upcoming and previous games from the Moldova Super Liga right here on our platform. We provide daily predictions, betting previews, and tips with expert insights. View league predictions.

When is the Sheriff Tiraspol vs Zimbru match scheduled to take place?

The fixture between Sheriff Tiraspol and Zimbru is set to be played on 23 November 2025.

What time will the Sheriff Tiraspol vs Zimbru match kick off?

Kick-off time is 02:00 PM.

What is the prediction for the Sheriff Tiraspol vs Zimbru match?

Our tip is 1X based on form and stats.

Can I get more previews from this competition?

Yes, we cover every game in the Moldova Super Liga. View more predictions.

Where can I place bets on the Sheriff Tiraspol vs Zimbru match?

You can place bets with reliable bookmakers offering competitive odds, live betting, and fast payouts.

How can I stay updated on the Sheriff Tiraspol vs Zimbru match?

Stay updated by visiting our platform regularly for previews, tips, and stats.

Published on 29 June 2026, at 17:48 Last updated on 29 June 2026, at 17:48

Sheriff Tiraspol vs Zimbru Prediction, H2H, Stats & Betting Tips - Moldova Super Liga

Sheriff Tiraspol will take on Zimbru in Moldova Super Liga. The game is set for 23 November 2025 at 2:00 PM.

Our main tip for this fixture is 1X

This match preview includes form, head-to-head records, and stats to help inform your betting decisions.