Betsloaded
Back to Predictions
Italy: Campionato Primavera - 1
17 Dec 2025
Sassuolo U20
VS
Bologna U20
Odds
Predictions
1 DNB
D L W D L

1 - Wins in last 5 games

2 - Draws in last 5 games

2 - Losses in last 5 games

W D W W L

3 - Wins in last 5 games

1 - Draws in last 5 games

1 - Losses in last 5 games

Sassuolo U20 vs Bologna U20 Prediction, H2H, Stats & Betting Tips - Italy Campionato Primavera - 1

Below, you'll find our detailed betting tips and match predictions for Sassuolo U20 vs Bologna U20. Our picks are based on recent performances, head-to-head records, statistical analysis, and market odds. After assessing both sides, our top prediction for this match is: 1 DNB

Teams Head to Head Matches

2 Wins

0 Draws

2 Wins

Sassuolo U20 vs. Bologna U20 Head to Head

28/02/2026 Italy: Campionato Primavera - 1
Bologna U20
4 - 1
Sassuolo U20
17/12/2025 Italy: Campionato Primavera - 1
Sassuolo U20
0 - 1
Bologna U20
16/03/2025 Italy: Campionato Primavera - 1
Sassuolo U20
1 - 0
Bologna U20
23/11/2024 Italy: Campionato Primavera - 1
Bologna U20
2 - 4
Sassuolo U20

Sassuolo U20 vs Bologna U20 Betting Tips

Recent form and fixtures for Sassuolo U20. Our top prediction for this match is: 1 DNB

Sassuolo U20

D L W D L

No recent fixtures returned.

Sassuolo U20 vs Bologna U20 Betting Tips

Recent form and fixtures for Bologna U20.

Bologna U20

W D W W L

No recent fixtures returned.

League Table

League table temporarily unavailable.

Sassuolo U20 vs Bologna U20 Prediction, H2H, Stats & Betting Tips - Italy Campionato Primavera - 1

Sassuolo U20 will take on Bologna U20 in a highly anticipated match from the Italy Campionato Primavera - 1. The game is set for 17 December 2025 at 06:00 PM and is expected to draw attention from fans and bettors alike.

With both teams bringing contrasting qualities to the field, this clash between Sassuolo U20 and Bologna U20 could go either way. Sassuolo U20 may look to make the most of their home advantage, while Bologna U20 could rely on their momentum and away form. Previous meetings between these two have been tight, making this matchup even more interesting.

This match preview includes a closer look at current form, tactical setups, recent performances, and potential key players. Whether you're looking for betting tips or simply want to follow the match story, we've packed this page with valuable insights.

Read on for expert predictions, head-to-head records, and stats that could influence your betting decisions. Our data-driven approach helps you understand what each side brings to this fixture.

To discover more match previews from this competition, visit our complete coverage of the Italy Campionato Primavera - 1 with tips and predictions updated for every upcoming game.

Our Expert Tip

1 DNB

Sassuolo U20 vs Bologna U20 Betting Tips

Below, you'll find our detailed betting tips and match predictions for Sassuolo U20 vs Bologna U20. Our picks are based on recent performances, head-to-head records, statistical analysis, and market odds.

After assessing both sides, our top prediction for this match is: 1 DNB. This tip reflects value based on current form, tactical setups, and betting market movement.

Our experts analyse dozens of data points to bring you accurate tips you can trust. Whether you're interested in full-time result, goal lines, cards, corners, or combo markets — we provide insights that help you bet smarter.

Sassuolo U20 vs Bologna U20 H2H Stats

Get a clear look at how both teams have performed against each other in the past with our detailed head-to-head stats.

Below is a summary of recent meetings between Sassuolo U20 and Bologna U20. In our recorded head-to-head sample, Sassuolo U20 have 2 win(s), 0 draw(s), and Bologna U20 have 2 win(s).

Sassuolo U20 Stats

Sassuolo U20 have featured recently in the Italy Campionato Primavera - 1, and their recent performances can help predict what to expect.

Over the last five matches, Sassuolo U20 recorded 1 win(s), 2 draw(s), and 2 loss(es).

Bologna U20 Stats

Bologna U20's recent involvement in the Italy Campionato Primavera - 1 offers useful insight into their current form.

In their last five matches, Bologna U20 recorded 3 win(s), 1 draw(s), and 1 loss(es).

Where can I find the odds for other Italy Campionato Primavera - 1 matches?

You can explore all upcoming and previous games from the Italy Campionato Primavera - 1 right here on our platform. We provide daily predictions, betting previews, and tips with expert insights. View league predictions.

When is the Sassuolo U20 vs Bologna U20 match scheduled to take place?

The fixture between Sassuolo U20 and Bologna U20 is set to be played on 17 December 2025.

What time will the Sassuolo U20 vs Bologna U20 match kick off?

Kick-off time is 06:00 PM.

What is the prediction for the Sassuolo U20 vs Bologna U20 match?

Our tip is 1 DNB based on form and stats.

Can I get more previews from this competition?

Yes, we cover every game in the Italy Campionato Primavera - 1. View more predictions.

Where can I place bets on the Sassuolo U20 vs Bologna U20 match?

You can place bets with reliable bookmakers offering competitive odds, live betting, and fast payouts.

How can I stay updated on the Sassuolo U20 vs Bologna U20 match?

Stay updated by visiting our platform regularly for previews, tips, and stats.

Published on 29 June 2026, at 17:48 Last updated on 29 June 2026, at 17:48

Sassuolo U20 vs Bologna U20 Prediction, H2H, Stats & Betting Tips - Italy Campionato Primavera - 1

Sassuolo U20 will take on Bologna U20 in Italy Campionato Primavera - 1. The game is set for 17 December 2025 at 6:00 PM.

Our main tip for this fixture is 1 DNB

This match preview includes form, head-to-head records, and stats to help inform your betting decisions.