Betsloaded
Back to Predictions
Portugal: Liga 3
21 Feb 2026
São João Ver
VS
Fafe
Odds
Predictions
2 DNB
W D D W W

3 - Wins in last 5 games

2 - Draws in last 5 games

0 - Losses in last 5 games

L

0 - Wins in last 5 games

0 - Draws in last 5 games

1 - Losses in last 5 games

São João Ver

Compare Teams

Fafe
11 Goals scored 23
0.6 Average goals per match 1.3
26 Goals conceded 21
1.4 Average goals conceded per match 1.2

São João Ver vs Fafe Prediction, H2H, Stats & Betting Tips - Portugal Liga 3

Below, you'll find our detailed betting tips and match predictions for São João Ver vs Fafe. Our picks are based on recent performances, head-to-head records, statistical analysis, and market odds. After assessing both sides, our top prediction for this match is: 2 DNB

Teams Head to Head Matches

Head-to-head: {"rateLimit":"Too many requests. You have exceeded the limit of requests per minute of your subscription."}

0 Wins

0 Draws

0 Wins

São João Ver vs. Fafe Head to Head

No direct head-to-head fixtures returned.

São João Ver vs Fafe Betting Tips

Recent form and fixtures for São João Ver. Our top prediction for this match is: 2 DNB

São João Ver

W D D W W

No recent fixtures returned.

São João Ver vs Fafe Betting Tips

Recent form and fixtures for Fafe.

Fafe

L

No recent fixtures returned.

League Table

# Team GP W D L G GD P FORM
1
Guimaraes B
18 8 5 5 20 - 16 +4 29
L D L D D
2
Amarante
18 8 5 5 19 - 17 +2 29
W W D D W
3
Trofense
18 7 7 4 23 - 15 +8 28
L D D L L
4
Varzim
18 7 7 4 26 - 17 +9 28
D L L D W
5
Paredes
18 6 9 3 22 - 12 +10 27
D L D W L
6
SC Braga B
18 6 7 5 16 - 17 -1 25
D L L L L
7
Fafe
18 6 6 6 23 - 21 +2 24
D L L W W
8
AD Marco 09
18 4 7 7 15 - 22 -7 19
D W W D D
9
São João Ver
18 2 8 8 11 - 26 -15 14
W W D D W
10
Sanjoanense
18 2 7 9 20 - 32 -12 13
L W W L D
1
CF Os Belenenses
18 12 2 4 27 - 16 +11 38
W W D D L
2
Mafra
18 9 7 2 28 - 19 +9 34
L D W W L
3
Academica
18 7 7 4 29 - 18 +11 28
W D W D W
4
União Santarém
18 6 7 5 15 - 14 +1 25
D L D D D
5
Lusitano Évora 1911
18 6 4 8 19 - 19 +0 22
L W W W D
6
Atlético CP
18 6 4 8 16 - 17 -1 22
W L W L L
7
Amora
18 5 6 7 19 - 22 -3 21
D L W L W
8
Caldas
18 6 3 9 17 - 23 -6 21
L D L W D
9
1º Dezembro
18 3 8 7 13 - 21 -8 17
W W L L L
10
SC Covilha
18 2 8 8 10 - 24 -14 14
D D L W W
1
Amarante
14 9 4 1 22 - 11 +11 31
W W D D W
2
Academica
14 8 4 2 23 - 13 +10 28
W D W D W
3
CF Os Belenenses
14 7 5 2 25 - 16 +9 26
W W D D L
4
Guimaraes B
14 4 5 5 16 - 17 -1 17
L D L D D
5
Mafra
14 5 2 7 17 - 24 -7 17
L D W W L
6
Varzim
14 4 2 8 13 - 19 -6 14
D L L D W
7
União Santarém
14 2 4 8 13 - 20 -7 10
D L D D D
8
Trofense
14 2 4 8 7 - 16 -9 10
L D D L L
1
Atlético CP
10 6 0 4 16 - 8 +8 26
W L W L L
2
Lusitano Évora 1911
10 5 2 3 11 - 10 +1 24
L W W W D
3
Caldas
10 4 2 4 10 - 11 -1 19
L D L W D
4
SC Covilha
10 5 2 3 13 - 11 +2 18
D D L W W
5
1º Dezembro
10 4 1 5 14 - 14 +0 16
W W L L L
6
Amora
10 2 1 7 7 - 17 -10 13
D L W L W
1
São João Ver
10 5 4 1 12 - 7 +5 21
W W D D W
2
Fafe
10 4 3 3 11 - 10 +1 21
D L L W W
3
Paredes
10 3 3 4 12 - 10 +2 21
D L D W L
4
AD Marco 09
10 3 5 2 8 - 9 -1 18
D W W D D
5
SC Braga B
10 2 3 5 9 - 13 -4 17
D L L L L
6
Sanjoanense
10 2 4 4 13 - 16 -3 11
L W W L D

São João Ver vs Fafe Prediction, H2H, Stats & Betting Tips - Portugal Liga 3

São João Ver will take on Fafe in a highly anticipated match from the Portugal Liga 3. The game is set for 21 February 2026 at 04:00 PM and is expected to draw attention from fans and bettors alike.

With both teams bringing contrasting qualities to the field, this clash between São João Ver and Fafe could go either way. São João Ver may look to make the most of their home advantage, while Fafe could rely on their momentum and away form. Previous meetings between these two have been tight, making this matchup even more interesting.

This match preview includes a closer look at current form, tactical setups, recent performances, and potential key players. Whether you're looking for betting tips or simply want to follow the match story, we've packed this page with valuable insights.

Read on for expert predictions, head-to-head records, and stats that could influence your betting decisions. Our data-driven approach helps you understand what each side brings to this fixture.

To discover more match previews from this competition, visit our complete coverage of the Portugal Liga 3 with tips and predictions updated for every upcoming game.

Our Expert Tip

2 DNB

São João Ver vs Fafe Betting Tips

Below, you'll find our detailed betting tips and match predictions for São João Ver vs Fafe. Our picks are based on recent performances, head-to-head records, statistical analysis, and market odds.

After assessing both sides, our top prediction for this match is: 2 DNB. This tip reflects value based on current form, tactical setups, and betting market movement.

Our experts analyse dozens of data points to bring you accurate tips you can trust. Whether you're interested in full-time result, goal lines, cards, corners, or combo markets — we provide insights that help you bet smarter.

São João Ver vs Fafe H2H Stats

Get a clear look at how both teams have performed against each other in the past with our detailed head-to-head stats.

Below is a summary of recent meetings between São João Ver and Fafe. Detailed head-to-head history will be added as more meetings are recorded.

São João Ver Stats

São João Ver have been active in the Portugal Liga 3, with their recent results giving us a picture of their current form.

Over the last five matches, São João Ver recorded 3 win(s), 2 draw(s), and 0 loss(es).

Fafe Stats

Fafe have been putting in consistent performances in the Portugal Liga 3, showing steady form in recent matches.

In their last five matches, Fafe recorded 0 win(s), 0 draw(s), and 1 loss(es).

Where can I find the odds for other Portugal Liga 3 matches?

You can explore all upcoming and previous games from the Portugal Liga 3 right here on our platform. We provide daily predictions, betting previews, and tips with expert insights. View league predictions.

When is the São João Ver vs Fafe match scheduled to take place?

The fixture between São João Ver and Fafe is set to be played on 21 February 2026.

What time will the São João Ver vs Fafe match kick off?

Kick-off time is 04:00 PM.

What is the prediction for the São João Ver vs Fafe match?

Our tip is 2 DNB based on form and stats.

Can I get more previews from this competition?

Yes, we cover every game in the Portugal Liga 3. View more predictions.

Where can I place bets on the São João Ver vs Fafe match?

You can place bets with reliable bookmakers offering competitive odds, live betting, and fast payouts.

How can I stay updated on the São João Ver vs Fafe match?

Stay updated by visiting our platform regularly for previews, tips, and stats.

Published on 29 June 2026, at 17:48 Last updated on 29 June 2026, at 17:48

São João Ver vs Fafe Prediction, H2H, Stats & Betting Tips - Portugal Liga 3

São João Ver will take on Fafe in Portugal Liga 3. The game is set for 21 February 2026 at 4:00 PM.

Our main tip for this fixture is 2 DNB

This match preview includes form, head-to-head records, and stats to help inform your betting decisions.