Betsloaded
Back to Predictions
Russia: First League
9 Mar 2026
Rotor Volgograd
VS
Ural
Odds
1.31
Predictions
X2 (1.31)
W

1 - Wins in last 5 games

0 - Draws in last 5 games

0 - Losses in last 5 games

W L L L W

2 - Wins in last 5 games

0 - Draws in last 5 games

3 - Losses in last 5 games

Rotor Volgograd vs Ural Prediction, H2H, Stats & Betting Tips - Russia First League

Below, you'll find our detailed betting tips and match predictions for Rotor Volgograd vs Ural. Our picks are based on recent performances, head-to-head records, statistical analysis, and market odds. After assessing both sides, our top prediction for this match is: X2 at odds 1.31.

Teams Head to Head Matches

0 Wins

5 Draws

1 Wins

Rotor Volgograd vs. Ural Head to Head

09/03/2026 Russia: First League
Rotor Volgograd
1 - 1
Ural
20/09/2025 Russia: First League
Ural
0 - 0
Rotor Volgograd
03/03/2025 Russia: First League
Rotor Volgograd
0 - 0
Ural
07/09/2024 Russia: First League
Ural
1 - 1
Rotor Volgograd
13/03/2021 Russia: Premier League
Ural
1 - 0
Rotor Volgograd
22/11/2020 Russia: Premier League
Rotor Volgograd
0 - 0
Ural

Rotor Volgograd vs Ural Betting Tips

Recent form and fixtures for Rotor Volgograd. Our top prediction for this match is: X2

Rotor Volgograd

W

No recent fixtures returned.

Rotor Volgograd vs Ural Betting Tips

Recent form and fixtures for Ural.

Ural

W L L L W
20/06/2026 World: Friendlies Clubs
Ural
3 - 0
Chelyabinsk
23/05/2026 Russia: Premier League
Dinamo Makhachkala
2 - 0
Ural
20/05/2026 Russia: Premier League
Ural
0 - 1
Dinamo Makhachkala
16/05/2026 Russia: First League
Chernomorets
2 - 1
Ural
11/05/2026 Russia: First League
Ural
2 - 0
KAMAZ
04/05/2026 Russia: First League
Ural
0 - 1
Shinnik Yaroslavl
26/04/2026 Russia: First League
Chelyabinsk
1 - 2
Ural
22/04/2026 Russia: First League
Ural
2 - 0
Torpedo Moskva
18/04/2026 Russia: First League
FK Sokol Saratov
0 - 3
Ural
12/04/2026 Russia: First League
Ural
0 - 0
FC UFA

League Table

No standings returned for this league and season.

Rotor Volgograd vs Ural Prediction, H2H, Stats & Betting Tips - Russia First League

Rotor Volgograd will take on Ural in a highly anticipated match from the Russia First League. The game is set for 09 March 2026 at 12:00 PM and is expected to draw attention from fans and bettors alike.

With both teams bringing contrasting qualities to the field, this clash between Rotor Volgograd and Ural could go either way. Rotor Volgograd may look to make the most of their home advantage, while Ural could rely on their momentum and away form. Previous meetings between these two have been tight, making this matchup even more interesting.

This match preview includes a closer look at current form, tactical setups, recent performances, and potential key players. Whether you're looking for betting tips or simply want to follow the match story, we've packed this page with valuable insights.

Read on for expert predictions, head-to-head records, and stats that could influence your betting decisions. Our data-driven approach helps you understand what each side brings to this fixture.

To discover more match previews from this competition, visit our complete coverage of the Russia First League with tips and predictions updated for every upcoming game.

Our Expert Tip

X2

Bet with odds 1.31

Rotor Volgograd vs Ural Betting Tips

Below, you'll find our detailed betting tips and match predictions for Rotor Volgograd vs Ural. Our picks are based on recent performances, head-to-head records, statistical analysis, and market odds.

After assessing both sides, our top prediction for this match is: X2. This tip reflects value based on current form, tactical setups, and betting market movement. Recommended odds: 1.31.

Our experts analyse dozens of data points to bring you accurate tips you can trust. Whether you're interested in full-time result, goal lines, cards, corners, or combo markets — we provide insights that help you bet smarter.

Rotor Volgograd vs Ural H2H Stats

Get a clear look at how both teams have performed against each other in the past with our detailed head-to-head stats.

Below is a summary of recent meetings between Rotor Volgograd and Ural. In our recorded head-to-head sample, Rotor Volgograd have 0 win(s), 5 draw(s), and Ural have 1 win(s).

Rotor Volgograd Stats

Rotor Volgograd have been active in the Russia First League, with their recent results giving us a picture of their current form.

Over the last five matches, Rotor Volgograd recorded 1 win(s), 0 draw(s), and 0 loss(es).

Ural Stats

Ural have been putting in consistent performances in the Russia First League, showing steady form in recent matches.

In their last five matches, Ural recorded 2 win(s), 0 draw(s), and 3 loss(es).

They scored 6 goals, averaging 1.20 per match. Defensively, they conceded 5 goals, averaging 1.00 per game.

These stats give a clear view of Ural's current performance level heading into this match.

Where can I find the odds for other Russia First League matches?

You can explore all upcoming and previous games from the Russia First League right here on our platform. We provide daily predictions, betting previews, and tips with expert insights. View league predictions.

When is the Rotor Volgograd vs Ural match scheduled to take place?

The fixture between Rotor Volgograd and Ural is set to be played on 09 March 2026.

What time will the Rotor Volgograd vs Ural match kick off?

Kick-off time is 12:00 PM.

What is the prediction for the Rotor Volgograd vs Ural match?

Our tip is X2 based on form and stats.

Can I get more previews from this competition?

Yes, we cover every game in the Russia First League. View more predictions.

Where can I place bets on the Rotor Volgograd vs Ural match?

You can place bets with reliable bookmakers offering competitive odds, live betting, and fast payouts.

How can I stay updated on the Rotor Volgograd vs Ural match?

Stay updated by visiting our platform regularly for previews, tips, and stats.

Published on 29 June 2026, at 17:48 Last updated on 29 June 2026, at 17:48

Rotor Volgograd vs Ural Prediction, H2H, Stats & Betting Tips - Russia First League

Rotor Volgograd will take on Ural in Russia First League. The game is set for 09 March 2026 at 12:00 PM.

Our main tip for this fixture is X2 at odds 1.31.

This match preview includes form, head-to-head records, and stats to help inform your betting decisions.