Betsloaded
Back to Predictions
Burkina-Faso: Ligue 1
21 Dec 2025
RC Bobo-Dioulasso
VS
RCK
Odds
Predictions
Under 3.5
W W L L L

2 - Wins in last 5 games

0 - Draws in last 5 games

3 - Losses in last 5 games

L W L D W

2 - Wins in last 5 games

1 - Draws in last 5 games

2 - Losses in last 5 games

RC Bobo-Dioulasso

Compare Teams

RCK
11 Goals scored 27
0.4 Average goals per match 0.9
28 Goals conceded 27
0.9 Average goals conceded per match 0.9

RC Bobo-Dioulasso vs RCK Prediction, H2H, Stats & Betting Tips - Burkina-Faso Ligue 1

Below, you'll find our detailed betting tips and match predictions for RC Bobo-Dioulasso vs RCK. Our picks are based on recent performances, head-to-head records, statistical analysis, and market odds. After assessing both sides, our top prediction for this match is: Under 3.5

Teams Head to Head Matches

Head-to-head data temporarily unavailable.

0 Wins

0 Draws

0 Wins

RC Bobo-Dioulasso vs. RCK Head to Head

No direct head-to-head fixtures returned.

RC Bobo-Dioulasso vs RCK Betting Tips

Recent form and fixtures for RC Bobo-Dioulasso. Our top prediction for this match is: Under 3.5

RC Bobo-Dioulasso

W W L L L
10/05/2026 Burkina-Faso: Ligue 1
RC Bobo-Dioulasso
0 - 2
USFA
03/05/2026 Burkina-Faso: Ligue 1
Rahimo
4 - 0
RC Bobo-Dioulasso
26/04/2026 Burkina-Faso: Ligue 1
CFFEB
2 - 1
RC Bobo-Dioulasso
18/04/2026 Burkina-Faso: Ligue 1
RC Bobo-Dioulasso
1 - 0
SONABEL
11/04/2026 Burkina-Faso: Ligue 1
RC Bobo-Dioulasso
2 - 1
ASFB
03/04/2026 Burkina-Faso: Ligue 1
Réal du Faso
0 - 0
RC Bobo-Dioulasso
21/03/2026 Burkina-Faso: Ligue 1
RC Bobo-Dioulasso
1 - 1
AJEB
14/03/2026 Burkina-Faso: Ligue 1
Salitas
2 - 0
RC Bobo-Dioulasso
08/03/2026 Burkina-Faso: Ligue 1
RC Bobo-Dioulasso
1 - 0
ASFA-Yennenga
01/03/2026 Burkina-Faso: Ligue 1
RC Bobo-Dioulasso
0 - 1
Etoile Filante

RC Bobo-Dioulasso vs RCK Betting Tips

Recent form and fixtures for RCK.

RCK

L W L D W

No recent fixtures returned.

League Table

# Team GP W D L G GD P FORM
1
Rahimo
30 20 9 1 47 - 15 +32 69
D W W W W
2
USFA
30 12 13 5 31 - 17 +14 49
W D D L W
3
Sporting Cascades
30 10 13 7 24 - 17 +7 43
L W D D L
4
Douanes
30 10 13 7 29 - 29 +0 43
L L W D W
5
Majestic
30 11 10 9 26 - 27 -1 43
L L D L L
6
Salitas
30 10 10 10 29 - 31 -2 40
W W L L W
7
CFFEB
30 10 10 10 25 - 25 +0 40
W W W W D
8
ASFA-Yennenga
30 9 11 10 24 - 28 -4 38
L L L D W
9
RCK
30 10 8 12 27 - 27 +0 38
W D L W L
10
ASFB
30 9 10 11 25 - 31 -6 37
L L L W L
11
Réal du Faso
30 9 10 11 21 - 23 -2 37
D W W L L
12
Vitesse
30 9 10 11 25 - 25 +0 37
D L W W L
13
SONABEL
30 8 12 10 24 - 28 -4 36
W W L L D
14
Etoile Filante
30 7 12 11 22 - 29 -7 33
D W D L W
15
RC Bobo-Dioulasso
30 6 9 15 11 - 28 -17 27
L L L W W
16
AJEB
30 6 8 16 26 - 36 -10 26
W L W D L

RC Bobo-Dioulasso vs RCK Prediction, H2H, Stats & Betting Tips - Burkina-Faso Ligue 1

RC Bobo-Dioulasso will take on RCK in a highly anticipated match from the Burkina-Faso Ligue 1. The game is set for 21 December 2025 at 04:30 PM and is expected to draw attention from fans and bettors alike.

With both teams bringing contrasting qualities to the field, this clash between RC Bobo-Dioulasso and RCK could go either way. RC Bobo-Dioulasso may look to make the most of their home advantage, while RCK could rely on their momentum and away form. Previous meetings between these two have been tight, making this matchup even more interesting.

This match preview includes a closer look at current form, tactical setups, recent performances, and potential key players. Whether you're looking for betting tips or simply want to follow the match story, we've packed this page with valuable insights.

Read on for expert predictions, head-to-head records, and stats that could influence your betting decisions. Our data-driven approach helps you understand what each side brings to this fixture.

To discover more match previews from this competition, visit our complete coverage of the Burkina-Faso Ligue 1 with tips and predictions updated for every upcoming game.

Our Expert Tip

Under 3.5

RC Bobo-Dioulasso vs RCK Betting Tips

Below, you'll find our detailed betting tips and match predictions for RC Bobo-Dioulasso vs RCK. Our picks are based on recent performances, head-to-head records, statistical analysis, and market odds.

After assessing both sides, our top prediction for this match is: Under 3.5. This tip reflects value based on current form, tactical setups, and betting market movement.

Our experts analyse dozens of data points to bring you accurate tips you can trust. Whether you're interested in full-time result, goal lines, cards, corners, or combo markets — we provide insights that help you bet smarter.

RC Bobo-Dioulasso vs RCK H2H Stats

Get a clear look at how both teams have performed against each other in the past with our detailed head-to-head stats.

Below is a summary of recent meetings between RC Bobo-Dioulasso and RCK. Detailed head-to-head history will be added as more meetings are recorded.

RC Bobo-Dioulasso Stats

RC Bobo-Dioulasso have featured recently in the Burkina-Faso Ligue 1, and their recent performances can help predict what to expect.

Over the last five matches, RC Bobo-Dioulasso recorded 2 win(s), 0 draw(s), and 3 loss(es).

In attack, they scored 4 goals, averaging 0.80 per match. Defensively, they conceded 9 goals, averaging 1.80 per game.

These numbers suggest a fairly balanced side, with room for improvement in both attack and defense.

RCK Stats

RCK's recent involvement in the Burkina-Faso Ligue 1 offers useful insight into their current form.

In their last five matches, RCK recorded 2 win(s), 1 draw(s), and 2 loss(es).

Where can I find the odds for other Burkina-Faso Ligue 1 matches?

You can explore all upcoming and previous games from the Burkina-Faso Ligue 1 right here on our platform. We provide daily predictions, betting previews, and tips with expert insights. View league predictions.

When is the RC Bobo-Dioulasso vs RCK match scheduled to take place?

The fixture between RC Bobo-Dioulasso and RCK is set to be played on 21 December 2025.

What time will the RC Bobo-Dioulasso vs RCK match kick off?

Kick-off time is 04:30 PM.

What is the prediction for the RC Bobo-Dioulasso vs RCK match?

Our tip is Under 3.5 based on form and stats.

Can I get more previews from this competition?

Yes, we cover every game in the Burkina-Faso Ligue 1. View more predictions.

Where can I place bets on the RC Bobo-Dioulasso vs RCK match?

You can place bets with reliable bookmakers offering competitive odds, live betting, and fast payouts.

How can I stay updated on the RC Bobo-Dioulasso vs RCK match?

Stay updated by visiting our platform regularly for previews, tips, and stats.

Published on 29 June 2026, at 17:48 Last updated on 29 June 2026, at 17:48

RC Bobo-Dioulasso vs RCK Prediction, H2H, Stats & Betting Tips - Burkina-Faso Ligue 1

RC Bobo-Dioulasso will take on RCK in Burkina-Faso Ligue 1. The game is set for 21 December 2025 at 4:30 PM.

Our main tip for this fixture is Under 3.5

This match preview includes form, head-to-head records, and stats to help inform your betting decisions.