Betsloaded
Back to Predictions
Belgium: Second Amateur Division - VFV B
17 Jan 2026
Racing Mechelen
VS
Royal Antwerp II
Odds
Predictions
2 DNB
D L W L W

2 - Wins in last 5 games

1 - Draws in last 5 games

2 - Losses in last 5 games

L W W W L

3 - Wins in last 5 games

0 - Draws in last 5 games

2 - Losses in last 5 games

Racing Mechelen vs Royal Antwerp II Prediction, H2H, Stats & Betting Tips - Belgium Second Amateur Division - VFV B

Below, you'll find our detailed betting tips and match predictions for Racing Mechelen vs Royal Antwerp II. Our picks are based on recent performances, head-to-head records, statistical analysis, and market odds. After assessing both sides, our top prediction for this match is: 2 DNB

Teams Head to Head Matches

Head-to-head data temporarily unavailable.

0 Wins

0 Draws

0 Wins

Racing Mechelen vs. Royal Antwerp II Head to Head

No direct head-to-head fixtures returned.

Racing Mechelen vs Royal Antwerp II Betting Tips

Recent form and fixtures for Racing Mechelen. Our top prediction for this match is: 2 DNB

Racing Mechelen

D L W L W

No recent fixtures returned.

Racing Mechelen vs Royal Antwerp II Betting Tips

Recent form and fixtures for Royal Antwerp II.

Royal Antwerp II

L W W W L

No recent fixtures returned.

League Table

League table temporarily unavailable.

Racing Mechelen vs Royal Antwerp II Prediction, H2H, Stats & Betting Tips - Belgium Second Amateur Division - VFV B

Racing Mechelen will take on Royal Antwerp II in a highly anticipated match from the Belgium Second Amateur Division - VFV B. The game is set for 17 January 2026 at 08:00 PM and is expected to draw attention from fans and bettors alike.

With both teams bringing contrasting qualities to the field, this clash between Racing Mechelen and Royal Antwerp II could go either way. Racing Mechelen may look to make the most of their home advantage, while Royal Antwerp II could rely on their momentum and away form. Previous meetings between these two have been tight, making this matchup even more interesting.

This match preview includes a closer look at current form, tactical setups, recent performances, and potential key players. Whether you're looking for betting tips or simply want to follow the match story, we've packed this page with valuable insights.

Read on for expert predictions, head-to-head records, and stats that could influence your betting decisions. Our data-driven approach helps you understand what each side brings to this fixture.

To discover more match previews from this competition, visit our complete coverage of the Belgium Second Amateur Division - VFV B with tips and predictions updated for every upcoming game.

Our Expert Tip

2 DNB

Racing Mechelen vs Royal Antwerp II Betting Tips

Below, you'll find our detailed betting tips and match predictions for Racing Mechelen vs Royal Antwerp II. Our picks are based on recent performances, head-to-head records, statistical analysis, and market odds.

After assessing both sides, our top prediction for this match is: 2 DNB. This tip reflects value based on current form, tactical setups, and betting market movement.

Our experts analyse dozens of data points to bring you accurate tips you can trust. Whether you're interested in full-time result, goal lines, cards, corners, or combo markets — we provide insights that help you bet smarter.

Racing Mechelen vs Royal Antwerp II H2H Stats

Get a clear look at how both teams have performed against each other in the past with our detailed head-to-head stats.

Below is a summary of recent meetings between Racing Mechelen and Royal Antwerp II. Detailed head-to-head history will be added as more meetings are recorded.

Racing Mechelen Stats

Racing Mechelen have featured recently in the Belgium Second Amateur Division - VFV B, and their recent performances can help predict what to expect.

Over the last five matches, Racing Mechelen recorded 2 win(s), 1 draw(s), and 2 loss(es).

Royal Antwerp II Stats

Royal Antwerp II's recent involvement in the Belgium Second Amateur Division - VFV B offers useful insight into their current form.

In their last five matches, Royal Antwerp II recorded 3 win(s), 0 draw(s), and 2 loss(es).

Where can I find the odds for other Belgium Second Amateur Division - VFV B matches?

You can explore all upcoming and previous games from the Belgium Second Amateur Division - VFV B right here on our platform. We provide daily predictions, betting previews, and tips with expert insights. View league predictions.

When is the Racing Mechelen vs Royal Antwerp II match scheduled to take place?

The fixture between Racing Mechelen and Royal Antwerp II is set to be played on 17 January 2026.

What time will the Racing Mechelen vs Royal Antwerp II match kick off?

Kick-off time is 08:00 PM.

What is the prediction for the Racing Mechelen vs Royal Antwerp II match?

Our tip is 2 DNB based on form and stats.

Can I get more previews from this competition?

Yes, we cover every game in the Belgium Second Amateur Division - VFV B. View more predictions.

Where can I place bets on the Racing Mechelen vs Royal Antwerp II match?

You can place bets with reliable bookmakers offering competitive odds, live betting, and fast payouts.

How can I stay updated on the Racing Mechelen vs Royal Antwerp II match?

Stay updated by visiting our platform regularly for previews, tips, and stats.

Published on 29 June 2026, at 17:48 Last updated on 29 June 2026, at 17:48

Racing Mechelen vs Royal Antwerp II Prediction, H2H, Stats & Betting Tips - Belgium Second Amateur Division - VFV B

Racing Mechelen will take on Royal Antwerp II in Belgium Second Amateur Division - VFV B. The game is set for 17 January 2026 at 8:00 PM.

Our main tip for this fixture is 2 DNB

This match preview includes form, head-to-head records, and stats to help inform your betting decisions.