Betsloaded
Back to Predictions
Poland: Ekstraklasa
16 Mar 2026
Pogon Szczecin
VS
Korona Kielce
Odds
1.25
Predictions
1X (1.25)
W L W D W

3 - Wins in last 5 games

1 - Draws in last 5 games

1 - Losses in last 5 games

D D L W D

1 - Wins in last 5 games

3 - Draws in last 5 games

1 - Losses in last 5 games

Pogon Szczecin vs Korona Kielce Prediction, H2H, Stats & Betting Tips - Poland Ekstraklasa

Below, you'll find our detailed betting tips and match predictions for Pogon Szczecin vs Korona Kielce. Our picks are based on recent performances, head-to-head records, statistical analysis, and market odds. After assessing both sides, our top prediction for this match is: 1X at odds 1.25.

Teams Head to Head Matches

Head-to-head data temporarily unavailable.

0 Wins

0 Draws

0 Wins

Pogon Szczecin vs. Korona Kielce Head to Head

No direct head-to-head fixtures returned.

Pogon Szczecin vs Korona Kielce Betting Tips

Recent form and fixtures for Pogon Szczecin. Our top prediction for this match is: 1X

Pogon Szczecin

W L W D W

No recent fixtures returned.

Pogon Szczecin vs Korona Kielce Betting Tips

Recent form and fixtures for Korona Kielce.

Korona Kielce

D D L W D

No recent fixtures returned.

League Table

League table temporarily unavailable.

Pogon Szczecin vs Korona Kielce Prediction, H2H, Stats & Betting Tips - Poland Ekstraklasa

Pogon Szczecin will take on Korona Kielce in a highly anticipated match from the Poland Ekstraklasa. The game is set for 16 March 2026 at 07:00 PM and is expected to draw attention from fans and bettors alike.

With both teams bringing contrasting qualities to the field, this clash between Pogon Szczecin and Korona Kielce could go either way. Pogon Szczecin may look to make the most of their home advantage, while Korona Kielce could rely on their momentum and away form. Previous meetings between these two have been tight, making this matchup even more interesting.

This match preview includes a closer look at current form, tactical setups, recent performances, and potential key players. Whether you're looking for betting tips or simply want to follow the match story, we've packed this page with valuable insights.

Read on for expert predictions, head-to-head records, and stats that could influence your betting decisions. Our data-driven approach helps you understand what each side brings to this fixture.

To discover more match previews from this competition, visit our complete coverage of the Poland Ekstraklasa with tips and predictions updated for every upcoming game.

Our Expert Tip

1X

Bet with odds 1.25

Pogon Szczecin vs Korona Kielce Betting Tips

Below, you'll find our detailed betting tips and match predictions for Pogon Szczecin vs Korona Kielce. Our picks are based on recent performances, head-to-head records, statistical analysis, and market odds.

After assessing both sides, our top prediction for this match is: 1X. This tip reflects value based on current form, tactical setups, and betting market movement. Recommended odds: 1.25.

Our experts analyse dozens of data points to bring you accurate tips you can trust. Whether you're interested in full-time result, goal lines, cards, corners, or combo markets — we provide insights that help you bet smarter.

Pogon Szczecin vs Korona Kielce H2H Stats

Get a clear look at how both teams have performed against each other in the past with our detailed head-to-head stats.

Below is a summary of recent meetings between Pogon Szczecin and Korona Kielce. Detailed head-to-head history will be added as more meetings are recorded.

Pogon Szczecin Stats

Pogon Szczecin have featured recently in the Poland Ekstraklasa, and their recent performances can help predict what to expect.

Over the last five matches, Pogon Szczecin recorded 3 win(s), 1 draw(s), and 1 loss(es).

Korona Kielce Stats

Korona Kielce's recent involvement in the Poland Ekstraklasa offers useful insight into their current form.

In their last five matches, Korona Kielce recorded 1 win(s), 3 draw(s), and 1 loss(es).

Where can I find the odds for other Poland Ekstraklasa matches?

You can explore all upcoming and previous games from the Poland Ekstraklasa right here on our platform. We provide daily predictions, betting previews, and tips with expert insights. View league predictions.

When is the Pogon Szczecin vs Korona Kielce match scheduled to take place?

The fixture between Pogon Szczecin and Korona Kielce is set to be played on 16 March 2026.

What time will the Pogon Szczecin vs Korona Kielce match kick off?

Kick-off time is 07:00 PM.

What is the prediction for the Pogon Szczecin vs Korona Kielce match?

Our tip is 1X based on form and stats.

Can I get more previews from this competition?

Yes, we cover every game in the Poland Ekstraklasa. View more predictions.

Where can I place bets on the Pogon Szczecin vs Korona Kielce match?

You can place bets with reliable bookmakers offering competitive odds, live betting, and fast payouts.

How can I stay updated on the Pogon Szczecin vs Korona Kielce match?

Stay updated by visiting our platform regularly for previews, tips, and stats.

Published on 29 June 2026, at 17:48 Last updated on 29 June 2026, at 17:48

Pogon Szczecin vs Korona Kielce Prediction, H2H, Stats & Betting Tips - Poland Ekstraklasa

Pogon Szczecin will take on Korona Kielce in Poland Ekstraklasa. The game is set for 16 March 2026 at 7:00 PM.

Our main tip for this fixture is 1X at odds 1.25.

This match preview includes form, head-to-head records, and stats to help inform your betting decisions.