Betsloaded
Back to Predictions
Uruguay: Segunda División
22 May 2026
Plaza Colonia
VS
Oriental
Odds
Predictions
Under 3.5
L D W L L

1 - Wins in last 5 games

1 - Draws in last 5 games

3 - Losses in last 5 games

L

0 - Wins in last 5 games

0 - Draws in last 5 games

1 - Losses in last 5 games

Plaza Colonia vs Oriental Prediction, H2H, Stats & Betting Tips - Uruguay Segunda División

Below, you'll find our detailed betting tips and match predictions for Plaza Colonia vs Oriental. Our picks are based on recent performances, head-to-head records, statistical analysis, and market odds. After assessing both sides, our top prediction for this match is: Under 3.5

Teams Head to Head Matches

Head-to-head data temporarily unavailable.

0 Wins

0 Draws

0 Wins

Plaza Colonia vs. Oriental Head to Head

No direct head-to-head fixtures returned.

Plaza Colonia vs Oriental Betting Tips

Recent form and fixtures for Plaza Colonia. Our top prediction for this match is: Under 3.5

Plaza Colonia

L D W L L

No recent fixtures returned.

Plaza Colonia vs Oriental Betting Tips

Recent form and fixtures for Oriental.

Oriental

L

No recent fixtures returned.

League Table

League table temporarily unavailable.

Plaza Colonia vs Oriental Prediction, H2H, Stats & Betting Tips - Uruguay Segunda División

Plaza Colonia will take on Oriental in a highly anticipated match from the Uruguay Segunda División. The game is set for 22 May 2026 at 10:00 PM and is expected to draw attention from fans and bettors alike.

With both teams bringing contrasting qualities to the field, this clash between Plaza Colonia and Oriental could go either way. Plaza Colonia may look to make the most of their home advantage, while Oriental could rely on their momentum and away form. Previous meetings between these two have been tight, making this matchup even more interesting.

This match preview includes a closer look at current form, tactical setups, recent performances, and potential key players. Whether you're looking for betting tips or simply want to follow the match story, we've packed this page with valuable insights.

Read on for expert predictions, head-to-head records, and stats that could influence your betting decisions. Our data-driven approach helps you understand what each side brings to this fixture.

To discover more match previews from this competition, visit our complete coverage of the Uruguay Segunda División with tips and predictions updated for every upcoming game.

Our Expert Tip

Under 3.5

Plaza Colonia vs Oriental Betting Tips

Below, you'll find our detailed betting tips and match predictions for Plaza Colonia vs Oriental. Our picks are based on recent performances, head-to-head records, statistical analysis, and market odds.

After assessing both sides, our top prediction for this match is: Under 3.5. This tip reflects value based on current form, tactical setups, and betting market movement.

Our experts analyse dozens of data points to bring you accurate tips you can trust. Whether you're interested in full-time result, goal lines, cards, corners, or combo markets — we provide insights that help you bet smarter.

Plaza Colonia vs Oriental H2H Stats

Get a clear look at how both teams have performed against each other in the past with our detailed head-to-head stats.

Below is a summary of recent meetings between Plaza Colonia and Oriental. Detailed head-to-head history will be added as more meetings are recorded.

Plaza Colonia Stats

Plaza Colonia have featured recently in the Uruguay Segunda División, and their recent performances can help predict what to expect.

Over the last five matches, Plaza Colonia recorded 1 win(s), 1 draw(s), and 3 loss(es).

Oriental Stats

Oriental's recent involvement in the Uruguay Segunda División offers useful insight into their current form.

In their last five matches, Oriental recorded 0 win(s), 0 draw(s), and 1 loss(es).

Where can I find the odds for other Uruguay Segunda División matches?

You can explore all upcoming and previous games from the Uruguay Segunda División right here on our platform. We provide daily predictions, betting previews, and tips with expert insights. View league predictions.

When is the Plaza Colonia vs Oriental match scheduled to take place?

The fixture between Plaza Colonia and Oriental is set to be played on 22 May 2026.

What time will the Plaza Colonia vs Oriental match kick off?

Kick-off time is 10:00 PM.

What is the prediction for the Plaza Colonia vs Oriental match?

Our tip is Under 3.5 based on form and stats.

Can I get more previews from this competition?

Yes, we cover every game in the Uruguay Segunda División. View more predictions.

Where can I place bets on the Plaza Colonia vs Oriental match?

You can place bets with reliable bookmakers offering competitive odds, live betting, and fast payouts.

How can I stay updated on the Plaza Colonia vs Oriental match?

Stay updated by visiting our platform regularly for previews, tips, and stats.

Published on 29 June 2026, at 17:48 Last updated on 29 June 2026, at 17:48

Plaza Colonia vs Oriental Prediction, H2H, Stats & Betting Tips - Uruguay Segunda División

Plaza Colonia will take on Oriental in Uruguay Segunda División. The game is set for 22 May 2026 at 10:00 PM.

Our main tip for this fixture is Under 3.5

This match preview includes form, head-to-head records, and stats to help inform your betting decisions.