Betsloaded
Back to Predictions
Indonesia: Liga 1
2 Mar 2026
Persebaya Surabaya
VS
Persib Bandung
Odds
1.20
Predictions
X2 (1.20)
W W D W W

4 - Wins in last 5 games

1 - Draws in last 5 games

0 - Losses in last 5 games

D D

0 - Wins in last 5 games

2 - Draws in last 5 games

0 - Losses in last 5 games

Persebaya Surabaya

Compare Teams

Persib Bandung
61 Goals scored 59
1.8 Average goals per match 1.7
35 Goals conceded 22
1 Average goals conceded per match 0.6

Persebaya Surabaya vs Persib Bandung Prediction, H2H, Stats & Betting Tips - Indonesia Liga 1

Below, you'll find our detailed betting tips and match predictions for Persebaya Surabaya vs Persib Bandung. Our picks are based on recent performances, head-to-head records, statistical analysis, and market odds. After assessing both sides, our top prediction for this match is: X2 at odds 1.20.

Teams Head to Head Matches

Head-to-head: {"rateLimit":"Too many requests. You have exceeded the limit of requests per minute of your subscription."}

0 Wins

0 Draws

0 Wins

Persebaya Surabaya vs. Persib Bandung Head to Head

No direct head-to-head fixtures returned.

Persebaya Surabaya vs Persib Bandung Betting Tips

Recent form and fixtures for Persebaya Surabaya. Our top prediction for this match is: X2

Persebaya Surabaya

W W D W W
23/05/2026 Indonesia: Liga 1
Persebaya Surabaya
5 - 0
Persik Kediri
15/05/2026 Indonesia: Liga 1
Semen Padang
0 - 7
Persebaya Surabaya
09/05/2026 Indonesia: Liga 1
Persis Solo
0 - 0
Persebaya Surabaya
02/05/2026 Indonesia: Liga 1
Persebaya Surabaya
4 - 0
PSBS Biak Numfor
28/04/2026 Indonesia: Liga 1
Arema FC
0 - 4
Persebaya Surabaya
23/04/2026 Indonesia: Liga 1
Malut United
0 - 2
Persebaya Surabaya
17/04/2026 Indonesia: Liga 1
Persebaya Surabaya
1 - 2
Persepam Madura Utd
11/04/2026 Indonesia: Liga 1
Persija
3 - 0
Persebaya Surabaya
04/04/2026 Indonesia: Liga 1
Persebaya Surabaya
1 - 0
Persita
07/03/2026 Indonesia: Liga 1
Pusamania Borneo
5 - 1
Persebaya Surabaya

Persebaya Surabaya vs Persib Bandung Betting Tips

Recent form and fixtures for Persib Bandung.

Persib Bandung

D D

No recent fixtures returned.

League Table

# Team GP W D L G GD P FORM
1
Persib Bandung
34 24 7 3 59 - 22 +37 79
D W W W W
2
Pusamania Borneo
34 25 4 5 74 - 31 +43 79
W D W W W
3
Persija
34 22 5 7 65 - 29 +36 71
W W L W W
4
Persebaya Surabaya
34 16 10 8 61 - 35 +26 58
W W D W W
5
Bhayangkara FC
34 16 5 13 53 - 45 +8 53
W L W L L
6
Malut United
34 15 8 11 68 - 53 +15 53
L D L W W
7
Dewa United
34 16 5 13 44 - 37 +7 53
L L W W W
8
Bali United
34 14 9 11 57 - 48 +9 51
W W L L W
9
Arema FC
34 13 9 12 53 - 47 +6 48
W W W L L
10
Persita
34 13 6 15 38 - 37 +1 45
L D L L W
11
PSIM Yogyakarta
34 11 12 11 43 - 44 -1 45
L W W L L
12
Persik Kediri
34 11 6 17 42 - 61 -19 39
L L W W L
13
Persijap
34 9 9 16 31 - 45 -14 36
D D W L L
14
Persepam Madura Utd
34 9 8 17 37 - 54 -17 35
W L L W W
15
PSM Makassar
34 8 10 16 39 - 49 -10 34
L L L W L
16
Persis Solo
34 8 10 16 39 - 59 -20 34
W W D L L
17
Semen Padang
34 5 5 24 22 - 65 -43 20
L L L L L
18
PSBS Biak Numfor
34 4 6 24 31 - 95 -64 18
L L L L L

Persebaya Surabaya vs Persib Bandung Prediction, H2H, Stats & Betting Tips - Indonesia Liga 1

Persebaya Surabaya will take on Persib Bandung in a highly anticipated match from the Indonesia Liga 1. The game is set for 02 March 2026 at 02:30 PM and is expected to draw attention from fans and bettors alike.

With both teams bringing contrasting qualities to the field, this clash between Persebaya Surabaya and Persib Bandung could go either way. Persebaya Surabaya may look to make the most of their home advantage, while Persib Bandung could rely on their momentum and away form. Previous meetings between these two have been tight, making this matchup even more interesting.

This match preview includes a closer look at current form, tactical setups, recent performances, and potential key players. Whether you're looking for betting tips or simply want to follow the match story, we've packed this page with valuable insights.

Read on for expert predictions, head-to-head records, and stats that could influence your betting decisions. Our data-driven approach helps you understand what each side brings to this fixture.

To discover more match previews from this competition, visit our complete coverage of the Indonesia Liga 1 with tips and predictions updated for every upcoming game.

Our Expert Tip

X2

Bet with odds 1.20

Persebaya Surabaya vs Persib Bandung Betting Tips

Below, you'll find our detailed betting tips and match predictions for Persebaya Surabaya vs Persib Bandung. Our picks are based on recent performances, head-to-head records, statistical analysis, and market odds.

After assessing both sides, our top prediction for this match is: X2. This tip reflects value based on current form, tactical setups, and betting market movement. Recommended odds: 1.20.

Our experts analyse dozens of data points to bring you accurate tips you can trust. Whether you're interested in full-time result, goal lines, cards, corners, or combo markets — we provide insights that help you bet smarter.

Persebaya Surabaya vs Persib Bandung H2H Stats

Get a clear look at how both teams have performed against each other in the past with our detailed head-to-head stats.

Below is a summary of recent meetings between Persebaya Surabaya and Persib Bandung. Detailed head-to-head history will be added as more meetings are recorded.

Persebaya Surabaya Stats

Persebaya Surabaya have been active in the Indonesia Liga 1, with their recent results giving us a picture of their current form.

Over the last five matches, Persebaya Surabaya recorded 4 win(s), 1 draw(s), and 0 loss(es).

In attack, they scored 20 goals, averaging 4.00 per match. Defensively, they conceded 0 goals, averaging 0.00 per game.

These numbers suggest a fairly balanced side, with room for improvement in both attack and defense.

Persib Bandung Stats

Persib Bandung have been putting in consistent performances in the Indonesia Liga 1, showing steady form in recent matches.

In their last five matches, Persib Bandung recorded 0 win(s), 2 draw(s), and 0 loss(es).

Where can I find the odds for other Indonesia Liga 1 matches?

You can explore all upcoming and previous games from the Indonesia Liga 1 right here on our platform. We provide daily predictions, betting previews, and tips with expert insights. View league predictions.

When is the Persebaya Surabaya vs Persib Bandung match scheduled to take place?

The fixture between Persebaya Surabaya and Persib Bandung is set to be played on 02 March 2026.

What time will the Persebaya Surabaya vs Persib Bandung match kick off?

Kick-off time is 02:30 PM.

What is the prediction for the Persebaya Surabaya vs Persib Bandung match?

Our tip is X2 based on form and stats.

Can I get more previews from this competition?

Yes, we cover every game in the Indonesia Liga 1. View more predictions.

Where can I place bets on the Persebaya Surabaya vs Persib Bandung match?

You can place bets with reliable bookmakers offering competitive odds, live betting, and fast payouts.

How can I stay updated on the Persebaya Surabaya vs Persib Bandung match?

Stay updated by visiting our platform regularly for previews, tips, and stats.

Published on 29 June 2026, at 17:48 Last updated on 29 June 2026, at 17:48

Persebaya Surabaya vs Persib Bandung Prediction, H2H, Stats & Betting Tips - Indonesia Liga 1

Persebaya Surabaya will take on Persib Bandung in Indonesia Liga 1. The game is set for 02 March 2026 at 2:30 PM.

Our main tip for this fixture is X2 at odds 1.20.

This match preview includes form, head-to-head records, and stats to help inform your betting decisions.