Betsloaded
Back to Predictions
Northern-Ireland: Premier Intermediate League
21 Mar 2026
Oxford Sunnyside
VS
Newry City AFC
Odds
Predictions
2 DNB
W D D D W

2 - Wins in last 5 games

3 - Draws in last 5 games

0 - Losses in last 5 games

D L W D W

2 - Wins in last 5 games

2 - Draws in last 5 games

1 - Losses in last 5 games

Oxford Sunnyside vs Newry City AFC Prediction, H2H, Stats & Betting Tips - Northern-Ireland Premier Intermediate League

Below, you'll find our detailed betting tips and match predictions for Oxford Sunnyside vs Newry City AFC. Our picks are based on recent performances, head-to-head records, statistical analysis, and market odds. After assessing both sides, our top prediction for this match is: 2 DNB

Teams Head to Head Matches

Head-to-head data temporarily unavailable.

0 Wins

0 Draws

0 Wins

Oxford Sunnyside vs. Newry City AFC Head to Head

No direct head-to-head fixtures returned.

Oxford Sunnyside vs Newry City AFC Betting Tips

Recent form and fixtures for Oxford Sunnyside. Our top prediction for this match is: 2 DNB

Oxford Sunnyside

W D D D W

No recent fixtures returned.

Oxford Sunnyside vs Newry City AFC Betting Tips

Recent form and fixtures for Newry City AFC.

Newry City AFC

D L W D W

No recent fixtures returned.

League Table

League table temporarily unavailable.

Oxford Sunnyside vs Newry City AFC Prediction, H2H, Stats & Betting Tips - Northern-Ireland Premier Intermediate League

Oxford Sunnyside will take on Newry City AFC in a highly anticipated match from the Northern-Ireland Premier Intermediate League. The game is set for 21 March 2026 at 04:00 PM and is expected to draw attention from fans and bettors alike.

With both teams bringing contrasting qualities to the field, this clash between Oxford Sunnyside and Newry City AFC could go either way. Oxford Sunnyside may look to make the most of their home advantage, while Newry City AFC could rely on their momentum and away form. Previous meetings between these two have been tight, making this matchup even more interesting.

This match preview includes a closer look at current form, tactical setups, recent performances, and potential key players. Whether you're looking for betting tips or simply want to follow the match story, we've packed this page with valuable insights.

Read on for expert predictions, head-to-head records, and stats that could influence your betting decisions. Our data-driven approach helps you understand what each side brings to this fixture.

To discover more match previews from this competition, visit our complete coverage of the Northern-Ireland Premier Intermediate League with tips and predictions updated for every upcoming game.

Our Expert Tip

2 DNB

Oxford Sunnyside vs Newry City AFC Betting Tips

Below, you'll find our detailed betting tips and match predictions for Oxford Sunnyside vs Newry City AFC. Our picks are based on recent performances, head-to-head records, statistical analysis, and market odds.

After assessing both sides, our top prediction for this match is: 2 DNB. This tip reflects value based on current form, tactical setups, and betting market movement.

Our experts analyse dozens of data points to bring you accurate tips you can trust. Whether you're interested in full-time result, goal lines, cards, corners, or combo markets — we provide insights that help you bet smarter.

Oxford Sunnyside vs Newry City AFC H2H Stats

Get a clear look at how both teams have performed against each other in the past with our detailed head-to-head stats.

Below is a summary of recent meetings between Oxford Sunnyside and Newry City AFC. Detailed head-to-head history will be added as more meetings are recorded.

Oxford Sunnyside Stats

Oxford Sunnyside have been active in the Northern-Ireland Premier Intermediate League, with their recent results giving us a picture of their current form.

Over the last five matches, Oxford Sunnyside recorded 2 win(s), 3 draw(s), and 0 loss(es).

Newry City AFC Stats

Newry City AFC have been putting in consistent performances in the Northern-Ireland Premier Intermediate League, showing steady form in recent matches.

In their last five matches, Newry City AFC recorded 2 win(s), 2 draw(s), and 1 loss(es).

Where can I find the odds for other Northern-Ireland Premier Intermediate League matches?

You can explore all upcoming and previous games from the Northern-Ireland Premier Intermediate League right here on our platform. We provide daily predictions, betting previews, and tips with expert insights. View league predictions.

When is the Oxford Sunnyside vs Newry City AFC match scheduled to take place?

The fixture between Oxford Sunnyside and Newry City AFC is set to be played on 21 March 2026.

What time will the Oxford Sunnyside vs Newry City AFC match kick off?

Kick-off time is 04:00 PM.

What is the prediction for the Oxford Sunnyside vs Newry City AFC match?

Our tip is 2 DNB based on form and stats.

Can I get more previews from this competition?

Yes, we cover every game in the Northern-Ireland Premier Intermediate League. View more predictions.

Where can I place bets on the Oxford Sunnyside vs Newry City AFC match?

You can place bets with reliable bookmakers offering competitive odds, live betting, and fast payouts.

How can I stay updated on the Oxford Sunnyside vs Newry City AFC match?

Stay updated by visiting our platform regularly for previews, tips, and stats.

Published on 29 June 2026, at 17:48 Last updated on 29 June 2026, at 17:48

Oxford Sunnyside vs Newry City AFC Prediction, H2H, Stats & Betting Tips - Northern-Ireland Premier Intermediate League

Oxford Sunnyside will take on Newry City AFC in Northern-Ireland Premier Intermediate League. The game is set for 21 March 2026 at 4:00 PM.

Our main tip for this fixture is 2 DNB

This match preview includes form, head-to-head records, and stats to help inform your betting decisions.