Betsloaded
Back to Predictions
Australia: Queensland Premier League
12 Apr 2026
North Star
VS
Holland Park Hawks
Odds
Predictions
X2
W

1 - Wins in last 5 games

0 - Draws in last 5 games

0 - Losses in last 5 games

L L W W L

2 - Wins in last 5 games

0 - Draws in last 5 games

3 - Losses in last 5 games

North Star vs Holland Park Hawks Prediction, H2H, Stats & Betting Tips - Australia Queensland Premier League

Below, you'll find our detailed betting tips and match predictions for North Star vs Holland Park Hawks. Our picks are based on recent performances, head-to-head records, statistical analysis, and market odds. After assessing both sides, our top prediction for this match is: X2

Teams Head to Head Matches

Head-to-head data temporarily unavailable.

0 Wins

0 Draws

0 Wins

North Star vs. Holland Park Hawks Head to Head

No direct head-to-head fixtures returned.

North Star vs Holland Park Hawks Betting Tips

Recent form and fixtures for North Star. Our top prediction for this match is: X2

North Star

W

No recent fixtures returned.

North Star vs Holland Park Hawks Betting Tips

Recent form and fixtures for Holland Park Hawks.

Holland Park Hawks

L L W W L

No recent fixtures returned.

League Table

League table temporarily unavailable.

North Star vs Holland Park Hawks Prediction, H2H, Stats & Betting Tips - Australia Queensland Premier League

North Star will take on Holland Park Hawks in a highly anticipated match from the Australia Queensland Premier League. The game is set for 12 April 2026 at 06:00 AM and is expected to draw attention from fans and bettors alike.

With both teams bringing contrasting qualities to the field, this clash between North Star and Holland Park Hawks could go either way. North Star may look to make the most of their home advantage, while Holland Park Hawks could rely on their momentum and away form. Previous meetings between these two have been tight, making this matchup even more interesting.

This match preview includes a closer look at current form, tactical setups, recent performances, and potential key players. Whether you're looking for betting tips or simply want to follow the match story, we've packed this page with valuable insights.

Read on for expert predictions, head-to-head records, and stats that could influence your betting decisions. Our data-driven approach helps you understand what each side brings to this fixture.

To discover more match previews from this competition, visit our complete coverage of the Australia Queensland Premier League with tips and predictions updated for every upcoming game.

Our Expert Tip

X2

North Star vs Holland Park Hawks Betting Tips

Below, you'll find our detailed betting tips and match predictions for North Star vs Holland Park Hawks. Our picks are based on recent performances, head-to-head records, statistical analysis, and market odds.

After assessing both sides, our top prediction for this match is: X2. This tip reflects value based on current form, tactical setups, and betting market movement.

Our experts analyse dozens of data points to bring you accurate tips you can trust. Whether you're interested in full-time result, goal lines, cards, corners, or combo markets — we provide insights that help you bet smarter.

North Star vs Holland Park Hawks H2H Stats

Get a clear look at how both teams have performed against each other in the past with our detailed head-to-head stats.

Below is a summary of recent meetings between North Star and Holland Park Hawks. Detailed head-to-head history will be added as more meetings are recorded.

North Star Stats

North Star have been active in the Australia Queensland Premier League, with their recent results giving us a picture of their current form.

Over the last five matches, North Star recorded 1 win(s), 0 draw(s), and 0 loss(es).

Holland Park Hawks Stats

Holland Park Hawks have been putting in consistent performances in the Australia Queensland Premier League, showing steady form in recent matches.

In their last five matches, Holland Park Hawks recorded 2 win(s), 0 draw(s), and 3 loss(es).

Where can I find the odds for other Australia Queensland Premier League matches?

You can explore all upcoming and previous games from the Australia Queensland Premier League right here on our platform. We provide daily predictions, betting previews, and tips with expert insights. View league predictions.

When is the North Star vs Holland Park Hawks match scheduled to take place?

The fixture between North Star and Holland Park Hawks is set to be played on 12 April 2026.

What time will the North Star vs Holland Park Hawks match kick off?

Kick-off time is 06:00 AM.

What is the prediction for the North Star vs Holland Park Hawks match?

Our tip is X2 based on form and stats.

Can I get more previews from this competition?

Yes, we cover every game in the Australia Queensland Premier League. View more predictions.

Where can I place bets on the North Star vs Holland Park Hawks match?

You can place bets with reliable bookmakers offering competitive odds, live betting, and fast payouts.

How can I stay updated on the North Star vs Holland Park Hawks match?

Stay updated by visiting our platform regularly for previews, tips, and stats.

Published on 29 June 2026, at 17:48 Last updated on 29 June 2026, at 17:48

North Star vs Holland Park Hawks Prediction, H2H, Stats & Betting Tips - Australia Queensland Premier League

North Star will take on Holland Park Hawks in Australia Queensland Premier League. The game is set for 12 April 2026 at 6:00 AM.

Our main tip for this fixture is X2

This match preview includes form, head-to-head records, and stats to help inform your betting decisions.