Betsloaded
Back to Predictions
Portugal: Júniores U19
4 Oct 2025
Moreirense U19
VS
Pacos Ferreira U19
Odds
Predictions
1X
L D D D D

0 - Wins in last 5 games

4 - Draws in last 5 games

1 - Losses in last 5 games

D L L D W

1 - Wins in last 5 games

2 - Draws in last 5 games

2 - Losses in last 5 games

Moreirense U19 vs Pacos Ferreira U19 Prediction, H2H, Stats & Betting Tips - Portugal Júniores U19

Below, you'll find our detailed betting tips and match predictions for Moreirense U19 vs Pacos Ferreira U19. Our picks are based on recent performances, head-to-head records, statistical analysis, and market odds. After assessing both sides, our top prediction for this match is: 1X

Teams Head to Head Matches

1 Wins

2 Draws

1 Wins

Moreirense U19 vs. Pacos Ferreira U19 Head to Head

11/04/2026 Portugal: Júniores U19
Moreirense U19
1 - 1
Pacos Ferreira U19
21/02/2026 Portugal: Júniores U19
Pacos Ferreira U19
0 - 1
Moreirense U19
10/01/2026 Portugal: Júniores U19
Pacos Ferreira U19
1 - 1
Moreirense U19
04/10/2025 Portugal: Júniores U19
Moreirense U19
0 - 1
Pacos Ferreira U19

Moreirense U19 vs Pacos Ferreira U19 Betting Tips

Recent form and fixtures for Moreirense U19. Our top prediction for this match is: 1X

Moreirense U19

L D D D D
25/04/2026 Portugal: Júniores U19
Chaves U19
0 - 0
Moreirense U19
11/04/2026 Portugal: Júniores U19
Moreirense U19
1 - 1
Pacos Ferreira U19
04/04/2026 Portugal: Júniores U19
Vizela U19
3 - 3
Moreirense U19
14/03/2026 Portugal: Júniores U19
Vitoria Guimaraes U19
1 - 1
Moreirense U19
07/03/2026 Portugal: Júniores U19
Moreirense U19
0 - 1
Sporting Braga U19
28/02/2026 Portugal: Júniores U19
Moreirense U19
2 - 0
Chaves U19
21/02/2026 Portugal: Júniores U19
Pacos Ferreira U19
0 - 1
Moreirense U19
08/02/2026 Portugal: Júniores U19
Moreirense U19
1 - 0
Vizela U19
31/01/2026 Portugal: Júniores U19
Moreirense U19
1 - 2
Vitoria Guimaraes U19
24/01/2026 Portugal: Júniores U19
Sporting Braga U19
0 - 2
Moreirense U19

Moreirense U19 vs Pacos Ferreira U19 Betting Tips

Recent form and fixtures for Pacos Ferreira U19.

Pacos Ferreira U19

D L L D W
25/04/2026 Portugal: Júniores U19
Pacos Ferreira U19
3 - 2
Vizela U19
11/04/2026 Portugal: Júniores U19
Moreirense U19
1 - 1
Pacos Ferreira U19
04/04/2026 Portugal: Júniores U19
Pacos Ferreira U19
0 - 4
Sporting Braga U19
14/03/2026 Portugal: Júniores U19
Chaves U19
3 - 2
Pacos Ferreira U19
07/03/2026 Portugal: Júniores U19
Pacos Ferreira U19
2 - 2
Vitoria Guimaraes U19
28/02/2026 Portugal: Júniores U19
Vizela U19
2 - 2
Pacos Ferreira U19
21/02/2026 Portugal: Júniores U19
Pacos Ferreira U19
0 - 1
Moreirense U19
07/02/2026 Portugal: Júniores U19
Sporting Braga U19
1 - 0
Pacos Ferreira U19
31/01/2026 Portugal: Júniores U19
Pacos Ferreira U19
0 - 1
Chaves U19
24/01/2026 Portugal: Júniores U19
Vitoria Guimaraes U19
3 - 1
Pacos Ferreira U19

League Table

No standings returned for this league and season.

Moreirense U19 vs Pacos Ferreira U19 Prediction, H2H, Stats & Betting Tips - Portugal Júniores U19

Moreirense U19 will take on Pacos Ferreira U19 in a highly anticipated match from the Portugal Júniores U19. The game is set for 04 October 2025 at 03:00 PM and is expected to draw attention from fans and bettors alike.

With both teams bringing contrasting qualities to the field, this clash between Moreirense U19 and Pacos Ferreira U19 could go either way. Moreirense U19 may look to make the most of their home advantage, while Pacos Ferreira U19 could rely on their momentum and away form. Previous meetings between these two have been tight, making this matchup even more interesting.

This match preview includes a closer look at current form, tactical setups, recent performances, and potential key players. Whether you're looking for betting tips or simply want to follow the match story, we've packed this page with valuable insights.

Read on for expert predictions, head-to-head records, and stats that could influence your betting decisions. Our data-driven approach helps you understand what each side brings to this fixture.

To discover more match previews from this competition, visit our complete coverage of the Portugal Júniores U19 with tips and predictions updated for every upcoming game.

Our Expert Tip

1X

Moreirense U19 vs Pacos Ferreira U19 Betting Tips

Below, you'll find our detailed betting tips and match predictions for Moreirense U19 vs Pacos Ferreira U19. Our picks are based on recent performances, head-to-head records, statistical analysis, and market odds.

After assessing both sides, our top prediction for this match is: 1X. This tip reflects value based on current form, tactical setups, and betting market movement.

Our experts analyse dozens of data points to bring you accurate tips you can trust. Whether you're interested in full-time result, goal lines, cards, corners, or combo markets — we provide insights that help you bet smarter.

Moreirense U19 vs Pacos Ferreira U19 H2H Stats

Get a clear look at how both teams have performed against each other in the past with our detailed head-to-head stats.

Below is a summary of recent meetings between Moreirense U19 and Pacos Ferreira U19. In our recorded head-to-head sample, Moreirense U19 have 1 win(s), 2 draw(s), and Pacos Ferreira U19 have 1 win(s).

Moreirense U19 Stats

Moreirense U19 have featured recently in the Portugal Júniores U19, and their recent performances can help predict what to expect.

Over the last five matches, Moreirense U19 recorded 0 win(s), 4 draw(s), and 1 loss(es).

In attack, they scored 5 goals, averaging 1.00 per match. Defensively, they conceded 6 goals, averaging 1.20 per game.

These numbers suggest a fairly balanced side, with room for improvement in both attack and defense.

Pacos Ferreira U19 Stats

Pacos Ferreira U19's recent involvement in the Portugal Júniores U19 offers useful insight into their current form.

In their last five matches, Pacos Ferreira U19 recorded 1 win(s), 2 draw(s), and 2 loss(es).

They scored 8 goals, averaging 1.60 per match. Defensively, they conceded 12 goals, averaging 2.40 per game.

These stats give a clear view of Pacos Ferreira U19's current performance level heading into this match.

Where can I find the odds for other Portugal Júniores U19 matches?

You can explore all upcoming and previous games from the Portugal Júniores U19 right here on our platform. We provide daily predictions, betting previews, and tips with expert insights. View league predictions.

When is the Moreirense U19 vs Pacos Ferreira U19 match scheduled to take place?

The fixture between Moreirense U19 and Pacos Ferreira U19 is set to be played on 04 October 2025.

What time will the Moreirense U19 vs Pacos Ferreira U19 match kick off?

Kick-off time is 03:00 PM.

What is the prediction for the Moreirense U19 vs Pacos Ferreira U19 match?

Our tip is 1X based on form and stats.

Can I get more previews from this competition?

Yes, we cover every game in the Portugal Júniores U19. View more predictions.

Where can I place bets on the Moreirense U19 vs Pacos Ferreira U19 match?

You can place bets with reliable bookmakers offering competitive odds, live betting, and fast payouts.

How can I stay updated on the Moreirense U19 vs Pacos Ferreira U19 match?

Stay updated by visiting our platform regularly for previews, tips, and stats.

Published on 29 June 2026, at 17:48 Last updated on 29 June 2026, at 17:48

Moreirense U19 vs Pacos Ferreira U19 Prediction, H2H, Stats & Betting Tips - Portugal Júniores U19

Moreirense U19 will take on Pacos Ferreira U19 in Portugal Júniores U19. The game is set for 04 October 2025 at 3:00 PM.

Our main tip for this fixture is 1X

This match preview includes form, head-to-head records, and stats to help inform your betting decisions.