Betsloaded
Back to Predictions
Austria: 2. Liga
28 Nov 2025
SV Kapfenberg
VS
Austria Vienna (Am)
Odds
Predictions
1X
L L W L W

2 - Wins in last 5 games

0 - Draws in last 5 games

3 - Losses in last 5 games

L

0 - Wins in last 5 games

0 - Draws in last 5 games

1 - Losses in last 5 games

SV Kapfenberg vs Austria Vienna (Am) Prediction, H2H, Stats & Betting Tips - Austria 2. Liga

Below, you'll find our detailed betting tips and match predictions for SV Kapfenberg vs Austria Vienna (Am). Our picks are based on recent performances, head-to-head records, statistical analysis, and market odds. After assessing both sides, our top prediction for this match is: 1X

Teams Head to Head Matches

Head-to-head data temporarily unavailable.

0 Wins

0 Draws

0 Wins

SV Kapfenberg vs. Austria Vienna (Am) Head to Head

No direct head-to-head fixtures returned.

SV Kapfenberg vs Austria Vienna (Am) Betting Tips

Recent form and fixtures for SV Kapfenberg. Our top prediction for this match is: 1X

SV Kapfenberg

L L W L W

No recent fixtures returned.

SV Kapfenberg vs Austria Vienna (Am) Betting Tips

Recent form and fixtures for Austria Vienna (Am).

Austria Vienna (Am)

L

No recent fixtures returned.

League Table

League table temporarily unavailable.

SV Kapfenberg vs Austria Vienna (Am) Prediction, H2H, Stats & Betting Tips - Austria 2. Liga

SV Kapfenberg will take on Austria Vienna (Am) in a highly anticipated match from the Austria 2. Liga. The game is set for 28 November 2025 at 06:00 PM and is expected to draw attention from fans and bettors alike.

With both teams bringing contrasting qualities to the field, this clash between SV Kapfenberg and Austria Vienna (Am) could go either way. SV Kapfenberg may look to make the most of their home advantage, while Austria Vienna (Am) could rely on their momentum and away form. Previous meetings between these two have been tight, making this matchup even more interesting.

This match preview includes a closer look at current form, tactical setups, recent performances, and potential key players. Whether you're looking for betting tips or simply want to follow the match story, we've packed this page with valuable insights.

Read on for expert predictions, head-to-head records, and stats that could influence your betting decisions. Our data-driven approach helps you understand what each side brings to this fixture.

To discover more match previews from this competition, visit our complete coverage of the Austria 2. Liga with tips and predictions updated for every upcoming game.

Our Expert Tip

1X

SV Kapfenberg vs Austria Vienna (Am) Betting Tips

Below, you'll find our detailed betting tips and match predictions for SV Kapfenberg vs Austria Vienna (Am). Our picks are based on recent performances, head-to-head records, statistical analysis, and market odds.

After assessing both sides, our top prediction for this match is: 1X. This tip reflects value based on current form, tactical setups, and betting market movement.

Our experts analyse dozens of data points to bring you accurate tips you can trust. Whether you're interested in full-time result, goal lines, cards, corners, or combo markets — we provide insights that help you bet smarter.

SV Kapfenberg vs Austria Vienna (Am) H2H Stats

Get a clear look at how both teams have performed against each other in the past with our detailed head-to-head stats.

Below is a summary of recent meetings between SV Kapfenberg and Austria Vienna (Am). Detailed head-to-head history will be added as more meetings are recorded.

SV Kapfenberg Stats

SV Kapfenberg have been active in the Austria 2. Liga, with their recent results giving us a picture of their current form.

Over the last five matches, SV Kapfenberg recorded 2 win(s), 0 draw(s), and 3 loss(es).

Austria Vienna (Am) Stats

Austria Vienna (Am) have been putting in consistent performances in the Austria 2. Liga, showing steady form in recent matches.

In their last five matches, Austria Vienna (Am) recorded 0 win(s), 0 draw(s), and 1 loss(es).

Where can I find the odds for other Austria 2. Liga matches?

You can explore all upcoming and previous games from the Austria 2. Liga right here on our platform. We provide daily predictions, betting previews, and tips with expert insights. View league predictions.

When is the SV Kapfenberg vs Austria Vienna (Am) match scheduled to take place?

The fixture between SV Kapfenberg and Austria Vienna (Am) is set to be played on 28 November 2025.

What time will the SV Kapfenberg vs Austria Vienna (Am) match kick off?

Kick-off time is 06:00 PM.

What is the prediction for the SV Kapfenberg vs Austria Vienna (Am) match?

Our tip is 1X based on form and stats.

Can I get more previews from this competition?

Yes, we cover every game in the Austria 2. Liga. View more predictions.

Where can I place bets on the SV Kapfenberg vs Austria Vienna (Am) match?

You can place bets with reliable bookmakers offering competitive odds, live betting, and fast payouts.

How can I stay updated on the SV Kapfenberg vs Austria Vienna (Am) match?

Stay updated by visiting our platform regularly for previews, tips, and stats.

Published on 29 June 2026, at 17:48 Last updated on 29 June 2026, at 17:48

SV Kapfenberg vs Austria Vienna (Am) Prediction, H2H, Stats & Betting Tips - Austria 2. Liga

SV Kapfenberg will take on Austria Vienna (Am) in Austria 2. Liga. The game is set for 28 November 2025 at 6:00 PM.

Our main tip for this fixture is 1X

This match preview includes form, head-to-head records, and stats to help inform your betting decisions.