Betsloaded
Back to Predictions
Zambia: Super League
4 Feb 2026
Kansanshi Dynamos
VS
Mutondo Stars
Odds
Predictions
1X

0 - Wins in last 5 games

0 - Draws in last 5 games

0 - Losses in last 5 games

L W D W L

2 - Wins in last 5 games

1 - Draws in last 5 games

2 - Losses in last 5 games

Kansanshi Dynamos vs Mutondo Stars Prediction, H2H, Stats & Betting Tips - Zambia Super League

Below, you'll find our detailed betting tips and match predictions for Kansanshi Dynamos vs Mutondo Stars. Our picks are based on recent performances, head-to-head records, statistical analysis, and market odds. After assessing both sides, our top prediction for this match is: 1X

Teams Head to Head Matches

1 Wins

1 Draws

2 Wins

Kansanshi Dynamos vs. Mutondo Stars Head to Head

21/02/2026 Zambia: Super League
Kansanshi Dynamos
1 - 1
Mutondo Stars
14/09/2025 Zambia: Super League
Mutondo Stars
1 - 0
Kansanshi Dynamos
15/05/2024 Zambia: Super League
Kansanshi Dynamos
1 - 0
Mutondo Stars
03/12/2023 Zambia: Super League
Mutondo Stars
2 - 0
Kansanshi Dynamos

Kansanshi Dynamos vs Mutondo Stars Betting Tips

Recent form and fixtures for Kansanshi Dynamos. Our top prediction for this match is: 1X

Kansanshi Dynamos

No recent fixtures returned.

Kansanshi Dynamos vs Mutondo Stars Betting Tips

Recent form and fixtures for Mutondo Stars.

Mutondo Stars

L W D W L
24/05/2026 Zambia: Super League
NAPSA Stars
1 - 0
Mutondo Stars
17/05/2026 Zambia: Super League
Mutondo Stars
3 - 1
Mines
13/05/2026 Zambia: Super League
Power Dynamos
2 - 2
Mutondo Stars
02/05/2026 Zambia: Super League
Mutondo Stars
1 - 0
Red Arrows
29/04/2026 Zambia: Super League
Mufulira Wanderers
1 - 0
Mutondo Stars
15/04/2026 Zambia: Super League
Mutondo Stars
0 - 1
Green Eagles
11/04/2026 Zambia: Super League
Green Buffaloes
1 - 1
Mutondo Stars
01/04/2026 Zambia: Super League
Konkola Blades
1 - 1
Mutondo Stars
19/03/2026 Zambia: Super League
Mutondo Stars
0 - 2
Zanaco
15/03/2026 Zambia: Super League
Kabwe Warriors
1 - 0
Mutondo Stars

League Table

Standings: {"rateLimit":"Too many requests. You have exceeded the limit of requests per minute of your subscription."}

Kansanshi Dynamos vs Mutondo Stars Prediction, H2H, Stats & Betting Tips - Zambia Super League

Kansanshi Dynamos will take on Mutondo Stars in a highly anticipated match from the Zambia Super League. The game is set for 04 February 2026 at 03:00 PM and is expected to draw attention from fans and bettors alike.

With both teams bringing contrasting qualities to the field, this clash between Kansanshi Dynamos and Mutondo Stars could go either way. Kansanshi Dynamos may look to make the most of their home advantage, while Mutondo Stars could rely on their momentum and away form. Previous meetings between these two have been tight, making this matchup even more interesting.

This match preview includes a closer look at current form, tactical setups, recent performances, and potential key players. Whether you're looking for betting tips or simply want to follow the match story, we've packed this page with valuable insights.

Read on for expert predictions, head-to-head records, and stats that could influence your betting decisions. Our data-driven approach helps you understand what each side brings to this fixture.

To discover more match previews from this competition, visit our complete coverage of the Zambia Super League with tips and predictions updated for every upcoming game.

Our Expert Tip

1X

Kansanshi Dynamos vs Mutondo Stars Betting Tips

Below, you'll find our detailed betting tips and match predictions for Kansanshi Dynamos vs Mutondo Stars. Our picks are based on recent performances, head-to-head records, statistical analysis, and market odds.

After assessing both sides, our top prediction for this match is: 1X. This tip reflects value based on current form, tactical setups, and betting market movement.

Our experts analyse dozens of data points to bring you accurate tips you can trust. Whether you're interested in full-time result, goal lines, cards, corners, or combo markets — we provide insights that help you bet smarter.

Kansanshi Dynamos vs Mutondo Stars H2H Stats

Get a clear look at how both teams have performed against each other in the past with our detailed head-to-head stats.

Below is a summary of recent meetings between Kansanshi Dynamos and Mutondo Stars. In our recorded head-to-head sample, Kansanshi Dynamos have 1 win(s), 1 draw(s), and Mutondo Stars have 2 win(s).

Kansanshi Dynamos Stats

Kansanshi Dynamos have been active in the Zambia Super League, with their recent results giving us a picture of their current form.

Over the last five matches, Kansanshi Dynamos recorded 0 win(s), 0 draw(s), and 0 loss(es).

Mutondo Stars Stats

Mutondo Stars have been putting in consistent performances in the Zambia Super League, showing steady form in recent matches.

In their last five matches, Mutondo Stars recorded 2 win(s), 1 draw(s), and 2 loss(es).

They scored 6 goals, averaging 1.20 per match. Defensively, they conceded 5 goals, averaging 1.00 per game.

These stats give a clear view of Mutondo Stars's current performance level heading into this match.

Where can I find the odds for other Zambia Super League matches?

You can explore all upcoming and previous games from the Zambia Super League right here on our platform. We provide daily predictions, betting previews, and tips with expert insights. View league predictions.

When is the Kansanshi Dynamos vs Mutondo Stars match scheduled to take place?

The fixture between Kansanshi Dynamos and Mutondo Stars is set to be played on 04 February 2026.

What time will the Kansanshi Dynamos vs Mutondo Stars match kick off?

Kick-off time is 03:00 PM.

What is the prediction for the Kansanshi Dynamos vs Mutondo Stars match?

Our tip is 1X based on form and stats.

Can I get more previews from this competition?

Yes, we cover every game in the Zambia Super League. View more predictions.

Where can I place bets on the Kansanshi Dynamos vs Mutondo Stars match?

You can place bets with reliable bookmakers offering competitive odds, live betting, and fast payouts.

How can I stay updated on the Kansanshi Dynamos vs Mutondo Stars match?

Stay updated by visiting our platform regularly for previews, tips, and stats.

Published on 29 June 2026, at 17:48 Last updated on 29 June 2026, at 17:48

Kansanshi Dynamos vs Mutondo Stars Prediction, H2H, Stats & Betting Tips - Zambia Super League

Kansanshi Dynamos will take on Mutondo Stars in Zambia Super League. The game is set for 04 February 2026 at 3:00 PM.

Our main tip for this fixture is 1X

This match preview includes form, head-to-head records, and stats to help inform your betting decisions.