Betsloaded
Back to Predictions
Morocco: Cup
17 May 2026
KAC Kenitra
VS
Ittihad Tanger
Odds
Predictions
2 DNB
D D W L L

1 - Wins in last 5 games

2 - Draws in last 5 games

2 - Losses in last 5 games

W W W L D

3 - Wins in last 5 games

1 - Draws in last 5 games

1 - Losses in last 5 games

KAC Kenitra vs Ittihad Tanger Prediction, H2H, Stats & Betting Tips - Morocco Cup

Below, you'll find our detailed betting tips and match predictions for KAC Kenitra vs Ittihad Tanger. Our picks are based on recent performances, head-to-head records, statistical analysis, and market odds. After assessing both sides, our top prediction for this match is: 2 DNB

Teams Head to Head Matches

Head-to-head: {"rateLimit":"Too many requests. You have exceeded the limit of requests per minute of your subscription."}

0 Wins

0 Draws

0 Wins

KAC Kenitra vs. Ittihad Tanger Head to Head

No direct head-to-head fixtures returned.

KAC Kenitra vs Ittihad Tanger Betting Tips

Recent form and fixtures for KAC Kenitra. Our top prediction for this match is: 2 DNB

KAC Kenitra

D D W L L

No recent fixtures returned.

KAC Kenitra vs Ittihad Tanger Betting Tips

Recent form and fixtures for Ittihad Tanger.

Ittihad Tanger

W W W L D
28/06/2026 Morocco: Botola Pro
Ittihad Tanger
1 - 1
Raja Casablanca
25/06/2026 Morocco: Botola Pro
Olympique Dcheïra
2 - 0
Ittihad Tanger
21/06/2026 Morocco: Botola Pro
Ittihad Tanger
1 - 0
CR Khemis Zemamra
17/06/2026 Morocco: Botola Pro
Kawkab Marrakech
0 - 2
Ittihad Tanger
14/06/2026 Morocco: Botola Pro
Ittihad Tanger
2 - 1
Yacoub El Mansour
08/06/2026 Morocco: Botola Pro
Renaissance Berkane
1 - 0
Ittihad Tanger
03/06/2026 Morocco: Botola Pro
Ittihad Tanger
2 - 1
Wydad AC
22/05/2026 Morocco: Botola Pro
Maghreb Fès
0 - 1
Ittihad Tanger
17/05/2026 Morocco: Cup
KAC Kenitra
1 - 2
Ittihad Tanger
10/05/2026 Morocco: Botola Pro
Ittihad Tanger
1 - 1
Difaa EL Jadida

League Table

Standings: {"rateLimit":"Too many requests. You have exceeded the limit of requests per minute of your subscription."}

KAC Kenitra vs Ittihad Tanger Prediction, H2H, Stats & Betting Tips - Morocco Cup

KAC Kenitra will take on Ittihad Tanger in a highly anticipated match from the Morocco Cup. The game is set for 17 May 2026 at 04:00 PM and is expected to draw attention from fans and bettors alike.

With both teams bringing contrasting qualities to the field, this clash between KAC Kenitra and Ittihad Tanger could go either way. KAC Kenitra may look to make the most of their home advantage, while Ittihad Tanger could rely on their momentum and away form. Previous meetings between these two have been tight, making this matchup even more interesting.

This match preview includes a closer look at current form, tactical setups, recent performances, and potential key players. Whether you're looking for betting tips or simply want to follow the match story, we've packed this page with valuable insights.

Read on for expert predictions, head-to-head records, and stats that could influence your betting decisions. Our data-driven approach helps you understand what each side brings to this fixture.

To discover more match previews from this competition, visit our complete coverage of the Morocco Cup with tips and predictions updated for every upcoming game.

Our Expert Tip

2 DNB

KAC Kenitra vs Ittihad Tanger Betting Tips

Below, you'll find our detailed betting tips and match predictions for KAC Kenitra vs Ittihad Tanger. Our picks are based on recent performances, head-to-head records, statistical analysis, and market odds.

After assessing both sides, our top prediction for this match is: 2 DNB. This tip reflects value based on current form, tactical setups, and betting market movement.

Our experts analyse dozens of data points to bring you accurate tips you can trust. Whether you're interested in full-time result, goal lines, cards, corners, or combo markets — we provide insights that help you bet smarter.

KAC Kenitra vs Ittihad Tanger H2H Stats

Get a clear look at how both teams have performed against each other in the past with our detailed head-to-head stats.

Below is a summary of recent meetings between KAC Kenitra and Ittihad Tanger. Detailed head-to-head history will be added as more meetings are recorded.

KAC Kenitra Stats

KAC Kenitra recently participated in the Morocco Cup. Their last few performances provide a glimpse into their momentum ahead of this fixture.

Over the last five matches, KAC Kenitra recorded 1 win(s), 2 draw(s), and 2 loss(es).

Ittihad Tanger Stats

Ittihad Tanger featured recently in the Morocco Cup, where their performances highlight how they handle high-pressure fixtures.

In their last five matches, Ittihad Tanger recorded 3 win(s), 1 draw(s), and 1 loss(es).

They scored 6 goals, averaging 1.20 per match. Defensively, they conceded 4 goals, averaging 0.80 per game.

These stats give a clear view of Ittihad Tanger's current performance level heading into this match.

Where can I find the odds for other Morocco Cup matches?

You can explore all upcoming and previous games from the Morocco Cup right here on our platform. We provide daily predictions, betting previews, and tips with expert insights. View league predictions.

When is the KAC Kenitra vs Ittihad Tanger match scheduled to take place?

The fixture between KAC Kenitra and Ittihad Tanger is set to be played on 17 May 2026.

What time will the KAC Kenitra vs Ittihad Tanger match kick off?

Kick-off time is 04:00 PM.

What is the prediction for the KAC Kenitra vs Ittihad Tanger match?

Our tip is 2 DNB based on form and stats.

Can I get more previews from this competition?

Yes, we cover every game in the Morocco Cup. View more predictions.

Where can I place bets on the KAC Kenitra vs Ittihad Tanger match?

You can place bets with reliable bookmakers offering competitive odds, live betting, and fast payouts.

How can I stay updated on the KAC Kenitra vs Ittihad Tanger match?

Stay updated by visiting our platform regularly for previews, tips, and stats.

Published on 29 June 2026, at 17:48 Last updated on 29 June 2026, at 17:48

KAC Kenitra vs Ittihad Tanger Prediction, H2H, Stats & Betting Tips - Morocco Cup

KAC Kenitra will take on Ittihad Tanger in Morocco Cup. The game is set for 17 May 2026 at 4:00 PM.

Our main tip for this fixture is 2 DNB

This match preview includes form, head-to-head records, and stats to help inform your betting decisions.