Betsloaded
Back to Predictions
Tanzania: Ligi kuu Bara
1 Oct 2025
JKT Tanzania
VS
Azam
Odds
2.98
Predictions
Draw (X) (2.98)
L L D W L

1 - Wins in last 5 games

1 - Draws in last 5 games

3 - Losses in last 5 games

W W L W W

4 - Wins in last 5 games

0 - Draws in last 5 games

1 - Losses in last 5 games

JKT Tanzania vs Azam Prediction, H2H, Stats & Betting Tips - Tanzania Ligi kuu Bara

Below, you'll find our detailed betting tips and match predictions for JKT Tanzania vs Azam. Our picks are based on recent performances, head-to-head records, statistical analysis, and market odds. After assessing both sides, our top prediction for this match is: Draw (X) at odds 2.98.

Teams Head to Head Matches

Head-to-head data temporarily unavailable.

0 Wins

0 Draws

0 Wins

JKT Tanzania vs. Azam Head to Head

No direct head-to-head fixtures returned.

JKT Tanzania vs Azam Betting Tips

Recent form and fixtures for JKT Tanzania. Our top prediction for this match is: Draw (X)

JKT Tanzania

L L D W L

No recent fixtures returned.

JKT Tanzania vs Azam Betting Tips

Recent form and fixtures for Azam.

Azam

W W L W W

No recent fixtures returned.

League Table

League table temporarily unavailable.

JKT Tanzania vs Azam Prediction, H2H, Stats & Betting Tips - Tanzania Ligi kuu Bara

JKT Tanzania will take on Azam in a highly anticipated match from the Tanzania Ligi kuu Bara. The game is set for 01 October 2025 at 05:00 PM and is expected to draw attention from fans and bettors alike.

With both teams bringing contrasting qualities to the field, this clash between JKT Tanzania and Azam could go either way. JKT Tanzania may look to make the most of their home advantage, while Azam could rely on their momentum and away form. Previous meetings between these two have been tight, making this matchup even more interesting.

This match preview includes a closer look at current form, tactical setups, recent performances, and potential key players. Whether you're looking for betting tips or simply want to follow the match story, we've packed this page with valuable insights.

Read on for expert predictions, head-to-head records, and stats that could influence your betting decisions. Our data-driven approach helps you understand what each side brings to this fixture.

To discover more match previews from this competition, visit our complete coverage of the Tanzania Ligi kuu Bara with tips and predictions updated for every upcoming game.

Our Expert Tip

Draw (X)

Bet with odds 2.98

JKT Tanzania vs Azam Betting Tips

Below, you'll find our detailed betting tips and match predictions for JKT Tanzania vs Azam. Our picks are based on recent performances, head-to-head records, statistical analysis, and market odds.

After assessing both sides, our top prediction for this match is: Draw (X). This tip reflects value based on current form, tactical setups, and betting market movement. Recommended odds: 2.98.

Our experts analyse dozens of data points to bring you accurate tips you can trust. Whether you're interested in full-time result, goal lines, cards, corners, or combo markets — we provide insights that help you bet smarter.

JKT Tanzania vs Azam H2H Stats

Get a clear look at how both teams have performed against each other in the past with our detailed head-to-head stats.

Below is a summary of recent meetings between JKT Tanzania and Azam. Detailed head-to-head history will be added as more meetings are recorded.

JKT Tanzania Stats

JKT Tanzania have featured recently in the Tanzania Ligi kuu Bara, and their recent performances can help predict what to expect.

Over the last five matches, JKT Tanzania recorded 1 win(s), 1 draw(s), and 3 loss(es).

Azam Stats

Azam's recent involvement in the Tanzania Ligi kuu Bara offers useful insight into their current form.

In their last five matches, Azam recorded 4 win(s), 0 draw(s), and 1 loss(es).

Where can I find the odds for other Tanzania Ligi kuu Bara matches?

You can explore all upcoming and previous games from the Tanzania Ligi kuu Bara right here on our platform. We provide daily predictions, betting previews, and tips with expert insights. View league predictions.

When is the JKT Tanzania vs Azam match scheduled to take place?

The fixture between JKT Tanzania and Azam is set to be played on 01 October 2025.

What time will the JKT Tanzania vs Azam match kick off?

Kick-off time is 05:00 PM.

What is the prediction for the JKT Tanzania vs Azam match?

Our tip is Draw (X) based on form and stats.

Can I get more previews from this competition?

Yes, we cover every game in the Tanzania Ligi kuu Bara. View more predictions.

Where can I place bets on the JKT Tanzania vs Azam match?

You can place bets with reliable bookmakers offering competitive odds, live betting, and fast payouts.

How can I stay updated on the JKT Tanzania vs Azam match?

Stay updated by visiting our platform regularly for previews, tips, and stats.

Published on 29 June 2026, at 17:48 Last updated on 29 June 2026, at 17:48

JKT Tanzania vs Azam Prediction, H2H, Stats & Betting Tips - Tanzania Ligi kuu Bara

JKT Tanzania will take on Azam in Tanzania Ligi kuu Bara. The game is set for 01 October 2025 at 5:00 PM.

Our main tip for this fixture is Draw (X) at odds 2.98.

This match preview includes form, head-to-head records, and stats to help inform your betting decisions.