Betsloaded
Back to Predictions
England: Non League Premier - Northern
17 Jan 2026
Ilkeston Town
VS
Lancaster City
Odds
Predictions
1X
D L W D W

2 - Wins in last 5 games

2 - Draws in last 5 games

1 - Losses in last 5 games

W D W D W

3 - Wins in last 5 games

2 - Draws in last 5 games

0 - Losses in last 5 games

Ilkeston Town

Compare Teams

Lancaster City
52 Goals scored 56
1.3 Average goals per match 1.4
54 Goals conceded 45
1.4 Average goals conceded per match 1.1

Ilkeston Town vs Lancaster City Prediction, H2H, Stats & Betting Tips - England Non League Premier - Northern

Below, you'll find our detailed betting tips and match predictions for Ilkeston Town vs Lancaster City. Our picks are based on recent performances, head-to-head records, statistical analysis, and market odds. After assessing both sides, our top prediction for this match is: 1X

Teams Head to Head Matches

3 Wins

0 Draws

3 Wins

Ilkeston Town vs. Lancaster City Head to Head

17/01/2026 England: Non League Premier - Northern
Ilkeston Town
3 - 0
Lancaster City
13/09/2025 England: Non League Premier - Northern
Lancaster City
3 - 1
Ilkeston Town
15/03/2025 England: Non League Premier - Northern
Ilkeston Town
4 - 0
Lancaster City
09/11/2024 England: Non League Premier - Northern
Lancaster City
4 - 3
Ilkeston Town
10/02/2024 England: Non League Premier - Northern
Ilkeston Town
2 - 3
Lancaster City
23/09/2023 England: Non League Premier - Northern
Lancaster City
0 - 4
Ilkeston Town

Ilkeston Town vs Lancaster City Betting Tips

Recent form and fixtures for Ilkeston Town. Our top prediction for this match is: 1X

Ilkeston Town

D L W D W
25/04/2026 England: Non League Premier - Northern
Ilkeston Town
3 - 2
United of Manchester
18/04/2026 England: Non League Premier - Northern
Stocksbridge Park Steels
0 - 0
Ilkeston Town
11/04/2026 England: Non League Premier - Northern
Ilkeston Town
2 - 0
Bamber Bridge
06/04/2026 England: Non League Premier - Northern
Rushall Olympic
2 - 0
Ilkeston Town
04/04/2026 England: Non League Premier - Northern
Ilkeston Town
1 - 1
Warrington Town
28/03/2026 England: Non League Premier - Northern
Prescot Cables
1 - 2
Ilkeston Town
21/03/2026 England: Non League Premier - Northern
Ashton United
0 - 0
Ilkeston Town
14/03/2026 England: Non League Premier - Northern
Ilkeston Town
0 - 1
Stockton Town
28/02/2026 England: Non League Premier - Northern
Ilkeston Town
3 - 2
Hebburn Town
21/02/2026 England: Non League Premier - Northern
Rylands
3 - 1
Ilkeston Town

Ilkeston Town vs Lancaster City Betting Tips

Recent form and fixtures for Lancaster City.

Lancaster City

W D W D W
25/04/2026 England: Non League Premier - Northern
Lancaster City
2 - 0
Stocksbridge Park Steels
18/04/2026 England: Non League Premier - Northern
Stockton Town
1 - 1
Lancaster City
11/04/2026 England: Non League Premier - Northern
Lancaster City
3 - 0
Gainsborough Trinity
06/04/2026 England: Non League Premier - Northern
Bamber Bridge
1 - 1
Lancaster City
03/04/2026 England: Non League Premier - Northern
Lancaster City
3 - 0
Morpeth Town
28/03/2026 England: Non League Premier - Northern
Hebburn Town
4 - 1
Lancaster City
21/03/2026 England: Non League Premier - Northern
Lancaster City
0 - 0
Cleethorpes Town
14/03/2026 England: Non League Premier - Northern
Whitby Town
1 - 3
Lancaster City
07/03/2026 England: Non League Premier - Northern
Lancaster City
1 - 2
Warrington Town
28/02/2026 England: Non League Premier - Northern
Prescot Cables
0 - 4
Lancaster City

League Table

# Team GP W D L G GD P FORM
1
Hebburn Town
40 23 10 7 75 - 41 +34 79
W W W W W
2
Hednesford Town
40 22 11 7 62 - 35 +27 77
D W D W W
3
United of Manchester
40 21 9 10 65 - 41 +24 72
L L D L W
4
Rylands
40 18 13 9 59 - 42 +17 67
D W L W W
5
Stockton Town
40 18 12 10 62 - 50 +12 63
L W D D L
6
Lancaster City
40 17 11 12 56 - 45 +11 62
W D W D W
7
Gainsborough Trinity
40 16 11 13 50 - 45 +5 59
L L L W L
8
Leek Town
40 17 7 16 50 - 52 -2 58
W W W W W
9
Cleethorpes Town
40 14 13 13 56 - 47 +9 55
D L L D W
10
Ashton United
40 14 11 15 47 - 54 -7 53
D D W L W
11
Ilkeston Town
40 15 7 18 52 - 54 -2 52
W D W L D
12
Bamber Bridge
40 14 8 18 52 - 52 +0 50
L L L D L
13
Guiseley AFC
40 13 9 18 46 - 56 -10 48
D L L D W
14
Warrington Town
40 12 12 16 43 - 63 -20 48
L L L D L
15
Hyde United
40 11 14 15 58 - 63 -5 47
W W D W D
16
Rushall Olympic
40 12 11 17 48 - 61 -13 47
L W W W L
17
Whitby Town
40 10 13 17 43 - 55 -12 43
D L D L L
18
Workington
40 10 13 17 43 - 58 -15 43
L W L D L
19
Prescot Cables
40 9 15 16 40 - 50 -10 42
W W L L L
20
Morpeth Town
40 12 6 22 38 - 54 -16 42
W L L W L
21
Stocksbridge Park Steels
40 8 12 20 38 - 65 -27 36
L D L L L

Ilkeston Town vs Lancaster City Prediction, H2H, Stats & Betting Tips - England Non League Premier - Northern

Ilkeston Town will take on Lancaster City in a highly anticipated match from the England Non League Premier - Northern. The game is set for 17 January 2026 at 04:00 PM and is expected to draw attention from fans and bettors alike.

With both teams bringing contrasting qualities to the field, this clash between Ilkeston Town and Lancaster City could go either way. Ilkeston Town may look to make the most of their home advantage, while Lancaster City could rely on their momentum and away form. Previous meetings between these two have been tight, making this matchup even more interesting.

This match preview includes a closer look at current form, tactical setups, recent performances, and potential key players. Whether you're looking for betting tips or simply want to follow the match story, we've packed this page with valuable insights.

Read on for expert predictions, head-to-head records, and stats that could influence your betting decisions. Our data-driven approach helps you understand what each side brings to this fixture.

To discover more match previews from this competition, visit our complete coverage of the England Non League Premier - Northern with tips and predictions updated for every upcoming game.

Our Expert Tip

1X

Ilkeston Town vs Lancaster City Betting Tips

Below, you'll find our detailed betting tips and match predictions for Ilkeston Town vs Lancaster City. Our picks are based on recent performances, head-to-head records, statistical analysis, and market odds.

After assessing both sides, our top prediction for this match is: 1X. This tip reflects value based on current form, tactical setups, and betting market movement.

Our experts analyse dozens of data points to bring you accurate tips you can trust. Whether you're interested in full-time result, goal lines, cards, corners, or combo markets — we provide insights that help you bet smarter.

Ilkeston Town vs Lancaster City H2H Stats

Get a clear look at how both teams have performed against each other in the past with our detailed head-to-head stats.

Below is a summary of recent meetings between Ilkeston Town and Lancaster City. In our recorded head-to-head sample, Ilkeston Town have 3 win(s), 0 draw(s), and Lancaster City have 3 win(s).

Ilkeston Town Stats

Ilkeston Town have been active in the England Non League Premier - Northern, with their recent results giving us a picture of their current form.

Over the last five matches, Ilkeston Town recorded 2 win(s), 2 draw(s), and 1 loss(es).

In attack, they scored 6 goals, averaging 1.20 per match. Defensively, they conceded 5 goals, averaging 1.00 per game.

These numbers suggest a fairly balanced side, with room for improvement in both attack and defense.

Lancaster City Stats

Lancaster City have been putting in consistent performances in the England Non League Premier - Northern, showing steady form in recent matches.

In their last five matches, Lancaster City recorded 3 win(s), 2 draw(s), and 0 loss(es).

They scored 10 goals, averaging 2.00 per match. Defensively, they conceded 2 goals, averaging 0.40 per game.

These stats give a clear view of Lancaster City's current performance level heading into this match.

Where can I find the odds for other England Non League Premier - Northern matches?

You can explore all upcoming and previous games from the England Non League Premier - Northern right here on our platform. We provide daily predictions, betting previews, and tips with expert insights. View league predictions.

When is the Ilkeston Town vs Lancaster City match scheduled to take place?

The fixture between Ilkeston Town and Lancaster City is set to be played on 17 January 2026.

What time will the Ilkeston Town vs Lancaster City match kick off?

Kick-off time is 04:00 PM.

What is the prediction for the Ilkeston Town vs Lancaster City match?

Our tip is 1X based on form and stats.

Can I get more previews from this competition?

Yes, we cover every game in the England Non League Premier - Northern. View more predictions.

Where can I place bets on the Ilkeston Town vs Lancaster City match?

You can place bets with reliable bookmakers offering competitive odds, live betting, and fast payouts.

How can I stay updated on the Ilkeston Town vs Lancaster City match?

Stay updated by visiting our platform regularly for previews, tips, and stats.

Published on 29 June 2026, at 17:48 Last updated on 29 June 2026, at 17:48

Ilkeston Town vs Lancaster City Prediction, H2H, Stats & Betting Tips - England Non League Premier - Northern

Ilkeston Town will take on Lancaster City in England Non League Premier - Northern. The game is set for 17 January 2026 at 4:00 PM.

Our main tip for this fixture is 1X

This match preview includes form, head-to-head records, and stats to help inform your betting decisions.