Betsloaded
Back to Predictions
Spain: Tercera División RFEF - Group 9
1 Mar 2026
Huétor Tájar
VS
El Palo
Odds
Predictions
X2

0 - Wins in last 5 games

0 - Draws in last 5 games

0 - Losses in last 5 games

0 - Wins in last 5 games

0 - Draws in last 5 games

0 - Losses in last 5 games

Huétor Tájar

Compare Teams

El Palo
40 Goals scored 28
1.2 Average goals per match 0.8
44 Goals conceded 53
1.3 Average goals conceded per match 1.6

Huétor Tájar vs El Palo Prediction, H2H, Stats & Betting Tips - Spain Tercera División RFEF - Group 9

Below, you'll find our detailed betting tips and match predictions for Huétor Tájar vs El Palo. Our picks are based on recent performances, head-to-head records, statistical analysis, and market odds. After assessing both sides, our top prediction for this match is: X2

Teams Head to Head Matches

4 Wins

1 Draws

5 Wins

Huétor Tájar vs. El Palo Head to Head

01/03/2026 Spain: Tercera División RFEF - Group 9
Huétor Tájar
2 - 1
El Palo
19/10/2025 Spain: Tercera División RFEF - Group 9
El Palo
1 - 3
Huétor Tájar
16/02/2025 Spain: Tercera División RFEF - Group 9
El Palo
2 - 0
Huétor Tájar
05/10/2024 Spain: Tercera División RFEF - Group 9
Huétor Tájar
1 - 0
El Palo
15/01/2023 Spain: Tercera División RFEF - Group 9
El Palo
1 - 0
Huétor Tájar
18/09/2022 Spain: Tercera División RFEF - Group 9
Huétor Tájar
0 - 1
El Palo
09/02/2022 Spain: Tercera División RFEF - Group 9
El Palo
2 - 1
Huétor Tájar
26/09/2021 Spain: Tercera División RFEF - Group 9
Huétor Tájar
2 - 0
El Palo
29/03/2020 Spain: Tercera División RFEF - Group 9
Huétor Tájar
0 - 0
El Palo
10/11/2019 Spain: Tercera División RFEF - Group 9
El Palo
2 - 0
Huétor Tájar

Huétor Tájar vs El Palo Betting Tips

Recent form and fixtures for Huétor Tájar. Our top prediction for this match is: X2

Huétor Tájar

No recent fixtures returned.

Huétor Tájar vs El Palo Betting Tips

Recent form and fixtures for El Palo.

El Palo

No recent fixtures returned.

League Table

# Team GP W D L G GD P FORM
1
Mijas Las Lagunas
34 19 9 6 46 - 24 +22 66
D W W W D
2
Motril
34 18 11 5 55 - 29 +26 65
D L D D W
3
Torre del Mar
34 14 13 7 37 - 26 +11 55
L L L L W
4
Arenas Armilla
34 15 9 10 38 - 29 +9 54
D W W W L
5
Churriana Vega
34 14 10 10 32 - 40 -8 52
D D W D L
6
Marbelli
34 14 9 11 36 - 28 +8 51
W L D W W
7
Ciudad de Torredonjimeno
34 13 11 10 39 - 38 +1 50
L W W L W
8
UD San Pedro
34 13 10 11 39 - 37 +2 49
W D D W D
9
Atlético Porcuna
34 14 4 16 41 - 39 +2 46
L W W L L
10
Huétor Vega
34 12 9 13 43 - 42 +1 45
W L D L D
11
Granada II
34 10 14 10 49 - 47 +2 44
D W D L D
12
Alhaurino
34 11 10 13 41 - 41 +0 43
D W W L W
13
UD Melilla II
34 9 12 13 30 - 32 -2 39
L D W L L
14
Mancha Real
34 9 10 15 30 - 38 -8 37
D L D W L
15
Huétor Tájar
34 9 10 15 40 - 44 -4 37
W L L L W
16
Martos
34 9 10 15 32 - 48 -16 37
L W L L D
17
Torreperogil
34 9 6 19 24 - 45 -21 33
W L D W L
18
El Palo
34 6 9 19 28 - 53 -25 27
L W L D L

Huétor Tájar vs El Palo Prediction, H2H, Stats & Betting Tips - Spain Tercera División RFEF - Group 9

Huétor Tájar will take on El Palo in a highly anticipated match from the Spain Tercera División RFEF - Group 9. The game is set for 01 March 2026 at 06:00 PM and is expected to draw attention from fans and bettors alike.

With both teams bringing contrasting qualities to the field, this clash between Huétor Tájar and El Palo could go either way. Huétor Tájar may look to make the most of their home advantage, while El Palo could rely on their momentum and away form. Previous meetings between these two have been tight, making this matchup even more interesting.

This match preview includes a closer look at current form, tactical setups, recent performances, and potential key players. Whether you're looking for betting tips or simply want to follow the match story, we've packed this page with valuable insights.

Read on for expert predictions, head-to-head records, and stats that could influence your betting decisions. Our data-driven approach helps you understand what each side brings to this fixture.

To discover more match previews from this competition, visit our complete coverage of the Spain Tercera División RFEF - Group 9 with tips and predictions updated for every upcoming game.

Our Expert Tip

X2

Huétor Tájar vs El Palo Betting Tips

Below, you'll find our detailed betting tips and match predictions for Huétor Tájar vs El Palo. Our picks are based on recent performances, head-to-head records, statistical analysis, and market odds.

After assessing both sides, our top prediction for this match is: X2. This tip reflects value based on current form, tactical setups, and betting market movement.

Our experts analyse dozens of data points to bring you accurate tips you can trust. Whether you're interested in full-time result, goal lines, cards, corners, or combo markets — we provide insights that help you bet smarter.

Huétor Tájar vs El Palo H2H Stats

Get a clear look at how both teams have performed against each other in the past with our detailed head-to-head stats.

Below is a summary of recent meetings between Huétor Tájar and El Palo. In our recorded head-to-head sample, Huétor Tájar have 4 win(s), 1 draw(s), and El Palo have 5 win(s).

Huétor Tájar Stats

Huétor Tájar have featured recently in the Spain Tercera División RFEF - Group 9, and their recent performances can help predict what to expect.

Over the last five matches, Huétor Tájar recorded 0 win(s), 0 draw(s), and 0 loss(es).

El Palo Stats

El Palo's recent involvement in the Spain Tercera División RFEF - Group 9 offers useful insight into their current form.

In their last five matches, El Palo recorded 0 win(s), 0 draw(s), and 0 loss(es).

Where can I find the odds for other Spain Tercera División RFEF - Group 9 matches?

You can explore all upcoming and previous games from the Spain Tercera División RFEF - Group 9 right here on our platform. We provide daily predictions, betting previews, and tips with expert insights. View league predictions.

When is the Huétor Tájar vs El Palo match scheduled to take place?

The fixture between Huétor Tájar and El Palo is set to be played on 01 March 2026.

What time will the Huétor Tájar vs El Palo match kick off?

Kick-off time is 06:00 PM.

What is the prediction for the Huétor Tájar vs El Palo match?

Our tip is X2 based on form and stats.

Can I get more previews from this competition?

Yes, we cover every game in the Spain Tercera División RFEF - Group 9. View more predictions.

Where can I place bets on the Huétor Tájar vs El Palo match?

You can place bets with reliable bookmakers offering competitive odds, live betting, and fast payouts.

How can I stay updated on the Huétor Tájar vs El Palo match?

Stay updated by visiting our platform regularly for previews, tips, and stats.

Published on 29 June 2026, at 17:48 Last updated on 29 June 2026, at 17:48

Huétor Tájar vs El Palo Prediction, H2H, Stats & Betting Tips - Spain Tercera División RFEF - Group 9

Huétor Tájar will take on El Palo in Spain Tercera División RFEF - Group 9. The game is set for 01 March 2026 at 6:00 PM.

Our main tip for this fixture is X2

This match preview includes form, head-to-head records, and stats to help inform your betting decisions.