Betsloaded
Back to Predictions
Hong-Kong: Premier League
10 May 2026
Hong Kong FC
VS
BC Rangers
Odds
1.10
Predictions
X2 (1.10)
L W L W D

2 - Wins in last 5 games

1 - Draws in last 5 games

2 - Losses in last 5 games

W L L D L

1 - Wins in last 5 games

1 - Draws in last 5 games

3 - Losses in last 5 games

Hong Kong FC

Compare Teams

BC Rangers
12 Goals scored 20
0.7 Average goals per match 1.1
53 Goals conceded 38
2.9 Average goals conceded per match 2.1

Hong Kong FC vs BC Rangers Prediction, H2H, Stats & Betting Tips - Hong-Kong Premier League

Below, you'll find our detailed betting tips and match predictions for Hong Kong FC vs BC Rangers. Our picks are based on recent performances, head-to-head records, statistical analysis, and market odds. After assessing both sides, our top prediction for this match is: X2 at odds 1.10.

Teams Head to Head Matches

Head-to-head: {"rateLimit":"Too many requests. You have exceeded the limit of requests per minute of your subscription."}

0 Wins

0 Draws

0 Wins

Hong Kong FC vs. BC Rangers Head to Head

No direct head-to-head fixtures returned.

Hong Kong FC vs BC Rangers Betting Tips

Recent form and fixtures for Hong Kong FC. Our top prediction for this match is: X2

Hong Kong FC

L W L W D

No recent fixtures returned.

Hong Kong FC vs BC Rangers Betting Tips

Recent form and fixtures for BC Rangers.

BC Rangers

W L L D L

No recent fixtures returned.

League Table

# Team GP W D L G GD P FORM
1
Kitchee
18 16 2 0 47 - 15 +32 50
D L D L W
2
Warriors
18 10 6 2 47 - 19 +28 36
L W L W D
3
North District
18 8 7 3 36 - 27 +9 31
L L D L D
4
Wofoo Tai Po
18 9 4 5 36 - 26 +10 31
W W W W W
5
Eastern
18 7 4 7 29 - 28 +1 25
D L W W W
6
Kowloon City
18 6 3 9 22 - 33 -11 21
D W L W W
7
Eastern District
18 5 4 9 15 - 15 +0 19
D D L L L
8
Southern District
18 5 3 10 18 - 28 -10 18
D W W L L
9
BC Rangers
18 5 2 11 20 - 38 -18 17
D L L W L
10
Hong Kong FC
18 1 1 16 12 - 53 -41 4
D W L W L
1
Kitchee
22 16 4 2 54 - 28 +26 52
D L D L W
2
Wofoo Tai Po
22 13 4 5 49 - 32 +17 43
W W W W W
3
Warriors
22 12 6 4 57 - 26 +31 42
L W L W D
4
North District
22 8 8 6 43 - 39 +4 32
L L D L D
5
Eastern
22 9 5 8 39 - 37 +2 32
D L W W W
1
Kowloon City
22 8 4 10 28 - 39 -11 28
D W L W W
2
Southern District
22 7 4 11 28 - 35 -7 25
D W W L L
3
Eastern District
22 5 6 11 20 - 22 -2 21
D D L L L
4
BC Rangers
22 6 3 13 26 - 44 -18 21
D L L W L
5
Hong Kong FC
22 3 2 17 18 - 60 -42 11
D W L W L

Hong Kong FC vs BC Rangers Prediction, H2H, Stats & Betting Tips - Hong-Kong Premier League

Hong Kong FC will take on BC Rangers in a highly anticipated match from the Hong-Kong Premier League. The game is set for 10 May 2026 at 11:00 AM and is expected to draw attention from fans and bettors alike.

With both teams bringing contrasting qualities to the field, this clash between Hong Kong FC and BC Rangers could go either way. Hong Kong FC may look to make the most of their home advantage, while BC Rangers could rely on their momentum and away form. Previous meetings between these two have been tight, making this matchup even more interesting.

This match preview includes a closer look at current form, tactical setups, recent performances, and potential key players. Whether you're looking for betting tips or simply want to follow the match story, we've packed this page with valuable insights.

Read on for expert predictions, head-to-head records, and stats that could influence your betting decisions. Our data-driven approach helps you understand what each side brings to this fixture.

To discover more match previews from this competition, visit our complete coverage of the Hong-Kong Premier League with tips and predictions updated for every upcoming game.

Our Expert Tip

X2

Bet with odds 1.10

Hong Kong FC vs BC Rangers Betting Tips

Below, you'll find our detailed betting tips and match predictions for Hong Kong FC vs BC Rangers. Our picks are based on recent performances, head-to-head records, statistical analysis, and market odds.

After assessing both sides, our top prediction for this match is: X2. This tip reflects value based on current form, tactical setups, and betting market movement. Recommended odds: 1.10.

Our experts analyse dozens of data points to bring you accurate tips you can trust. Whether you're interested in full-time result, goal lines, cards, corners, or combo markets — we provide insights that help you bet smarter.

Hong Kong FC vs BC Rangers H2H Stats

Get a clear look at how both teams have performed against each other in the past with our detailed head-to-head stats.

Below is a summary of recent meetings between Hong Kong FC and BC Rangers. Detailed head-to-head history will be added as more meetings are recorded.

Hong Kong FC Stats

Hong Kong FC have been active in the Hong-Kong Premier League, with their recent results giving us a picture of their current form.

Over the last five matches, Hong Kong FC recorded 2 win(s), 1 draw(s), and 2 loss(es).

BC Rangers Stats

BC Rangers have been putting in consistent performances in the Hong-Kong Premier League, showing steady form in recent matches.

In their last five matches, BC Rangers recorded 1 win(s), 1 draw(s), and 3 loss(es).

Where can I find the odds for other Hong-Kong Premier League matches?

You can explore all upcoming and previous games from the Hong-Kong Premier League right here on our platform. We provide daily predictions, betting previews, and tips with expert insights. View league predictions.

When is the Hong Kong FC vs BC Rangers match scheduled to take place?

The fixture between Hong Kong FC and BC Rangers is set to be played on 10 May 2026.

What time will the Hong Kong FC vs BC Rangers match kick off?

Kick-off time is 11:00 AM.

What is the prediction for the Hong Kong FC vs BC Rangers match?

Our tip is X2 based on form and stats.

Can I get more previews from this competition?

Yes, we cover every game in the Hong-Kong Premier League. View more predictions.

Where can I place bets on the Hong Kong FC vs BC Rangers match?

You can place bets with reliable bookmakers offering competitive odds, live betting, and fast payouts.

How can I stay updated on the Hong Kong FC vs BC Rangers match?

Stay updated by visiting our platform regularly for previews, tips, and stats.

Published on 29 June 2026, at 17:48 Last updated on 29 June 2026, at 17:48

Hong Kong FC vs BC Rangers Prediction, H2H, Stats & Betting Tips - Hong-Kong Premier League

Hong Kong FC will take on BC Rangers in Hong-Kong Premier League. The game is set for 10 May 2026 at 11:00 AM.

Our main tip for this fixture is X2 at odds 1.10.

This match preview includes form, head-to-head records, and stats to help inform your betting decisions.