Betsloaded
Back to Predictions
England: Non League Div One - Isthmian South East
14 Oct 2025
Hastings United
VS
Sittingbourne
Odds
Predictions
2 DNB
L L W D L

1 - Wins in last 5 games

1 - Draws in last 5 games

3 - Losses in last 5 games

W D L W W

3 - Wins in last 5 games

1 - Draws in last 5 games

1 - Losses in last 5 games

Hastings United vs Sittingbourne Prediction, H2H, Stats & Betting Tips - England Non League Div One - Isthmian South East

Below, you'll find our detailed betting tips and match predictions for Hastings United vs Sittingbourne. Our picks are based on recent performances, head-to-head records, statistical analysis, and market odds. After assessing both sides, our top prediction for this match is: 2 DNB

Teams Head to Head Matches

Head-to-head data temporarily unavailable.

0 Wins

0 Draws

0 Wins

Hastings United vs. Sittingbourne Head to Head

No direct head-to-head fixtures returned.

Hastings United vs Sittingbourne Betting Tips

Recent form and fixtures for Hastings United. Our top prediction for this match is: 2 DNB

Hastings United

L L W D L

No recent fixtures returned.

Hastings United vs Sittingbourne Betting Tips

Recent form and fixtures for Sittingbourne.

Sittingbourne

W D L W W

No recent fixtures returned.

League Table

League table temporarily unavailable.

Hastings United vs Sittingbourne Prediction, H2H, Stats & Betting Tips - England Non League Div One - Isthmian South East

Hastings United will take on Sittingbourne in a highly anticipated match from the England Non League Div One - Isthmian South East. The game is set for 14 October 2025 at 07:45 PM and is expected to draw attention from fans and bettors alike.

With both teams bringing contrasting qualities to the field, this clash between Hastings United and Sittingbourne could go either way. Hastings United may look to make the most of their home advantage, while Sittingbourne could rely on their momentum and away form. Previous meetings between these two have been tight, making this matchup even more interesting.

This match preview includes a closer look at current form, tactical setups, recent performances, and potential key players. Whether you're looking for betting tips or simply want to follow the match story, we've packed this page with valuable insights.

Read on for expert predictions, head-to-head records, and stats that could influence your betting decisions. Our data-driven approach helps you understand what each side brings to this fixture.

To discover more match previews from this competition, visit our complete coverage of the England Non League Div One - Isthmian South East with tips and predictions updated for every upcoming game.

Our Expert Tip

2 DNB

Hastings United vs Sittingbourne Betting Tips

Below, you'll find our detailed betting tips and match predictions for Hastings United vs Sittingbourne. Our picks are based on recent performances, head-to-head records, statistical analysis, and market odds.

After assessing both sides, our top prediction for this match is: 2 DNB. This tip reflects value based on current form, tactical setups, and betting market movement.

Our experts analyse dozens of data points to bring you accurate tips you can trust. Whether you're interested in full-time result, goal lines, cards, corners, or combo markets — we provide insights that help you bet smarter.

Hastings United vs Sittingbourne H2H Stats

Get a clear look at how both teams have performed against each other in the past with our detailed head-to-head stats.

Below is a summary of recent meetings between Hastings United and Sittingbourne. Detailed head-to-head history will be added as more meetings are recorded.

Hastings United Stats

Hastings United have been active in the England Non League Div One - Isthmian South East, with their recent results giving us a picture of their current form.

Over the last five matches, Hastings United recorded 1 win(s), 1 draw(s), and 3 loss(es).

Sittingbourne Stats

Sittingbourne have been putting in consistent performances in the England Non League Div One - Isthmian South East, showing steady form in recent matches.

In their last five matches, Sittingbourne recorded 3 win(s), 1 draw(s), and 1 loss(es).

Where can I find the odds for other England Non League Div One - Isthmian South East matches?

You can explore all upcoming and previous games from the England Non League Div One - Isthmian South East right here on our platform. We provide daily predictions, betting previews, and tips with expert insights. View league predictions.

When is the Hastings United vs Sittingbourne match scheduled to take place?

The fixture between Hastings United and Sittingbourne is set to be played on 14 October 2025.

What time will the Hastings United vs Sittingbourne match kick off?

Kick-off time is 07:45 PM.

What is the prediction for the Hastings United vs Sittingbourne match?

Our tip is 2 DNB based on form and stats.

Can I get more previews from this competition?

Yes, we cover every game in the England Non League Div One - Isthmian South East. View more predictions.

Where can I place bets on the Hastings United vs Sittingbourne match?

You can place bets with reliable bookmakers offering competitive odds, live betting, and fast payouts.

How can I stay updated on the Hastings United vs Sittingbourne match?

Stay updated by visiting our platform regularly for previews, tips, and stats.

Published on 29 June 2026, at 17:48 Last updated on 29 June 2026, at 17:48

Hastings United vs Sittingbourne Prediction, H2H, Stats & Betting Tips - England Non League Div One - Isthmian South East

Hastings United will take on Sittingbourne in England Non League Div One - Isthmian South East. The game is set for 14 October 2025 at 7:45 PM.

Our main tip for this fixture is 2 DNB

This match preview includes form, head-to-head records, and stats to help inform your betting decisions.