Betsloaded
Back to Predictions
Vietnam: V.League 1
1 Mar 2026
Hai Phong
VS
Thanh Hóa
Odds
Predictions
1X
D

0 - Wins in last 5 games

1 - Draws in last 5 games

0 - Losses in last 5 games

W L D L L

1 - Wins in last 5 games

1 - Draws in last 5 games

3 - Losses in last 5 games

Hai Phong

Compare Teams

Thanh Hóa
37 Goals scored 26
1.4 Average goals per match 1
36 Goals conceded 38
1.4 Average goals conceded per match 1.5

Hai Phong vs Thanh Hóa Prediction, H2H, Stats & Betting Tips - Vietnam V.League 1

Below, you'll find our detailed betting tips and match predictions for Hai Phong vs Thanh Hóa. Our picks are based on recent performances, head-to-head records, statistical analysis, and market odds. After assessing both sides, our top prediction for this match is: 1X

Teams Head to Head Matches

Head-to-head: {"rateLimit":"Too many requests. You have exceeded the limit of requests per minute of your subscription."}

0 Wins

0 Draws

0 Wins

Hai Phong vs. Thanh Hóa Head to Head

No direct head-to-head fixtures returned.

Hai Phong vs Thanh Hóa Betting Tips

Recent form and fixtures for Hai Phong. Our top prediction for this match is: 1X

Hai Phong

D

No recent fixtures returned.

Hai Phong vs Thanh Hóa Betting Tips

Recent form and fixtures for Thanh Hóa.

Thanh Hóa

W L D L L

No recent fixtures returned.

League Table

# Team GP W D L G GD P FORM
1
Công An Nhân Dân
26 20 4 2 58 - 22 +36 64
L W D W W
2
Viettel
26 15 9 2 39 - 21 +18 54
W D D W W
3
Phu Dong
26 15 6 5 53 - 31 +22 51
W W D W W
4
Ha Noi
26 14 4 8 48 - 30 +18 46
D L W W L
5
Ho Chi Minh
26 10 6 10 28 - 36 -8 36
D D D D W
6
Nam Dinh
26 9 8 9 33 - 32 +1 35
D W L L L
7
Hai Phong
26 9 5 12 37 - 36 +1 32
D L L W L
8
Hồng Lĩnh Hà Tĩnh
26 7 8 11 15 - 29 -14 29
L D D W L
9
Song Lam Nghe An
26 7 6 13 27 - 40 -13 27
L L W L L
10
Hoang Anh Gia Lai
26 6 8 12 24 - 37 -13 26
L W D L L
11
Thanh Hóa
26 5 10 11 26 - 38 -12 25
L L D L W
12
Da Nang
26 5 9 12 33 - 39 -6 24
W D W D W
13
Binh Duong
26 6 6 14 31 - 43 -12 24
W L L L L
14
Pho Hien
26 5 9 12 26 - 44 -18 24
L W W D L

Hai Phong vs Thanh Hóa Prediction, H2H, Stats & Betting Tips - Vietnam V.League 1

Hai Phong will take on Thanh Hóa in a highly anticipated match from the Vietnam V.League 1. The game is set for 01 March 2026 at 12:00 PM and is expected to draw attention from fans and bettors alike.

With both teams bringing contrasting qualities to the field, this clash between Hai Phong and Thanh Hóa could go either way. Hai Phong may look to make the most of their home advantage, while Thanh Hóa could rely on their momentum and away form. Previous meetings between these two have been tight, making this matchup even more interesting.

This match preview includes a closer look at current form, tactical setups, recent performances, and potential key players. Whether you're looking for betting tips or simply want to follow the match story, we've packed this page with valuable insights.

Read on for expert predictions, head-to-head records, and stats that could influence your betting decisions. Our data-driven approach helps you understand what each side brings to this fixture.

To discover more match previews from this competition, visit our complete coverage of the Vietnam V.League 1 with tips and predictions updated for every upcoming game.

Our Expert Tip

1X

Hai Phong vs Thanh Hóa Betting Tips

Below, you'll find our detailed betting tips and match predictions for Hai Phong vs Thanh Hóa. Our picks are based on recent performances, head-to-head records, statistical analysis, and market odds.

After assessing both sides, our top prediction for this match is: 1X. This tip reflects value based on current form, tactical setups, and betting market movement.

Our experts analyse dozens of data points to bring you accurate tips you can trust. Whether you're interested in full-time result, goal lines, cards, corners, or combo markets — we provide insights that help you bet smarter.

Hai Phong vs Thanh Hóa H2H Stats

Get a clear look at how both teams have performed against each other in the past with our detailed head-to-head stats.

Below is a summary of recent meetings between Hai Phong and Thanh Hóa. Detailed head-to-head history will be added as more meetings are recorded.

Hai Phong Stats

Hai Phong have been active in the Vietnam V.League 1, with their recent results giving us a picture of their current form.

Over the last five matches, Hai Phong recorded 0 win(s), 1 draw(s), and 0 loss(es).

Thanh Hóa Stats

Thanh Hóa have been putting in consistent performances in the Vietnam V.League 1, showing steady form in recent matches.

In their last five matches, Thanh Hóa recorded 1 win(s), 1 draw(s), and 3 loss(es).

Where can I find the odds for other Vietnam V.League 1 matches?

You can explore all upcoming and previous games from the Vietnam V.League 1 right here on our platform. We provide daily predictions, betting previews, and tips with expert insights. View league predictions.

When is the Hai Phong vs Thanh Hóa match scheduled to take place?

The fixture between Hai Phong and Thanh Hóa is set to be played on 01 March 2026.

What time will the Hai Phong vs Thanh Hóa match kick off?

Kick-off time is 12:00 PM.

What is the prediction for the Hai Phong vs Thanh Hóa match?

Our tip is 1X based on form and stats.

Can I get more previews from this competition?

Yes, we cover every game in the Vietnam V.League 1. View more predictions.

Where can I place bets on the Hai Phong vs Thanh Hóa match?

You can place bets with reliable bookmakers offering competitive odds, live betting, and fast payouts.

How can I stay updated on the Hai Phong vs Thanh Hóa match?

Stay updated by visiting our platform regularly for previews, tips, and stats.

Published on 29 June 2026, at 17:48 Last updated on 29 June 2026, at 17:48

Hai Phong vs Thanh Hóa Prediction, H2H, Stats & Betting Tips - Vietnam V.League 1

Hai Phong will take on Thanh Hóa in Vietnam V.League 1. The game is set for 01 March 2026 at 12:00 PM.

Our main tip for this fixture is 1X

This match preview includes form, head-to-head records, and stats to help inform your betting decisions.