Betsloaded
Back to Predictions
Turkey: Süper Lig
4 Apr 2026
Gaziantep FK
VS
Alanyaspor
Odds
1.75
Predictions
2 DNB (1.75)
W L L L L

1 - Wins in last 5 games

0 - Draws in last 5 games

4 - Losses in last 5 games

L L D W L

1 - Wins in last 5 games

1 - Draws in last 5 games

3 - Losses in last 5 games

Gaziantep FK

Compare Teams

Alanyaspor
43 Goals scored 41
1.3 Average goals per match 1.2
58 Goals conceded 41
1.7 Average goals conceded per match 1.2

Gaziantep FK vs Alanyaspor Prediction, H2H, Stats & Betting Tips - Turkey Süper Lig

Below, you'll find our detailed betting tips and match predictions for Gaziantep FK vs Alanyaspor. Our picks are based on recent performances, head-to-head records, statistical analysis, and market odds. After assessing both sides, our top prediction for this match is: 2 DNB at odds 1.75.

Teams Head to Head Matches

1 Wins

2 Draws

7 Wins

Gaziantep FK vs. Alanyaspor Head to Head

04/04/2026 Turkey: Süper Lig
Gaziantep FK
1 - 1
Alanyaspor
03/11/2025 Turkey: Süper Lig
Alanyaspor
0 - 0
Gaziantep FK
09/05/2025 Turkey: Süper Lig
Gaziantep FK
0 - 1
Alanyaspor
14/12/2024 Turkey: Süper Lig
Alanyaspor
3 - 0
Gaziantep FK
02/04/2024 Turkey: Süper Lig
Gaziantep FK
0 - 3
Alanyaspor
11/11/2023 Turkey: Süper Lig
Alanyaspor
0 - 3
Gaziantep FK
23/04/2023 Turkey: Süper Lig
Gaziantep FK
0 - 3
Alanyaspor
29/10/2022 Turkey: Süper Lig
Alanyaspor
2 - 0
Gaziantep FK
15/05/2022 Turkey: Süper Lig
Alanyaspor
3 - 0
Gaziantep FK
03/03/2022 Turkey: Türkiye Kupası
Alanyaspor
2 - 1
Gaziantep FK

Gaziantep FK vs Alanyaspor Betting Tips

Recent form and fixtures for Gaziantep FK. Our top prediction for this match is: 2 DNB

Gaziantep FK

W L L L L
16/05/2026 Turkey: Süper Lig
Gaziantep FK
1 - 2
Başakşehir
09/05/2026 Turkey: Süper Lig
Göztepe
2 - 1
Gaziantep FK
01/05/2026 Turkey: Süper Lig
Gaziantep FK
0 - 2
Beşiktaş
25/04/2026 Turkey: Süper Lig
Eyüpspor
3 - 0
Gaziantep FK
20/04/2026 Turkey: Süper Lig
Gaziantep FK
3 - 0
Kayserispor
13/04/2026 Turkey: Süper Lig
Rizespor
2 - 1
Gaziantep FK
04/04/2026 Turkey: Süper Lig
Gaziantep FK
1 - 1
Alanyaspor
17/03/2026 Turkey: Süper Lig
Fenerbahçe
4 - 1
Gaziantep FK
13/03/2026 Turkey: Süper Lig
Antalyaspor
1 - 4
Gaziantep FK
08/03/2026 Turkey: Süper Lig
Gaziantep FK
1 - 1
Fatih Karagümrük

Gaziantep FK vs Alanyaspor Betting Tips

Recent form and fixtures for Alanyaspor.

Alanyaspor

L L D W L

No recent fixtures returned.

League Table

# Team GP W D L G GD P FORM
1
Galatasaray
34 24 5 5 77 - 30 +47 77
L W L W W
2
Fenerbahçe
34 21 11 2 77 - 37 +40 74
D W W L D
3
Trabzonspor
34 20 9 5 61 - 39 +22 69
L W D L D
4
Beşiktaş
34 17 9 8 59 - 40 +19 60
D L W D L
5
Başakşehir
34 16 9 9 58 - 35 +23 57
W W L W D
6
Göztepe
34 14 13 7 42 - 32 +10 55
L W D W D
7
Samsunspor
34 13 12 9 46 - 45 +1 51
W L W W W
8
Rizespor
34 10 11 13 46 - 52 -6 41
D L W L D
9
Konyaspor
34 10 10 14 43 - 50 -7 40
L L L W W
10
Kocaelispor
34 9 10 15 26 - 38 -12 37
L L D L D
11
Alanyaspor
34 7 16 11 41 - 41 +0 37
L W D L L
12
Gaziantep FK
34 9 10 15 43 - 58 -15 37
L L L L W
13
Kasımpaşa
34 8 11 15 33 - 49 -16 35
W L D L W
14
Gençlerbirliği S.K.
34 9 7 18 36 - 47 -11 34
W W L W L
15
Eyüpspor
34 8 9 17 33 - 48 -15 33
D W D W W
16
Antalyaspor
34 8 8 18 33 - 55 -22 32
W L D L L
17
Kayserispor
34 6 12 16 27 - 62 -35 30
W L D W L
18
Fatih Karagümrük
34 8 6 20 31 - 54 -23 30
W W W D L

Gaziantep FK vs Alanyaspor Prediction, H2H, Stats & Betting Tips - Turkey Süper Lig

Gaziantep FK will take on Alanyaspor in a highly anticipated match from the Turkey Süper Lig. The game is set for 04 April 2026 at 03:00 PM and is expected to draw attention from fans and bettors alike.

With both teams bringing contrasting qualities to the field, this clash between Gaziantep FK and Alanyaspor could go either way. Gaziantep FK may look to make the most of their home advantage, while Alanyaspor could rely on their momentum and away form. Previous meetings between these two have been tight, making this matchup even more interesting.

This match preview includes a closer look at current form, tactical setups, recent performances, and potential key players. Whether you're looking for betting tips or simply want to follow the match story, we've packed this page with valuable insights.

Read on for expert predictions, head-to-head records, and stats that could influence your betting decisions. Our data-driven approach helps you understand what each side brings to this fixture.

To discover more match previews from this competition, visit our complete coverage of the Turkey Süper Lig with tips and predictions updated for every upcoming game.

Our Expert Tip

2 DNB

Bet with odds 1.75

Gaziantep FK vs Alanyaspor Betting Tips

Below, you'll find our detailed betting tips and match predictions for Gaziantep FK vs Alanyaspor. Our picks are based on recent performances, head-to-head records, statistical analysis, and market odds.

After assessing both sides, our top prediction for this match is: 2 DNB. This tip reflects value based on current form, tactical setups, and betting market movement. Recommended odds: 1.75.

Our experts analyse dozens of data points to bring you accurate tips you can trust. Whether you're interested in full-time result, goal lines, cards, corners, or combo markets — we provide insights that help you bet smarter.

Gaziantep FK vs Alanyaspor H2H Stats

Get a clear look at how both teams have performed against each other in the past with our detailed head-to-head stats.

Below is a summary of recent meetings between Gaziantep FK and Alanyaspor. In our recorded head-to-head sample, Gaziantep FK have 1 win(s), 2 draw(s), and Alanyaspor have 7 win(s).

Gaziantep FK Stats

Gaziantep FK have featured recently in the Turkey Süper Lig, and their recent performances can help predict what to expect.

Over the last five matches, Gaziantep FK recorded 1 win(s), 0 draw(s), and 4 loss(es).

In attack, they scored 5 goals, averaging 1.00 per match. Defensively, they conceded 9 goals, averaging 1.80 per game.

These numbers suggest a fairly balanced side, with room for improvement in both attack and defense.

Alanyaspor Stats

Alanyaspor's recent involvement in the Turkey Süper Lig offers useful insight into their current form.

In their last five matches, Alanyaspor recorded 1 win(s), 1 draw(s), and 3 loss(es).

Where can I find the odds for other Turkey Süper Lig matches?

You can explore all upcoming and previous games from the Turkey Süper Lig right here on our platform. We provide daily predictions, betting previews, and tips with expert insights. View league predictions.

When is the Gaziantep FK vs Alanyaspor match scheduled to take place?

The fixture between Gaziantep FK and Alanyaspor is set to be played on 04 April 2026.

What time will the Gaziantep FK vs Alanyaspor match kick off?

Kick-off time is 03:00 PM.

What is the prediction for the Gaziantep FK vs Alanyaspor match?

Our tip is 2 DNB based on form and stats.

Can I get more previews from this competition?

Yes, we cover every game in the Turkey Süper Lig. View more predictions.

Where can I place bets on the Gaziantep FK vs Alanyaspor match?

You can place bets with reliable bookmakers offering competitive odds, live betting, and fast payouts.

How can I stay updated on the Gaziantep FK vs Alanyaspor match?

Stay updated by visiting our platform regularly for previews, tips, and stats.

Published on 29 June 2026, at 17:48 Last updated on 29 June 2026, at 17:48

Gaziantep FK vs Alanyaspor Prediction, H2H, Stats & Betting Tips - Turkey Süper Lig

Gaziantep FK will take on Alanyaspor in Turkey Süper Lig. The game is set for 04 April 2026 at 3:00 PM.

Our main tip for this fixture is 2 DNB at odds 1.75.

This match preview includes form, head-to-head records, and stats to help inform your betting decisions.