Betsloaded
Back to Predictions
Portugal: Taça de Portugal
14 Jan 2026
FC Porto
VS
Benfica
Odds
1.56
Predictions
X2 (1.56)
D W W L W

3 - Wins in last 5 games

1 - Draws in last 5 games

1 - Losses in last 5 games

W W D D W

3 - Wins in last 5 games

2 - Draws in last 5 games

0 - Losses in last 5 games

FC Porto vs Benfica Prediction, H2H, Stats & Betting Tips - Portugal Taça de Portugal

Below, you'll find our detailed betting tips and match predictions for FC Porto vs Benfica. Our picks are based on recent performances, head-to-head records, statistical analysis, and market odds. After assessing both sides, our top prediction for this match is: X2 at odds 1.56.

Teams Head to Head Matches

Head-to-head data temporarily unavailable.

0 Wins

0 Draws

0 Wins

FC Porto vs. Benfica Head to Head

No direct head-to-head fixtures returned.

FC Porto vs Benfica Betting Tips

Recent form and fixtures for FC Porto. Our top prediction for this match is: X2

FC Porto

D W W L W

No recent fixtures returned.

FC Porto vs Benfica Betting Tips

Recent form and fixtures for Benfica.

Benfica

W W D D W

No recent fixtures returned.

League Table

League table temporarily unavailable.

FC Porto vs Benfica Prediction, H2H, Stats & Betting Tips - Portugal Taça de Portugal

FC Porto will take on Benfica in a highly anticipated match from the Portugal Taça de Portugal. The game is set for 14 January 2026 at 09:45 PM and is expected to draw attention from fans and bettors alike.

With both teams bringing contrasting qualities to the field, this clash between FC Porto and Benfica could go either way. FC Porto may look to make the most of their home advantage, while Benfica could rely on their momentum and away form. Previous meetings between these two have been tight, making this matchup even more interesting.

This match preview includes a closer look at current form, tactical setups, recent performances, and potential key players. Whether you're looking for betting tips or simply want to follow the match story, we've packed this page with valuable insights.

Read on for expert predictions, head-to-head records, and stats that could influence your betting decisions. Our data-driven approach helps you understand what each side brings to this fixture.

To discover more match previews from this competition, visit our complete coverage of the Portugal Taça de Portugal with tips and predictions updated for every upcoming game.

Our Expert Tip

X2

Bet with odds 1.56

FC Porto vs Benfica Betting Tips

Below, you'll find our detailed betting tips and match predictions for FC Porto vs Benfica. Our picks are based on recent performances, head-to-head records, statistical analysis, and market odds.

After assessing both sides, our top prediction for this match is: X2. This tip reflects value based on current form, tactical setups, and betting market movement. Recommended odds: 1.56.

Our experts analyse dozens of data points to bring you accurate tips you can trust. Whether you're interested in full-time result, goal lines, cards, corners, or combo markets — we provide insights that help you bet smarter.

FC Porto vs Benfica H2H Stats

Get a clear look at how both teams have performed against each other in the past with our detailed head-to-head stats.

Below is a summary of recent meetings between FC Porto and Benfica. Detailed head-to-head history will be added as more meetings are recorded.

FC Porto Stats

FC Porto have featured recently in the Portugal Taça de Portugal, and their recent performances can help predict what to expect.

Over the last five matches, FC Porto recorded 3 win(s), 1 draw(s), and 1 loss(es).

Benfica Stats

Benfica's recent involvement in the Portugal Taça de Portugal offers useful insight into their current form.

In their last five matches, Benfica recorded 3 win(s), 2 draw(s), and 0 loss(es).

Where can I find the odds for other Portugal Taça de Portugal matches?

You can explore all upcoming and previous games from the Portugal Taça de Portugal right here on our platform. We provide daily predictions, betting previews, and tips with expert insights. View league predictions.

When is the FC Porto vs Benfica match scheduled to take place?

The fixture between FC Porto and Benfica is set to be played on 14 January 2026.

What time will the FC Porto vs Benfica match kick off?

Kick-off time is 09:45 PM.

What is the prediction for the FC Porto vs Benfica match?

Our tip is X2 based on form and stats.

Can I get more previews from this competition?

Yes, we cover every game in the Portugal Taça de Portugal. View more predictions.

Where can I place bets on the FC Porto vs Benfica match?

You can place bets with reliable bookmakers offering competitive odds, live betting, and fast payouts.

How can I stay updated on the FC Porto vs Benfica match?

Stay updated by visiting our platform regularly for previews, tips, and stats.

Published on 29 June 2026, at 17:48 Last updated on 29 June 2026, at 17:48

FC Porto vs Benfica Prediction, H2H, Stats & Betting Tips - Portugal Taça de Portugal

FC Porto will take on Benfica in Portugal Taça de Portugal. The game is set for 14 January 2026 at 9:45 PM.

Our main tip for this fixture is X2 at odds 1.56.

This match preview includes form, head-to-head records, and stats to help inform your betting decisions.