Betsloaded
Back to Predictions
Turkey: Süper Lig
14 Dec 2025
Fatih Karagümrük
VS
Kocaelispor
Odds
1.38
Predictions
X2 (1.38)
L

0 - Wins in last 5 games

0 - Draws in last 5 games

1 - Losses in last 5 games

D L D L L

0 - Wins in last 5 games

2 - Draws in last 5 games

3 - Losses in last 5 games

Fatih Karagümrük

Compare Teams

Kocaelispor
31 Goals scored 26
0.9 Average goals per match 0.8
54 Goals conceded 38
1.6 Average goals conceded per match 1.1

Fatih Karagümrük vs Kocaelispor Prediction, H2H, Stats & Betting Tips - Turkey Süper Lig

Below, you'll find our detailed betting tips and match predictions for Fatih Karagümrük vs Kocaelispor. Our picks are based on recent performances, head-to-head records, statistical analysis, and market odds. After assessing both sides, our top prediction for this match is: X2 at odds 1.38.

Teams Head to Head Matches

Head-to-head: {"rateLimit":"Too many requests. You have exceeded the limit of requests per minute of your subscription."}

0 Wins

0 Draws

0 Wins

Fatih Karagümrük vs. Kocaelispor Head to Head

No direct head-to-head fixtures returned.

Fatih Karagümrük vs Kocaelispor Betting Tips

Recent form and fixtures for Fatih Karagümrük. Our top prediction for this match is: X2

Fatih Karagümrük

L

No recent fixtures returned.

Fatih Karagümrük vs Kocaelispor Betting Tips

Recent form and fixtures for Kocaelispor.

Kocaelispor

D L D L L

No recent fixtures returned.

League Table

# Team GP W D L G GD P FORM
1
Galatasaray
34 24 5 5 77 - 30 +47 77
L W L W W
2
Fenerbahçe
34 21 11 2 77 - 37 +40 74
D W W L D
3
Trabzonspor
34 20 9 5 61 - 39 +22 69
L W D L D
4
Beşiktaş
34 17 9 8 59 - 40 +19 60
D L W D L
5
Başakşehir
34 16 9 9 58 - 35 +23 57
W W L W D
6
Göztepe
34 14 13 7 42 - 32 +10 55
L W D W D
7
Samsunspor
34 13 12 9 46 - 45 +1 51
W L W W W
8
Rizespor
34 10 11 13 46 - 52 -6 41
D L W L D
9
Konyaspor
34 10 10 14 43 - 50 -7 40
L L L W W
10
Kocaelispor
34 9 10 15 26 - 38 -12 37
L L D L D
11
Alanyaspor
34 7 16 11 41 - 41 +0 37
L W D L L
12
Gaziantep FK
34 9 10 15 43 - 58 -15 37
L L L L W
13
Kasımpaşa
34 8 11 15 33 - 49 -16 35
W L D L W
14
Gençlerbirliği S.K.
34 9 7 18 36 - 47 -11 34
W W L W L
15
Eyüpspor
34 8 9 17 33 - 48 -15 33
D W D W W
16
Antalyaspor
34 8 8 18 33 - 55 -22 32
W L D L L
17
Kayserispor
34 6 12 16 27 - 62 -35 30
W L D W L
18
Fatih Karagümrük
34 8 6 20 31 - 54 -23 30
W W W D L

Fatih Karagümrük vs Kocaelispor Prediction, H2H, Stats & Betting Tips - Turkey Süper Lig

Fatih Karagümrük will take on Kocaelispor in a highly anticipated match from the Turkey Süper Lig. The game is set for 14 December 2025 at 03:00 PM and is expected to draw attention from fans and bettors alike.

With both teams bringing contrasting qualities to the field, this clash between Fatih Karagümrük and Kocaelispor could go either way. Fatih Karagümrük may look to make the most of their home advantage, while Kocaelispor could rely on their momentum and away form. Previous meetings between these two have been tight, making this matchup even more interesting.

This match preview includes a closer look at current form, tactical setups, recent performances, and potential key players. Whether you're looking for betting tips or simply want to follow the match story, we've packed this page with valuable insights.

Read on for expert predictions, head-to-head records, and stats that could influence your betting decisions. Our data-driven approach helps you understand what each side brings to this fixture.

To discover more match previews from this competition, visit our complete coverage of the Turkey Süper Lig with tips and predictions updated for every upcoming game.

Our Expert Tip

X2

Bet with odds 1.38

Fatih Karagümrük vs Kocaelispor Betting Tips

Below, you'll find our detailed betting tips and match predictions for Fatih Karagümrük vs Kocaelispor. Our picks are based on recent performances, head-to-head records, statistical analysis, and market odds.

After assessing both sides, our top prediction for this match is: X2. This tip reflects value based on current form, tactical setups, and betting market movement. Recommended odds: 1.38.

Our experts analyse dozens of data points to bring you accurate tips you can trust. Whether you're interested in full-time result, goal lines, cards, corners, or combo markets — we provide insights that help you bet smarter.

Fatih Karagümrük vs Kocaelispor H2H Stats

Get a clear look at how both teams have performed against each other in the past with our detailed head-to-head stats.

Below is a summary of recent meetings between Fatih Karagümrük and Kocaelispor. Detailed head-to-head history will be added as more meetings are recorded.

Fatih Karagümrük Stats

Fatih Karagümrük have featured recently in the Turkey Süper Lig, and their recent performances can help predict what to expect.

Over the last five matches, Fatih Karagümrük recorded 0 win(s), 0 draw(s), and 1 loss(es).

Kocaelispor Stats

Kocaelispor's recent involvement in the Turkey Süper Lig offers useful insight into their current form.

In their last five matches, Kocaelispor recorded 0 win(s), 2 draw(s), and 3 loss(es).

Where can I find the odds for other Turkey Süper Lig matches?

You can explore all upcoming and previous games from the Turkey Süper Lig right here on our platform. We provide daily predictions, betting previews, and tips with expert insights. View league predictions.

When is the Fatih Karagümrük vs Kocaelispor match scheduled to take place?

The fixture between Fatih Karagümrük and Kocaelispor is set to be played on 14 December 2025.

What time will the Fatih Karagümrük vs Kocaelispor match kick off?

Kick-off time is 03:00 PM.

What is the prediction for the Fatih Karagümrük vs Kocaelispor match?

Our tip is X2 based on form and stats.

Can I get more previews from this competition?

Yes, we cover every game in the Turkey Süper Lig. View more predictions.

Where can I place bets on the Fatih Karagümrük vs Kocaelispor match?

You can place bets with reliable bookmakers offering competitive odds, live betting, and fast payouts.

How can I stay updated on the Fatih Karagümrük vs Kocaelispor match?

Stay updated by visiting our platform regularly for previews, tips, and stats.

Published on 29 June 2026, at 17:48 Last updated on 29 June 2026, at 17:48

Fatih Karagümrük vs Kocaelispor Prediction, H2H, Stats & Betting Tips - Turkey Süper Lig

Fatih Karagümrük will take on Kocaelispor in Turkey Süper Lig. The game is set for 14 December 2025 at 3:00 PM.

Our main tip for this fixture is X2 at odds 1.38.

This match preview includes form, head-to-head records, and stats to help inform your betting decisions.