Betsloaded
Back to Predictions
Germany: Regionalliga - Nord
16 May 2026
Eintracht Norderstedt
VS
HSC Hannover
Odds
Predictions
X2
W L W D L

2 - Wins in last 5 games

1 - Draws in last 5 games

2 - Losses in last 5 games

W W W W D

4 - Wins in last 5 games

1 - Draws in last 5 games

0 - Losses in last 5 games

Eintracht Norderstedt vs HSC Hannover Prediction, H2H, Stats & Betting Tips - Germany Regionalliga - Nord

Below, you'll find our detailed betting tips and match predictions for Eintracht Norderstedt vs HSC Hannover. Our picks are based on recent performances, head-to-head records, statistical analysis, and market odds. After assessing both sides, our top prediction for this match is: X2

Teams Head to Head Matches

Head-to-head data temporarily unavailable.

0 Wins

0 Draws

0 Wins

Eintracht Norderstedt vs. HSC Hannover Head to Head

No direct head-to-head fixtures returned.

Eintracht Norderstedt vs HSC Hannover Betting Tips

Recent form and fixtures for Eintracht Norderstedt. Our top prediction for this match is: X2

Eintracht Norderstedt

W L W D L

No recent fixtures returned.

Eintracht Norderstedt vs HSC Hannover Betting Tips

Recent form and fixtures for HSC Hannover.

HSC Hannover

W W W W D

No recent fixtures returned.

League Table

League table temporarily unavailable.

Eintracht Norderstedt vs HSC Hannover Prediction, H2H, Stats & Betting Tips - Germany Regionalliga - Nord

Eintracht Norderstedt will take on HSC Hannover in a highly anticipated match from the Germany Regionalliga - Nord. The game is set for 16 May 2026 at 05:00 PM and is expected to draw attention from fans and bettors alike.

With both teams bringing contrasting qualities to the field, this clash between Eintracht Norderstedt and HSC Hannover could go either way. Eintracht Norderstedt may look to make the most of their home advantage, while HSC Hannover could rely on their momentum and away form. Previous meetings between these two have been tight, making this matchup even more interesting.

This match preview includes a closer look at current form, tactical setups, recent performances, and potential key players. Whether you're looking for betting tips or simply want to follow the match story, we've packed this page with valuable insights.

Read on for expert predictions, head-to-head records, and stats that could influence your betting decisions. Our data-driven approach helps you understand what each side brings to this fixture.

To discover more match previews from this competition, visit our complete coverage of the Germany Regionalliga - Nord with tips and predictions updated for every upcoming game.

Our Expert Tip

X2

Eintracht Norderstedt vs HSC Hannover Betting Tips

Below, you'll find our detailed betting tips and match predictions for Eintracht Norderstedt vs HSC Hannover. Our picks are based on recent performances, head-to-head records, statistical analysis, and market odds.

After assessing both sides, our top prediction for this match is: X2. This tip reflects value based on current form, tactical setups, and betting market movement.

Our experts analyse dozens of data points to bring you accurate tips you can trust. Whether you're interested in full-time result, goal lines, cards, corners, or combo markets — we provide insights that help you bet smarter.

Eintracht Norderstedt vs HSC Hannover H2H Stats

Get a clear look at how both teams have performed against each other in the past with our detailed head-to-head stats.

Below is a summary of recent meetings between Eintracht Norderstedt and HSC Hannover. Detailed head-to-head history will be added as more meetings are recorded.

Eintracht Norderstedt Stats

Eintracht Norderstedt have been active in the Germany Regionalliga - Nord, with their recent results giving us a picture of their current form.

Over the last five matches, Eintracht Norderstedt recorded 2 win(s), 1 draw(s), and 2 loss(es).

HSC Hannover Stats

HSC Hannover have been putting in consistent performances in the Germany Regionalliga - Nord, showing steady form in recent matches.

In their last five matches, HSC Hannover recorded 4 win(s), 1 draw(s), and 0 loss(es).

Where can I find the odds for other Germany Regionalliga - Nord matches?

You can explore all upcoming and previous games from the Germany Regionalliga - Nord right here on our platform. We provide daily predictions, betting previews, and tips with expert insights. View league predictions.

When is the Eintracht Norderstedt vs HSC Hannover match scheduled to take place?

The fixture between Eintracht Norderstedt and HSC Hannover is set to be played on 16 May 2026.

What time will the Eintracht Norderstedt vs HSC Hannover match kick off?

Kick-off time is 05:00 PM.

What is the prediction for the Eintracht Norderstedt vs HSC Hannover match?

Our tip is X2 based on form and stats.

Can I get more previews from this competition?

Yes, we cover every game in the Germany Regionalliga - Nord. View more predictions.

Where can I place bets on the Eintracht Norderstedt vs HSC Hannover match?

You can place bets with reliable bookmakers offering competitive odds, live betting, and fast payouts.

How can I stay updated on the Eintracht Norderstedt vs HSC Hannover match?

Stay updated by visiting our platform regularly for previews, tips, and stats.

Published on 29 June 2026, at 17:48 Last updated on 29 June 2026, at 17:48

Eintracht Norderstedt vs HSC Hannover Prediction, H2H, Stats & Betting Tips - Germany Regionalliga - Nord

Eintracht Norderstedt will take on HSC Hannover in Germany Regionalliga - Nord. The game is set for 16 May 2026 at 5:00 PM.

Our main tip for this fixture is X2

This match preview includes form, head-to-head records, and stats to help inform your betting decisions.