Betsloaded
Back to Predictions
Morocco: Botola Pro
19 Oct 2025
Difaa EL Jadida
VS
Ittihad Tanger
Odds
1.43
Predictions
X2 (1.43)
D L W W D

2 - Wins in last 5 games

2 - Draws in last 5 games

1 - Losses in last 5 games

W W W L D

3 - Wins in last 5 games

1 - Draws in last 5 games

1 - Losses in last 5 games

Difaa EL Jadida vs Ittihad Tanger Prediction, H2H, Stats & Betting Tips - Morocco Botola Pro

Below, you'll find our detailed betting tips and match predictions for Difaa EL Jadida vs Ittihad Tanger. Our picks are based on recent performances, head-to-head records, statistical analysis, and market odds. After assessing both sides, our top prediction for this match is: X2 at odds 1.43.

Teams Head to Head Matches

Head-to-head data temporarily unavailable.

0 Wins

0 Draws

0 Wins

Difaa EL Jadida vs. Ittihad Tanger Head to Head

No direct head-to-head fixtures returned.

Difaa EL Jadida vs Ittihad Tanger Betting Tips

Recent form and fixtures for Difaa EL Jadida. Our top prediction for this match is: X2

Difaa EL Jadida

D L W W D

No recent fixtures returned.

Difaa EL Jadida vs Ittihad Tanger Betting Tips

Recent form and fixtures for Ittihad Tanger.

Ittihad Tanger

W W W L D

No recent fixtures returned.

League Table

League table temporarily unavailable.

Difaa EL Jadida vs Ittihad Tanger Prediction, H2H, Stats & Betting Tips - Morocco Botola Pro

Difaa EL Jadida will take on Ittihad Tanger in a highly anticipated match from the Morocco Botola Pro. The game is set for 19 October 2025 at 06:00 PM and is expected to draw attention from fans and bettors alike.

With both teams bringing contrasting qualities to the field, this clash between Difaa EL Jadida and Ittihad Tanger could go either way. Difaa EL Jadida may look to make the most of their home advantage, while Ittihad Tanger could rely on their momentum and away form. Previous meetings between these two have been tight, making this matchup even more interesting.

This match preview includes a closer look at current form, tactical setups, recent performances, and potential key players. Whether you're looking for betting tips or simply want to follow the match story, we've packed this page with valuable insights.

Read on for expert predictions, head-to-head records, and stats that could influence your betting decisions. Our data-driven approach helps you understand what each side brings to this fixture.

To discover more match previews from this competition, visit our complete coverage of the Morocco Botola Pro with tips and predictions updated for every upcoming game.

Our Expert Tip

X2

Bet with odds 1.43

Difaa EL Jadida vs Ittihad Tanger Betting Tips

Below, you'll find our detailed betting tips and match predictions for Difaa EL Jadida vs Ittihad Tanger. Our picks are based on recent performances, head-to-head records, statistical analysis, and market odds.

After assessing both sides, our top prediction for this match is: X2. This tip reflects value based on current form, tactical setups, and betting market movement. Recommended odds: 1.43.

Our experts analyse dozens of data points to bring you accurate tips you can trust. Whether you're interested in full-time result, goal lines, cards, corners, or combo markets — we provide insights that help you bet smarter.

Difaa EL Jadida vs Ittihad Tanger H2H Stats

Get a clear look at how both teams have performed against each other in the past with our detailed head-to-head stats.

Below is a summary of recent meetings between Difaa EL Jadida and Ittihad Tanger. Detailed head-to-head history will be added as more meetings are recorded.

Difaa EL Jadida Stats

Difaa EL Jadida have featured recently in the Morocco Botola Pro, and their recent performances can help predict what to expect.

Over the last five matches, Difaa EL Jadida recorded 2 win(s), 2 draw(s), and 1 loss(es).

Ittihad Tanger Stats

Ittihad Tanger's recent involvement in the Morocco Botola Pro offers useful insight into their current form.

In their last five matches, Ittihad Tanger recorded 3 win(s), 1 draw(s), and 1 loss(es).

Where can I find the odds for other Morocco Botola Pro matches?

You can explore all upcoming and previous games from the Morocco Botola Pro right here on our platform. We provide daily predictions, betting previews, and tips with expert insights. View league predictions.

When is the Difaa EL Jadida vs Ittihad Tanger match scheduled to take place?

The fixture between Difaa EL Jadida and Ittihad Tanger is set to be played on 19 October 2025.

What time will the Difaa EL Jadida vs Ittihad Tanger match kick off?

Kick-off time is 06:00 PM.

What is the prediction for the Difaa EL Jadida vs Ittihad Tanger match?

Our tip is X2 based on form and stats.

Can I get more previews from this competition?

Yes, we cover every game in the Morocco Botola Pro. View more predictions.

Where can I place bets on the Difaa EL Jadida vs Ittihad Tanger match?

You can place bets with reliable bookmakers offering competitive odds, live betting, and fast payouts.

How can I stay updated on the Difaa EL Jadida vs Ittihad Tanger match?

Stay updated by visiting our platform regularly for previews, tips, and stats.

Published on 29 June 2026, at 17:48 Last updated on 29 June 2026, at 17:48

Difaa EL Jadida vs Ittihad Tanger Prediction, H2H, Stats & Betting Tips - Morocco Botola Pro

Difaa EL Jadida will take on Ittihad Tanger in Morocco Botola Pro. The game is set for 19 October 2025 at 6:00 PM.

Our main tip for this fixture is X2 at odds 1.43.

This match preview includes form, head-to-head records, and stats to help inform your betting decisions.