Betsloaded
Back to Predictions
Ireland: Premier Division
20 Feb 2026
Derry City
VS
Bohemians
Odds
3.25
Predictions
Away (2) (3.25)
L W L D W

2 - Wins in last 5 games

1 - Draws in last 5 games

2 - Losses in last 5 games

W L L W W

3 - Wins in last 5 games

0 - Draws in last 5 games

2 - Losses in last 5 games

Derry City vs Bohemians Prediction, H2H, Stats & Betting Tips - Ireland Premier Division

Below, you'll find our detailed betting tips and match predictions for Derry City vs Bohemians. Our picks are based on recent performances, head-to-head records, statistical analysis, and market odds. After assessing both sides, our top prediction for this match is: Away (2) at odds 3.25.

Teams Head to Head Matches

Head-to-head data temporarily unavailable.

0 Wins

0 Draws

0 Wins

Derry City vs. Bohemians Head to Head

No direct head-to-head fixtures returned.

Derry City vs Bohemians Betting Tips

Recent form and fixtures for Derry City. Our top prediction for this match is: Away (2)

Derry City

L W L D W

No recent fixtures returned.

Derry City vs Bohemians Betting Tips

Recent form and fixtures for Bohemians.

Bohemians

W L L W W

No recent fixtures returned.

League Table

League table temporarily unavailable.

Derry City vs Bohemians Prediction, H2H, Stats & Betting Tips - Ireland Premier Division

Derry City will take on Bohemians in a highly anticipated match from the Ireland Premier Division. The game is set for 20 February 2026 at 08:45 PM and is expected to draw attention from fans and bettors alike.

With both teams bringing contrasting qualities to the field, this clash between Derry City and Bohemians could go either way. Derry City may look to make the most of their home advantage, while Bohemians could rely on their momentum and away form. Previous meetings between these two have been tight, making this matchup even more interesting.

This match preview includes a closer look at current form, tactical setups, recent performances, and potential key players. Whether you're looking for betting tips or simply want to follow the match story, we've packed this page with valuable insights.

Read on for expert predictions, head-to-head records, and stats that could influence your betting decisions. Our data-driven approach helps you understand what each side brings to this fixture.

To discover more match previews from this competition, visit our complete coverage of the Ireland Premier Division with tips and predictions updated for every upcoming game.

Our Expert Tip

Away (2)

Bet with odds 3.25

Derry City vs Bohemians Betting Tips

Below, you'll find our detailed betting tips and match predictions for Derry City vs Bohemians. Our picks are based on recent performances, head-to-head records, statistical analysis, and market odds.

After assessing both sides, our top prediction for this match is: Away (2). This tip reflects value based on current form, tactical setups, and betting market movement. Recommended odds: 3.25.

Our experts analyse dozens of data points to bring you accurate tips you can trust. Whether you're interested in full-time result, goal lines, cards, corners, or combo markets — we provide insights that help you bet smarter.

Derry City vs Bohemians H2H Stats

Get a clear look at how both teams have performed against each other in the past with our detailed head-to-head stats.

Below is a summary of recent meetings between Derry City and Bohemians. Detailed head-to-head history will be added as more meetings are recorded.

Derry City Stats

Derry City have been active in the Ireland Premier Division, with their recent results giving us a picture of their current form.

Over the last five matches, Derry City recorded 2 win(s), 1 draw(s), and 2 loss(es).

Bohemians Stats

Bohemians have been putting in consistent performances in the Ireland Premier Division, showing steady form in recent matches.

In their last five matches, Bohemians recorded 3 win(s), 0 draw(s), and 2 loss(es).

Where can I find the odds for other Ireland Premier Division matches?

You can explore all upcoming and previous games from the Ireland Premier Division right here on our platform. We provide daily predictions, betting previews, and tips with expert insights. View league predictions.

When is the Derry City vs Bohemians match scheduled to take place?

The fixture between Derry City and Bohemians is set to be played on 20 February 2026.

What time will the Derry City vs Bohemians match kick off?

Kick-off time is 08:45 PM.

What is the prediction for the Derry City vs Bohemians match?

Our tip is Away (2) based on form and stats.

Can I get more previews from this competition?

Yes, we cover every game in the Ireland Premier Division. View more predictions.

Where can I place bets on the Derry City vs Bohemians match?

You can place bets with reliable bookmakers offering competitive odds, live betting, and fast payouts.

How can I stay updated on the Derry City vs Bohemians match?

Stay updated by visiting our platform regularly for previews, tips, and stats.

Published on 29 June 2026, at 17:48 Last updated on 29 June 2026, at 17:48

Derry City vs Bohemians Prediction, H2H, Stats & Betting Tips - Ireland Premier Division

Derry City will take on Bohemians in Ireland Premier Division. The game is set for 20 February 2026 at 8:45 PM.

Our main tip for this fixture is Away (2) at odds 3.25.

This match preview includes form, head-to-head records, and stats to help inform your betting decisions.