Betsloaded
Back to Predictions
USA: MLS Next Pro
16 May 2026
Connecticut FC
VS
Toronto II
Odds
Predictions
X2

0 - Wins in last 5 games

0 - Draws in last 5 games

0 - Losses in last 5 games

W W L L L

2 - Wins in last 5 games

0 - Draws in last 5 games

3 - Losses in last 5 games

Connecticut FC vs Toronto II Prediction, H2H, Stats & Betting Tips - USA MLS Next Pro

Below, you'll find our detailed betting tips and match predictions for Connecticut FC vs Toronto II. Our picks are based on recent performances, head-to-head records, statistical analysis, and market odds. After assessing both sides, our top prediction for this match is: X2

Teams Head to Head Matches

Head-to-head data temporarily unavailable.

0 Wins

0 Draws

0 Wins

Connecticut FC vs. Toronto II Head to Head

No direct head-to-head fixtures returned.

Connecticut FC vs Toronto II Betting Tips

Recent form and fixtures for Connecticut FC. Our top prediction for this match is: X2

Connecticut FC

No recent fixtures returned.

Connecticut FC vs Toronto II Betting Tips

Recent form and fixtures for Toronto II.

Toronto II

W W L L L

No recent fixtures returned.

League Table

League table temporarily unavailable.

Connecticut FC vs Toronto II Prediction, H2H, Stats & Betting Tips - USA MLS Next Pro

Connecticut FC will take on Toronto II in a highly anticipated match from the USA MLS Next Pro. The game is set for 16 May 2026 at 11:00 PM and is expected to draw attention from fans and bettors alike.

With both teams bringing contrasting qualities to the field, this clash between Connecticut FC and Toronto II could go either way. Connecticut FC may look to make the most of their home advantage, while Toronto II could rely on their momentum and away form. Previous meetings between these two have been tight, making this matchup even more interesting.

This match preview includes a closer look at current form, tactical setups, recent performances, and potential key players. Whether you're looking for betting tips or simply want to follow the match story, we've packed this page with valuable insights.

Read on for expert predictions, head-to-head records, and stats that could influence your betting decisions. Our data-driven approach helps you understand what each side brings to this fixture.

To discover more match previews from this competition, visit our complete coverage of the USA MLS Next Pro with tips and predictions updated for every upcoming game.

Our Expert Tip

X2

Connecticut FC vs Toronto II Betting Tips

Below, you'll find our detailed betting tips and match predictions for Connecticut FC vs Toronto II. Our picks are based on recent performances, head-to-head records, statistical analysis, and market odds.

After assessing both sides, our top prediction for this match is: X2. This tip reflects value based on current form, tactical setups, and betting market movement.

Our experts analyse dozens of data points to bring you accurate tips you can trust. Whether you're interested in full-time result, goal lines, cards, corners, or combo markets — we provide insights that help you bet smarter.

Connecticut FC vs Toronto II H2H Stats

Get a clear look at how both teams have performed against each other in the past with our detailed head-to-head stats.

Below is a summary of recent meetings between Connecticut FC and Toronto II. Detailed head-to-head history will be added as more meetings are recorded.

Connecticut FC Stats

Connecticut FC have featured recently in the USA MLS Next Pro, and their recent performances can help predict what to expect.

Over the last five matches, Connecticut FC recorded 0 win(s), 0 draw(s), and 0 loss(es).

Toronto II Stats

Toronto II's recent involvement in the USA MLS Next Pro offers useful insight into their current form.

In their last five matches, Toronto II recorded 2 win(s), 0 draw(s), and 3 loss(es).

Where can I find the odds for other USA MLS Next Pro matches?

You can explore all upcoming and previous games from the USA MLS Next Pro right here on our platform. We provide daily predictions, betting previews, and tips with expert insights. View league predictions.

When is the Connecticut FC vs Toronto II match scheduled to take place?

The fixture between Connecticut FC and Toronto II is set to be played on 16 May 2026.

What time will the Connecticut FC vs Toronto II match kick off?

Kick-off time is 11:00 PM.

What is the prediction for the Connecticut FC vs Toronto II match?

Our tip is X2 based on form and stats.

Can I get more previews from this competition?

Yes, we cover every game in the USA MLS Next Pro. View more predictions.

Where can I place bets on the Connecticut FC vs Toronto II match?

You can place bets with reliable bookmakers offering competitive odds, live betting, and fast payouts.

How can I stay updated on the Connecticut FC vs Toronto II match?

Stay updated by visiting our platform regularly for previews, tips, and stats.

Published on 29 June 2026, at 17:48 Last updated on 29 June 2026, at 17:48

Connecticut FC vs Toronto II Prediction, H2H, Stats & Betting Tips - USA MLS Next Pro

Connecticut FC will take on Toronto II in USA MLS Next Pro. The game is set for 16 May 2026 at 11:00 PM.

Our main tip for this fixture is X2

This match preview includes form, head-to-head records, and stats to help inform your betting decisions.