Betsloaded
Back to Predictions
England: Non League Div One - Isthmian North
28 Mar 2026
Concord Rangers
VS
Cambridge City
Odds
Predictions
Under 3.5
L D L L L

0 - Wins in last 5 games

1 - Draws in last 5 games

4 - Losses in last 5 games

D W L D W

2 - Wins in last 5 games

2 - Draws in last 5 games

1 - Losses in last 5 games

Concord Rangers

Compare Teams

Cambridge City
62 Goals scored 58
1.5 Average goals per match 1.4
64 Goals conceded 49
1.5 Average goals conceded per match 1.2

Concord Rangers vs Cambridge City Prediction, H2H, Stats & Betting Tips - England Non League Div One - Isthmian North

Below, you'll find our detailed betting tips and match predictions for Concord Rangers vs Cambridge City. Our picks are based on recent performances, head-to-head records, statistical analysis, and market odds. After assessing both sides, our top prediction for this match is: Under 3.5

Teams Head to Head Matches

Head-to-head: {"rateLimit":"Too many requests. You have exceeded the limit of requests per minute of your subscription."}

0 Wins

0 Draws

0 Wins

Concord Rangers vs. Cambridge City Head to Head

No direct head-to-head fixtures returned.

Concord Rangers vs Cambridge City Betting Tips

Recent form and fixtures for Concord Rangers. Our top prediction for this match is: Under 3.5

Concord Rangers

L D L L L

No recent fixtures returned.

Concord Rangers vs Cambridge City Betting Tips

Recent form and fixtures for Cambridge City.

Cambridge City

D W L D W
25/04/2026 England: Non League Div One - Isthmian North
Brantham Athletic
1 - 6
Cambridge City
18/04/2026 England: Non League Div One - Isthmian North
Cambridge City
2 - 2
Downham Town
11/04/2026 England: Non League Div One - Isthmian North
Cambridge City
1 - 2
Redbridge
06/04/2026 England: Non League Div One - Isthmian North
Takeley
1 - 2
Cambridge City
04/04/2026 England: Non League Div One - Isthmian North
Cambridge City
0 - 0
Mildenhall Town
28/03/2026 England: Non League Div One - Isthmian North
Concord Rangers
0 - 4
Cambridge City
21/03/2026 England: Non League Div One - Isthmian North
Cambridge City
1 - 1
Stanway Rovers
14/03/2026 England: Non League Div One - Isthmian North
Brightlingsea Regent
0 - 0
Cambridge City
11/03/2026 England: Non League Div One - Isthmian North
Gorleston
1 - 0
Cambridge City
07/03/2026 England: Non League Div One - Isthmian North
Tilbury
0 - 0
Cambridge City

League Table

# Team GP W D L G GD P FORM
1
Maldon & Tiptree
42 30 7 5 97 - 33 +64 97
L W W W D
2
Felixstowe & Walton Utd
42 30 7 5 90 - 37 +53 97
W W W W D
3
Waltham Abbey
42 24 8 10 88 - 50 +38 80
D D W L W
4
Stanway Rovers
42 22 11 9 70 - 44 +26 77
W W W L D
5
Redbridge
42 21 8 13 83 - 65 +18 71
W W W D D
6
Gorleston
42 22 5 15 70 - 67 +3 71
W L W L W
7
Bowers & Pitsea
42 19 11 12 85 - 53 +32 68
L L D D D
8
Wroxham
42 19 10 13 54 - 47 +7 67
L W L W W
9
Witham Town
42 17 11 14 68 - 59 +9 62
D W D W L
10
Walthamstow
42 16 10 16 68 - 62 +6 58
W W W W D
11
Tilbury
42 15 13 14 57 - 54 +3 58
D L L W L
12
Concord Rangers
42 16 8 18 62 - 64 -2 56
L L L D L
13
Cambridge City
42 14 14 14 58 - 49 +9 56
W D L W D
14
Brightlingsea Regent
42 16 8 18 61 - 63 -2 56
L W W L L
15
Newmarket Town
42 15 9 18 69 - 69 +0 54
W D L D D
16
Lowestoft Town
42 14 7 21 62 - 84 -22 49
W W W L W
17
Takeley
42 13 8 21 43 - 72 -29 47
W L L L D
18
Grays Athletic
42 12 8 22 44 - 60 -16 44
L L W L W
19
Mildenhall Town
42 12 5 25 53 - 81 -28 41
L L L D D
20
Downham Town
42 8 13 21 43 - 72 -29 37
D D L D W
21
Heybridge Swifts
42 7 7 28 29 - 85 -56 28
L L L L L
22
Brantham Athletic
42 4 4 34 27 - 111 -84 16
L L L W L

Concord Rangers vs Cambridge City Prediction, H2H, Stats & Betting Tips - England Non League Div One - Isthmian North

Concord Rangers will take on Cambridge City in a highly anticipated match from the England Non League Div One - Isthmian North. The game is set for 28 March 2026 at 04:00 PM and is expected to draw attention from fans and bettors alike.

With both teams bringing contrasting qualities to the field, this clash between Concord Rangers and Cambridge City could go either way. Concord Rangers may look to make the most of their home advantage, while Cambridge City could rely on their momentum and away form. Previous meetings between these two have been tight, making this matchup even more interesting.

This match preview includes a closer look at current form, tactical setups, recent performances, and potential key players. Whether you're looking for betting tips or simply want to follow the match story, we've packed this page with valuable insights.

Read on for expert predictions, head-to-head records, and stats that could influence your betting decisions. Our data-driven approach helps you understand what each side brings to this fixture.

To discover more match previews from this competition, visit our complete coverage of the England Non League Div One - Isthmian North with tips and predictions updated for every upcoming game.

Our Expert Tip

Under 3.5

Concord Rangers vs Cambridge City Betting Tips

Below, you'll find our detailed betting tips and match predictions for Concord Rangers vs Cambridge City. Our picks are based on recent performances, head-to-head records, statistical analysis, and market odds.

After assessing both sides, our top prediction for this match is: Under 3.5. This tip reflects value based on current form, tactical setups, and betting market movement.

Our experts analyse dozens of data points to bring you accurate tips you can trust. Whether you're interested in full-time result, goal lines, cards, corners, or combo markets — we provide insights that help you bet smarter.

Concord Rangers vs Cambridge City H2H Stats

Get a clear look at how both teams have performed against each other in the past with our detailed head-to-head stats.

Below is a summary of recent meetings between Concord Rangers and Cambridge City. Detailed head-to-head history will be added as more meetings are recorded.

Concord Rangers Stats

Concord Rangers have been active in the England Non League Div One - Isthmian North, with their recent results giving us a picture of their current form.

Over the last five matches, Concord Rangers recorded 0 win(s), 1 draw(s), and 4 loss(es).

Cambridge City Stats

Cambridge City have been putting in consistent performances in the England Non League Div One - Isthmian North, showing steady form in recent matches.

In their last five matches, Cambridge City recorded 2 win(s), 2 draw(s), and 1 loss(es).

They scored 11 goals, averaging 2.20 per match. Defensively, they conceded 6 goals, averaging 1.20 per game.

These stats give a clear view of Cambridge City's current performance level heading into this match.

Where can I find the odds for other England Non League Div One - Isthmian North matches?

You can explore all upcoming and previous games from the England Non League Div One - Isthmian North right here on our platform. We provide daily predictions, betting previews, and tips with expert insights. View league predictions.

When is the Concord Rangers vs Cambridge City match scheduled to take place?

The fixture between Concord Rangers and Cambridge City is set to be played on 28 March 2026.

What time will the Concord Rangers vs Cambridge City match kick off?

Kick-off time is 04:00 PM.

What is the prediction for the Concord Rangers vs Cambridge City match?

Our tip is Under 3.5 based on form and stats.

Can I get more previews from this competition?

Yes, we cover every game in the England Non League Div One - Isthmian North. View more predictions.

Where can I place bets on the Concord Rangers vs Cambridge City match?

You can place bets with reliable bookmakers offering competitive odds, live betting, and fast payouts.

How can I stay updated on the Concord Rangers vs Cambridge City match?

Stay updated by visiting our platform regularly for previews, tips, and stats.

Published on 29 June 2026, at 17:48 Last updated on 29 June 2026, at 17:48

Concord Rangers vs Cambridge City Prediction, H2H, Stats & Betting Tips - England Non League Div One - Isthmian North

Concord Rangers will take on Cambridge City in England Non League Div One - Isthmian North. The game is set for 28 March 2026 at 4:00 PM.

Our main tip for this fixture is Under 3.5

This match preview includes form, head-to-head records, and stats to help inform your betting decisions.