Betsloaded
Back to Predictions
Zimbabwe: Premier Soccer League
28 Sep 2025
CAPS United
VS
Dynamos
Odds
Predictions
X2
W D D L D

1 - Wins in last 5 games

3 - Draws in last 5 games

1 - Losses in last 5 games

D

0 - Wins in last 5 games

1 - Draws in last 5 games

0 - Losses in last 5 games

CAPS United

Compare Teams

Dynamos
23 Goals scored 28
1.2 Average goals per match 1.4
17 Goals conceded 18
0.9 Average goals conceded per match 0.9

CAPS United vs Dynamos Prediction, H2H, Stats & Betting Tips - Zimbabwe Premier Soccer League

Below, you'll find our detailed betting tips and match predictions for CAPS United vs Dynamos. Our picks are based on recent performances, head-to-head records, statistical analysis, and market odds. After assessing both sides, our top prediction for this match is: X2

Teams Head to Head Matches

3 Wins

3 Draws

4 Wins

CAPS United vs. Dynamos Head to Head

10/05/2026 Zimbabwe: Premier Soccer League
Dynamos
1 - 2
CAPS United
28/09/2025 Zimbabwe: Premier Soccer League
CAPS United
0 - 1
Dynamos
18/05/2025 Zimbabwe: Premier Soccer League
Dynamos
1 - 1
CAPS United
06/10/2024 Zimbabwe: Premier Soccer League
Dynamos
1 - 2
CAPS United
19/05/2024 Zimbabwe: Premier Soccer League
CAPS United
1 - 1
Dynamos
24/09/2023 Zimbabwe: Premier Soccer League
Dynamos
1 - 0
CAPS United
30/04/2023 Zimbabwe: Premier Soccer League
CAPS United
0 - 2
Dynamos
13/11/2022 Zimbabwe: Premier Soccer League
Dynamos
1 - 1
CAPS United
05/06/2022 Zimbabwe: Premier Soccer League
CAPS United
0 - 3
Dynamos
24/11/2019 Zimbabwe: Premier Soccer League
CAPS United
1 - 0
Dynamos

CAPS United vs Dynamos Betting Tips

Recent form and fixtures for CAPS United. Our top prediction for this match is: X2

CAPS United

W D D L D

No recent fixtures returned.

CAPS United vs Dynamos Betting Tips

Recent form and fixtures for Dynamos.

Dynamos

D

No recent fixtures returned.

League Table

# Team GP W D L G GD P FORM
1
Scotland Mabvuku
20 12 7 1 32 - 6 +26 43
W W W W W
2
Hardrock
20 11 6 3 31 - 10 +21 39
W W L D W
3
CAPS United
20 9 7 4 23 - 17 +6 34
D L D D W
4
Ngezi Platinum
20 8 9 3 24 - 18 +6 33
D L W L W
5
Herentals
20 9 6 5 24 - 19 +5 33
L W D D L
6
Dynamos
20 7 11 2 28 - 18 +10 32
D D W D D
7
Highlanders
20 7 11 2 18 - 12 +6 32
W D W W L
8
MWOS
20 6 9 5 18 - 15 +3 27
L D D W L
9
Simba Bhora
20 7 6 7 20 - 20 +0 27
L L W W L
10
Platinum
20 5 11 4 14 - 15 -1 26
D D L D W
11
Chicken Inn
20 6 6 8 12 - 16 -4 24
L W D D D
12
Bulawayo Chiefs
20 4 9 7 18 - 23 -5 21
D W L D L
13
Kariba
20 3 11 6 13 - 18 -5 20
D L D D L
14
Hunters
20 3 11 6 17 - 25 -8 20
D W D D W
15
TelOne
20 3 7 10 16 - 28 -12 16
W D L D W
16
Agama
20 3 7 10 13 - 25 -12 16
W L D L D
17
Manica Diamonds
20 2 7 11 11 - 32 -21 13
L D L L D
18
Triangle United
20 2 5 13 13 - 28 -15 11
D L D L L

CAPS United vs Dynamos Prediction, H2H, Stats & Betting Tips - Zimbabwe Premier Soccer League

CAPS United will take on Dynamos in a highly anticipated match from the Zimbabwe Premier Soccer League. The game is set for 28 September 2025 at 02:00 PM and is expected to draw attention from fans and bettors alike.

With both teams bringing contrasting qualities to the field, this clash between CAPS United and Dynamos could go either way. CAPS United may look to make the most of their home advantage, while Dynamos could rely on their momentum and away form. Previous meetings between these two have been tight, making this matchup even more interesting.

This match preview includes a closer look at current form, tactical setups, recent performances, and potential key players. Whether you're looking for betting tips or simply want to follow the match story, we've packed this page with valuable insights.

Read on for expert predictions, head-to-head records, and stats that could influence your betting decisions. Our data-driven approach helps you understand what each side brings to this fixture.

To discover more match previews from this competition, visit our complete coverage of the Zimbabwe Premier Soccer League with tips and predictions updated for every upcoming game.

Our Expert Tip

X2

CAPS United vs Dynamos Betting Tips

Below, you'll find our detailed betting tips and match predictions for CAPS United vs Dynamos. Our picks are based on recent performances, head-to-head records, statistical analysis, and market odds.

After assessing both sides, our top prediction for this match is: X2. This tip reflects value based on current form, tactical setups, and betting market movement.

Our experts analyse dozens of data points to bring you accurate tips you can trust. Whether you're interested in full-time result, goal lines, cards, corners, or combo markets — we provide insights that help you bet smarter.

CAPS United vs Dynamos H2H Stats

Get a clear look at how both teams have performed against each other in the past with our detailed head-to-head stats.

Below is a summary of recent meetings between CAPS United and Dynamos. In our recorded head-to-head sample, CAPS United have 3 win(s), 3 draw(s), and Dynamos have 4 win(s).

CAPS United Stats

CAPS United have been active in the Zimbabwe Premier Soccer League, with their recent results giving us a picture of their current form.

Over the last five matches, CAPS United recorded 1 win(s), 3 draw(s), and 1 loss(es).

Dynamos Stats

Dynamos have been putting in consistent performances in the Zimbabwe Premier Soccer League, showing steady form in recent matches.

In their last five matches, Dynamos recorded 0 win(s), 1 draw(s), and 0 loss(es).

Where can I find the odds for other Zimbabwe Premier Soccer League matches?

You can explore all upcoming and previous games from the Zimbabwe Premier Soccer League right here on our platform. We provide daily predictions, betting previews, and tips with expert insights. View league predictions.

When is the CAPS United vs Dynamos match scheduled to take place?

The fixture between CAPS United and Dynamos is set to be played on 28 September 2025.

What time will the CAPS United vs Dynamos match kick off?

Kick-off time is 02:00 PM.

What is the prediction for the CAPS United vs Dynamos match?

Our tip is X2 based on form and stats.

Can I get more previews from this competition?

Yes, we cover every game in the Zimbabwe Premier Soccer League. View more predictions.

Where can I place bets on the CAPS United vs Dynamos match?

You can place bets with reliable bookmakers offering competitive odds, live betting, and fast payouts.

How can I stay updated on the CAPS United vs Dynamos match?

Stay updated by visiting our platform regularly for previews, tips, and stats.

Published on 29 June 2026, at 17:48 Last updated on 29 June 2026, at 17:48

CAPS United vs Dynamos Prediction, H2H, Stats & Betting Tips - Zimbabwe Premier Soccer League

CAPS United will take on Dynamos in Zimbabwe Premier Soccer League. The game is set for 28 September 2025 at 2:00 PM.

Our main tip for this fixture is X2

This match preview includes form, head-to-head records, and stats to help inform your betting decisions.