Betsloaded
Back to Predictions
Australia: A-League Women
31 Jan 2026
Canberra United W
VS
Melbourne Victory W
Odds
Predictions
X2
L

0 - Wins in last 5 games

0 - Draws in last 5 games

1 - Losses in last 5 games

W

1 - Wins in last 5 games

0 - Draws in last 5 games

0 - Losses in last 5 games

Canberra United W vs Melbourne Victory W Prediction, H2H, Stats & Betting Tips - Australia A-League Women

Below, you'll find our detailed betting tips and match predictions for Canberra United W vs Melbourne Victory W. Our picks are based on recent performances, head-to-head records, statistical analysis, and market odds. After assessing both sides, our top prediction for this match is: X2

Teams Head to Head Matches

Head-to-head data temporarily unavailable.

0 Wins

0 Draws

0 Wins

Canberra United W vs. Melbourne Victory W Head to Head

No direct head-to-head fixtures returned.

Canberra United W vs Melbourne Victory W Betting Tips

Recent form and fixtures for Canberra United W. Our top prediction for this match is: X2

Canberra United W

L

No recent fixtures returned.

Canberra United W vs Melbourne Victory W Betting Tips

Recent form and fixtures for Melbourne Victory W.

Melbourne Victory W

W

No recent fixtures returned.

League Table

League table temporarily unavailable.

Canberra United W vs Melbourne Victory W Prediction, H2H, Stats & Betting Tips - Australia A-League Women

Canberra United W will take on Melbourne Victory W in a highly anticipated match from the Australia A-League Women. The game is set for 31 January 2026 at 07:30 AM and is expected to draw attention from fans and bettors alike.

With both teams bringing contrasting qualities to the field, this clash between Canberra United W and Melbourne Victory W could go either way. Canberra United W may look to make the most of their home advantage, while Melbourne Victory W could rely on their momentum and away form. Previous meetings between these two have been tight, making this matchup even more interesting.

This match preview includes a closer look at current form, tactical setups, recent performances, and potential key players. Whether you're looking for betting tips or simply want to follow the match story, we've packed this page with valuable insights.

Read on for expert predictions, head-to-head records, and stats that could influence your betting decisions. Our data-driven approach helps you understand what each side brings to this fixture.

To discover more match previews from this competition, visit our complete coverage of the Australia A-League Women with tips and predictions updated for every upcoming game.

Our Expert Tip

X2

Canberra United W vs Melbourne Victory W Betting Tips

Below, you'll find our detailed betting tips and match predictions for Canberra United W vs Melbourne Victory W. Our picks are based on recent performances, head-to-head records, statistical analysis, and market odds.

After assessing both sides, our top prediction for this match is: X2. This tip reflects value based on current form, tactical setups, and betting market movement.

Our experts analyse dozens of data points to bring you accurate tips you can trust. Whether you're interested in full-time result, goal lines, cards, corners, or combo markets — we provide insights that help you bet smarter.

Canberra United W vs Melbourne Victory W H2H Stats

Get a clear look at how both teams have performed against each other in the past with our detailed head-to-head stats.

Below is a summary of recent meetings between Canberra United W and Melbourne Victory W. Detailed head-to-head history will be added as more meetings are recorded.

Canberra United W Stats

Canberra United W have been active in the Australia A-League Women, with their recent results giving us a picture of their current form.

Over the last five matches, Canberra United W recorded 0 win(s), 0 draw(s), and 1 loss(es).

Melbourne Victory W Stats

Melbourne Victory W have been putting in consistent performances in the Australia A-League Women, showing steady form in recent matches.

In their last five matches, Melbourne Victory W recorded 1 win(s), 0 draw(s), and 0 loss(es).

Where can I find the odds for other Australia A-League Women matches?

You can explore all upcoming and previous games from the Australia A-League Women right here on our platform. We provide daily predictions, betting previews, and tips with expert insights. View league predictions.

When is the Canberra United W vs Melbourne Victory W match scheduled to take place?

The fixture between Canberra United W and Melbourne Victory W is set to be played on 31 January 2026.

What time will the Canberra United W vs Melbourne Victory W match kick off?

Kick-off time is 07:30 AM.

What is the prediction for the Canberra United W vs Melbourne Victory W match?

Our tip is X2 based on form and stats.

Can I get more previews from this competition?

Yes, we cover every game in the Australia A-League Women. View more predictions.

Where can I place bets on the Canberra United W vs Melbourne Victory W match?

You can place bets with reliable bookmakers offering competitive odds, live betting, and fast payouts.

How can I stay updated on the Canberra United W vs Melbourne Victory W match?

Stay updated by visiting our platform regularly for previews, tips, and stats.

Published on 29 June 2026, at 17:48 Last updated on 29 June 2026, at 17:48

Canberra United W vs Melbourne Victory W Prediction, H2H, Stats & Betting Tips - Australia A-League Women

Canberra United W will take on Melbourne Victory W in Australia A-League Women. The game is set for 31 January 2026 at 7:30 AM.

Our main tip for this fixture is X2

This match preview includes form, head-to-head records, and stats to help inform your betting decisions.