Betsloaded
Back to Predictions
England: FA Women's Cup
23 Nov 2025
Bridgwater United W
VS
Royston Town W
Odds
Predictions
X2

0 - Wins in last 5 games

0 - Draws in last 5 games

0 - Losses in last 5 games

W L W D L

2 - Wins in last 5 games

1 - Draws in last 5 games

2 - Losses in last 5 games

Bridgwater United W vs Royston Town W Prediction, H2H, Stats & Betting Tips - England FA Women's Cup

Below, you'll find our detailed betting tips and match predictions for Bridgwater United W vs Royston Town W. Our picks are based on recent performances, head-to-head records, statistical analysis, and market odds. After assessing both sides, our top prediction for this match is: X2

Teams Head to Head Matches

0 Wins

1 Draws

0 Wins

Bridgwater United W vs. Royston Town W Head to Head

23/11/2025 England: FA Women's Cup
Bridgwater United W
1 - 1
Royston Town W

Bridgwater United W vs Royston Town W Betting Tips

Recent form and fixtures for Bridgwater United W. Our top prediction for this match is: X2

Bridgwater United W

No recent fixtures returned.

Bridgwater United W vs Royston Town W Betting Tips

Recent form and fixtures for Royston Town W.

Royston Town W

W L W D L
14/12/2025 England: FA Women's Cup
Southampton W
10 - 0
Royston Town W
23/11/2025 England: FA Women's Cup
Bridgwater United W
1 - 1
Royston Town W
26/10/2025 England: FA Women's Cup
Royston Town W
1 - 0
Coundon Court W
24/11/2024 England: FA Women's Cup
Fulham W
4 - 3
Royston Town W
03/11/2024 England: FA Women's Cup
Royston Town W
3 - 0
Newport Pagnell Town W
13/10/2024 England: FA Women's Cup
Royston Town W
6 - 0
Bungay Town
22/10/2023 England: FA Women's Cup
Needham Market W
1 - 1
Royston Town W
13/11/2022 England: FA Women's Cup
Royston Town W
2 - 3
London Seaward

League Table

No standings returned for this league and season.

Bridgwater United W vs Royston Town W Prediction, H2H, Stats & Betting Tips - England FA Women's Cup

Bridgwater United W will take on Royston Town W in a highly anticipated match from the England FA Women's Cup. The game is set for 23 November 2025 at 03:00 PM and is expected to draw attention from fans and bettors alike.

With both teams bringing contrasting qualities to the field, this clash between Bridgwater United W and Royston Town W could go either way. Bridgwater United W may look to make the most of their home advantage, while Royston Town W could rely on their momentum and away form. Previous meetings between these two have been tight, making this matchup even more interesting.

This match preview includes a closer look at current form, tactical setups, recent performances, and potential key players. Whether you're looking for betting tips or simply want to follow the match story, we've packed this page with valuable insights.

Read on for expert predictions, head-to-head records, and stats that could influence your betting decisions. Our data-driven approach helps you understand what each side brings to this fixture.

To discover more match previews from this competition, visit our complete coverage of the England FA Women's Cup with tips and predictions updated for every upcoming game.

Our Expert Tip

X2

Bridgwater United W vs Royston Town W Betting Tips

Below, you'll find our detailed betting tips and match predictions for Bridgwater United W vs Royston Town W. Our picks are based on recent performances, head-to-head records, statistical analysis, and market odds.

After assessing both sides, our top prediction for this match is: X2. This tip reflects value based on current form, tactical setups, and betting market movement.

Our experts analyse dozens of data points to bring you accurate tips you can trust. Whether you're interested in full-time result, goal lines, cards, corners, or combo markets — we provide insights that help you bet smarter.

Bridgwater United W vs Royston Town W H2H Stats

Get a clear look at how both teams have performed against each other in the past with our detailed head-to-head stats.

Below is a summary of recent meetings between Bridgwater United W and Royston Town W. In our recorded head-to-head sample, Bridgwater United W have 0 win(s), 1 draw(s), and Royston Town W have 0 win(s).

Bridgwater United W Stats

Bridgwater United W recently participated in the England FA Women's Cup. Their last few performances provide a glimpse into their momentum ahead of this fixture.

Over the last five matches, Bridgwater United W recorded 0 win(s), 0 draw(s), and 0 loss(es).

Royston Town W Stats

Royston Town W featured recently in the England FA Women's Cup, where their performances highlight how they handle high-pressure fixtures.

In their last five matches, Royston Town W recorded 2 win(s), 1 draw(s), and 2 loss(es).

They scored 8 goals, averaging 1.60 per match. Defensively, they conceded 15 goals, averaging 3.00 per game.

These stats give a clear view of Royston Town W's current performance level heading into this match.

Where can I find the odds for other England FA Women's Cup matches?

You can explore all upcoming and previous games from the England FA Women's Cup right here on our platform. We provide daily predictions, betting previews, and tips with expert insights. View league predictions.

When is the Bridgwater United W vs Royston Town W match scheduled to take place?

The fixture between Bridgwater United W and Royston Town W is set to be played on 23 November 2025.

What time will the Bridgwater United W vs Royston Town W match kick off?

Kick-off time is 03:00 PM.

What is the prediction for the Bridgwater United W vs Royston Town W match?

Our tip is X2 based on form and stats.

Can I get more previews from this competition?

Yes, we cover every game in the England FA Women's Cup. View more predictions.

Where can I place bets on the Bridgwater United W vs Royston Town W match?

You can place bets with reliable bookmakers offering competitive odds, live betting, and fast payouts.

How can I stay updated on the Bridgwater United W vs Royston Town W match?

Stay updated by visiting our platform regularly for previews, tips, and stats.

Published on 29 June 2026, at 17:48 Last updated on 29 June 2026, at 17:48

Bridgwater United W vs Royston Town W Prediction, H2H, Stats & Betting Tips - England FA Women's Cup

Bridgwater United W will take on Royston Town W in England FA Women's Cup. The game is set for 23 November 2025 at 3:00 PM.

Our main tip for this fixture is X2

This match preview includes form, head-to-head records, and stats to help inform your betting decisions.