Betsloaded
Back to Predictions
Friendlies Clubs
23 Jan 2026
Botev Vratsa
VS
Etar Veliko Tarnovo
Odds
Predictions
1 DNB
W W W D D

3 - Wins in last 5 games

2 - Draws in last 5 games

0 - Losses in last 5 games

L W L L L

1 - Wins in last 5 games

0 - Draws in last 5 games

4 - Losses in last 5 games

Botev Vratsa vs Etar Veliko Tarnovo Prediction, H2H, Stats & Betting Tips

Below, you'll find our detailed betting tips and match predictions for Botev Vratsa vs Etar Veliko Tarnovo. Our picks are based on recent performances, head-to-head records, statistical analysis, and market odds. After assessing both sides, our top prediction for this match is: 1 DNB

Teams Head to Head Matches

4 Wins

4 Draws

2 Wins

Botev Vratsa vs. Etar Veliko Tarnovo Head to Head

23/01/2026 World: Friendlies Clubs
Botev Vratsa
0 - 0
Etar Veliko Tarnovo
21/05/2024 Bulgaria: First League
Etar Veliko Tarnovo
1 - 1
Botev Vratsa
19/04/2024 Bulgaria: First League
Botev Vratsa
2 - 0
Etar Veliko Tarnovo
25/10/2023 Bulgaria: First League
Etar Veliko Tarnovo
2 - 1
Botev Vratsa
27/05/2022 Bulgaria: First League
Botev Vratsa
3 - 2
Etar Veliko Tarnovo
14/05/2021 Bulgaria: First League
Etar Veliko Tarnovo
2 - 0
Botev Vratsa
03/05/2021 Bulgaria: First League
Botev Vratsa
2 - 0
Etar Veliko Tarnovo
16/04/2021 Bulgaria: First League
Etar Veliko Tarnovo
0 - 0
Botev Vratsa
02/11/2020 Bulgaria: First League
Botev Vratsa
5 - 1
Etar Veliko Tarnovo
13/12/2019 Bulgaria: First League
Etar Veliko Tarnovo
1 - 1
Botev Vratsa

Botev Vratsa vs Etar Veliko Tarnovo Betting Tips

Recent form and fixtures for Botev Vratsa. Our top prediction for this match is: 1 DNB

Botev Vratsa

W W W D D
27/06/2026 World: Friendlies Clubs
Levski Sofia
1 - 1
Botev Vratsa
24/06/2026 World: Friendlies Clubs
Botev Vratsa
0 - 0
Dunav Ruse
22/05/2026 Bulgaria: First League
Botev Vratsa
3 - 0
Beroe
18/05/2026 Bulgaria: First League
Dobrudzha
1 - 2
Botev Vratsa
14/05/2026 Bulgaria: First League
Botev Vratsa
1 - 0
Montana
10/05/2026 Bulgaria: First League
Botev Vratsa
1 - 1
Septemvri Sofia
05/05/2026 Bulgaria: First League
Lokomotiv Sofia
2 - 2
Botev Vratsa
02/05/2026 Bulgaria: First League
Botev Vratsa
2 - 1
Spartak Varna
26/04/2026 Bulgaria: First League
Slavia Sofia
1 - 1
Botev Vratsa
14/04/2026 Bulgaria: First League
Botev Vratsa
3 - 2
Lokomotiv Sofia

Botev Vratsa vs Etar Veliko Tarnovo Betting Tips

Recent form and fixtures for Etar Veliko Tarnovo.

Etar Veliko Tarnovo

L W L L L

No recent fixtures returned.

League Table

No standings returned for this league and season.

Botev Vratsa vs Etar Veliko Tarnovo Prediction, H2H, Stats & Betting Tips - Friendlies Clubs

Botev Vratsa will take on Etar Veliko Tarnovo in a highly anticipated match from the Friendlies Clubs. The game is set for 23 January 2026 at 02:00 PM and is expected to draw attention from fans and bettors alike.

With both teams bringing contrasting qualities to the field, this clash between Botev Vratsa and Etar Veliko Tarnovo could go either way. Botev Vratsa may look to make the most of their home advantage, while Etar Veliko Tarnovo could rely on their momentum and away form. Previous meetings between these two have been tight, making this matchup even more interesting.

This match preview includes a closer look at current form, tactical setups, recent performances, and potential key players. Whether you're looking for betting tips or simply want to follow the match story, we've packed this page with valuable insights.

Read on for expert predictions, head-to-head records, and stats that could influence your betting decisions. Our data-driven approach helps you understand what each side brings to this fixture.

To discover more match previews from this competition, visit our complete coverage of the Friendlies Clubs with tips and predictions updated for every upcoming game.

Our Expert Tip

1 DNB

Botev Vratsa vs Etar Veliko Tarnovo Betting Tips

Below, you'll find our detailed betting tips and match predictions for Botev Vratsa vs Etar Veliko Tarnovo. Our picks are based on recent performances, head-to-head records, statistical analysis, and market odds.

After assessing both sides, our top prediction for this match is: 1 DNB. This tip reflects value based on current form, tactical setups, and betting market movement.

Our experts analyse dozens of data points to bring you accurate tips you can trust. Whether you're interested in full-time result, goal lines, cards, corners, or combo markets — we provide insights that help you bet smarter.

Botev Vratsa vs Etar Veliko Tarnovo H2H Stats

Get a clear look at how both teams have performed against each other in the past with our detailed head-to-head stats.

Below is a summary of recent meetings between Botev Vratsa and Etar Veliko Tarnovo. In our recorded head-to-head sample, Botev Vratsa have 4 win(s), 4 draw(s), and Etar Veliko Tarnovo have 2 win(s).

Botev Vratsa Stats

Botev Vratsa have featured recently in the Friendlies Clubs, and their recent performances can help predict what to expect.

Over the last five matches, Botev Vratsa recorded 3 win(s), 2 draw(s), and 0 loss(es).

In attack, they scored 7 goals, averaging 1.40 per match. Defensively, they conceded 2 goals, averaging 0.40 per game.

These numbers suggest a fairly balanced side, with room for improvement in both attack and defense.

Etar Veliko Tarnovo Stats

Etar Veliko Tarnovo's recent involvement in the Friendlies Clubs offers useful insight into their current form.

In their last five matches, Etar Veliko Tarnovo recorded 1 win(s), 0 draw(s), and 4 loss(es).

Where can I find the odds for other Friendlies Clubs matches?

You can explore all upcoming and previous games from the Friendlies Clubs right here on our platform. We provide daily predictions, betting previews, and tips with expert insights. View league predictions.

When is the Botev Vratsa vs Etar Veliko Tarnovo match scheduled to take place?

The fixture between Botev Vratsa and Etar Veliko Tarnovo is set to be played on 23 January 2026.

What time will the Botev Vratsa vs Etar Veliko Tarnovo match kick off?

Kick-off time is 02:00 PM.

What is the prediction for the Botev Vratsa vs Etar Veliko Tarnovo match?

Our tip is 1 DNB based on form and stats.

Can I get more previews from this competition?

Yes, we cover every game in the Friendlies Clubs. View more predictions.

Where can I place bets on the Botev Vratsa vs Etar Veliko Tarnovo match?

You can place bets with reliable bookmakers offering competitive odds, live betting, and fast payouts.

How can I stay updated on the Botev Vratsa vs Etar Veliko Tarnovo match?

Stay updated by visiting our platform regularly for previews, tips, and stats.

Published on 29 June 2026, at 17:48 Last updated on 29 June 2026, at 17:48

Botev Vratsa vs Etar Veliko Tarnovo Prediction, H2H, Stats & Betting Tips

Botev Vratsa will take on Etar Veliko Tarnovo in Friendlies Clubs. The game is set for 23 January 2026 at 2:00 PM.

Our main tip for this fixture is 1 DNB

This match preview includes form, head-to-head records, and stats to help inform your betting decisions.