Betsloaded
Back to Predictions
Germany: Frauen Bundesliga
14 Dec 2025
Bayern Munich W
VS
Hamburger SV W
Odds
Predictions
Home (1)
L D W W W

3 - Wins in last 5 games

1 - Draws in last 5 games

1 - Losses in last 5 games

L W L L L

1 - Wins in last 5 games

0 - Draws in last 5 games

4 - Losses in last 5 games

Bayern Munich W vs Hamburger SV W Prediction, H2H, Stats & Betting Tips - Germany Frauen Bundesliga

Below, you'll find our detailed betting tips and match predictions for Bayern Munich W vs Hamburger SV W. Our picks are based on recent performances, head-to-head records, statistical analysis, and market odds. After assessing both sides, our top prediction for this match is: Home (1)

Teams Head to Head Matches

3 Wins

0 Draws

0 Wins

Bayern Munich W vs. Hamburger SV W Head to Head

17/05/2026 Germany: Frauen Bundesliga
Hamburger SV W
0 - 1
Bayern Munich W
11/03/2026 Germany: DFB Pokal - Women
Hamburger SV W
0 - 3
Bayern Munich W
14/12/2025 Germany: Frauen Bundesliga
Bayern Munich W
6 - 0
Hamburger SV W

Bayern Munich W vs Hamburger SV W Betting Tips

Recent form and fixtures for Bayern Munich W. Our top prediction for this match is: Home (1)

Bayern Munich W

L D W W W
17/05/2026 Germany: Frauen Bundesliga
Hamburger SV W
0 - 1
Bayern Munich W
14/05/2026 Germany: DFB Pokal - Women
VfL Wolfsburg W
0 - 4
Bayern Munich W
09/05/2026 Germany: Frauen Bundesliga
Bayern Munich W
2 - 0
Eintracht Frankfurt W
06/05/2026 Germany: Frauen Bundesliga
Bayern Munich W
1 - 1
1899 Hoffenheim W
03/05/2026 World: UEFA Champions League Women
Barcelona W
4 - 2
Bayern Munich W
29/04/2026 Germany: Frauen Bundesliga
Werder Bremen W
0 - 2
Bayern Munich W
25/04/2026 World: UEFA Champions League Women
Bayern Munich W
1 - 1
Barcelona W
22/04/2026 Germany: Frauen Bundesliga
Union Berlin W
2 - 3
Bayern Munich W
06/04/2026 Germany: DFB Pokal - Women
Bayern Munich W
4 - 0
SGS Essen W
01/04/2026 World: UEFA Champions League Women
Bayern Munich W
2 - 1
Manchester United W

Bayern Munich W vs Hamburger SV W Betting Tips

Recent form and fixtures for Hamburger SV W.

Hamburger SV W

L W L L L
17/05/2026 Germany: Frauen Bundesliga
Hamburger SV W
0 - 1
Bayern Munich W
09/05/2026 Germany: Frauen Bundesliga
FC Koln W
2 - 1
Hamburger SV W
01/05/2026 Germany: Frauen Bundesliga
Hamburger SV W
0 - 1
Union Berlin W
24/04/2026 Germany: Frauen Bundesliga
Nürnberg W
0 - 1
Hamburger SV W
30/03/2026 Germany: Frauen Bundesliga
Hamburger SV W
1 - 3
Bayer Leverkusen W
21/03/2026 Germany: Frauen Bundesliga
Eintracht Frankfurt W
4 - 1
Hamburger SV W
15/03/2026 Germany: Frauen Bundesliga
Carl Zeiss Jena W
1 - 1
Hamburger SV W
11/03/2026 Germany: DFB Pokal - Women
Hamburger SV W
0 - 3
Bayern Munich W
21/02/2026 Germany: Frauen Bundesliga
Hamburger SV W
1 - 1
Werder Bremen W
15/02/2026 Germany: Frauen Bundesliga
1899 Hoffenheim W
0 - 4
Hamburger SV W

League Table

Standings: {"rateLimit":"Too many requests. You have exceeded the limit of requests per minute of your subscription."}

Bayern Munich W vs Hamburger SV W Prediction, H2H, Stats & Betting Tips - Germany Frauen Bundesliga

Bayern Munich W will take on Hamburger SV W in a highly anticipated match from the Germany Frauen Bundesliga. The game is set for 14 December 2025 at 02:00 PM and is expected to draw attention from fans and bettors alike.

With both teams bringing contrasting qualities to the field, this clash between Bayern Munich W and Hamburger SV W could go either way. Bayern Munich W may look to make the most of their home advantage, while Hamburger SV W could rely on their momentum and away form. Previous meetings between these two have been tight, making this matchup even more interesting.

This match preview includes a closer look at current form, tactical setups, recent performances, and potential key players. Whether you're looking for betting tips or simply want to follow the match story, we've packed this page with valuable insights.

Read on for expert predictions, head-to-head records, and stats that could influence your betting decisions. Our data-driven approach helps you understand what each side brings to this fixture.

To discover more match previews from this competition, visit our complete coverage of the Germany Frauen Bundesliga with tips and predictions updated for every upcoming game.

Our Expert Tip

Home (1)

Bayern Munich W vs Hamburger SV W Betting Tips

Below, you'll find our detailed betting tips and match predictions for Bayern Munich W vs Hamburger SV W. Our picks are based on recent performances, head-to-head records, statistical analysis, and market odds.

After assessing both sides, our top prediction for this match is: Home (1). This tip reflects value based on current form, tactical setups, and betting market movement.

Our experts analyse dozens of data points to bring you accurate tips you can trust. Whether you're interested in full-time result, goal lines, cards, corners, or combo markets — we provide insights that help you bet smarter.

Bayern Munich W vs Hamburger SV W H2H Stats

Get a clear look at how both teams have performed against each other in the past with our detailed head-to-head stats.

Below is a summary of recent meetings between Bayern Munich W and Hamburger SV W. In our recorded head-to-head sample, Bayern Munich W have 3 win(s), 0 draw(s), and Hamburger SV W have 0 win(s).

Bayern Munich W Stats

Bayern Munich W have been active in the Germany Frauen Bundesliga, with their recent results giving us a picture of their current form.

Over the last five matches, Bayern Munich W recorded 3 win(s), 1 draw(s), and 1 loss(es).

In attack, they scored 10 goals, averaging 2.00 per match. Defensively, they conceded 5 goals, averaging 1.00 per game.

These numbers suggest a fairly balanced side, with room for improvement in both attack and defense.

Hamburger SV W Stats

Hamburger SV W have been putting in consistent performances in the Germany Frauen Bundesliga, showing steady form in recent matches.

In their last five matches, Hamburger SV W recorded 1 win(s), 0 draw(s), and 4 loss(es).

They scored 3 goals, averaging 0.60 per match. Defensively, they conceded 7 goals, averaging 1.40 per game.

These stats give a clear view of Hamburger SV W's current performance level heading into this match.

Where can I find the odds for other Germany Frauen Bundesliga matches?

You can explore all upcoming and previous games from the Germany Frauen Bundesliga right here on our platform. We provide daily predictions, betting previews, and tips with expert insights. View league predictions.

When is the Bayern Munich W vs Hamburger SV W match scheduled to take place?

The fixture between Bayern Munich W and Hamburger SV W is set to be played on 14 December 2025.

What time will the Bayern Munich W vs Hamburger SV W match kick off?

Kick-off time is 02:00 PM.

What is the prediction for the Bayern Munich W vs Hamburger SV W match?

Our tip is Home (1) based on form and stats.

Can I get more previews from this competition?

Yes, we cover every game in the Germany Frauen Bundesliga. View more predictions.

Where can I place bets on the Bayern Munich W vs Hamburger SV W match?

You can place bets with reliable bookmakers offering competitive odds, live betting, and fast payouts.

How can I stay updated on the Bayern Munich W vs Hamburger SV W match?

Stay updated by visiting our platform regularly for previews, tips, and stats.

Published on 29 June 2026, at 17:48 Last updated on 29 June 2026, at 17:48

Bayern Munich W vs Hamburger SV W Prediction, H2H, Stats & Betting Tips - Germany Frauen Bundesliga

Bayern Munich W will take on Hamburger SV W in Germany Frauen Bundesliga. The game is set for 14 December 2025 at 2:00 PM.

Our main tip for this fixture is Home (1)

This match preview includes form, head-to-head records, and stats to help inform your betting decisions.