Betsloaded
Back to Predictions
Ethiopia: Premier League
4 Mar 2026
Arba Minch Kenema
VS
Mebrat Hayl
Odds
Predictions
Under 3.5
L W W L L

2 - Wins in last 5 games

0 - Draws in last 5 games

3 - Losses in last 5 games

D L D W D

1 - Wins in last 5 games

3 - Draws in last 5 games

1 - Losses in last 5 games

Arba Minch Kenema vs Mebrat Hayl Prediction, H2H, Stats & Betting Tips - Ethiopia Premier League

Below, you'll find our detailed betting tips and match predictions for Arba Minch Kenema vs Mebrat Hayl. Our picks are based on recent performances, head-to-head records, statistical analysis, and market odds. After assessing both sides, our top prediction for this match is: Under 3.5

Teams Head to Head Matches

3 Wins

2 Draws

5 Wins

Arba Minch Kenema vs. Mebrat Hayl Head to Head

04/03/2026 Ethiopia: Premier League
Arba Minch Kenema
1 - 4
Mebrat Hayl
28/10/2025 Ethiopia: Premier League
Mebrat Hayl
3 - 1
Arba Minch Kenema
05/04/2025 Ethiopia: Premier League
Arba Minch Kenema
2 - 0
Mebrat Hayl
10/02/2025 Ethiopia: Premier League
Mebrat Hayl
2 - 1
Arba Minch Kenema
27/05/2023 Ethiopia: Premier League
Arba Minch Kenema
4 - 0
Mebrat Hayl
07/12/2022 Ethiopia: Premier League
Mebrat Hayl
2 - 2
Arba Minch Kenema
04/04/2018 Ethiopia: Premier League
Mebrat Hayl
1 - 0
Arba Minch Kenema
19/11/2017 Ethiopia: Premier League
Arba Minch Kenema
1 - 2
Mebrat Hayl
29/03/2017 Ethiopia: Premier League
Arba Minch Kenema
2 - 0
Mebrat Hayl
10/12/2016 Ethiopia: Premier League
Mebrat Hayl
1 - 1
Arba Minch Kenema

Arba Minch Kenema vs Mebrat Hayl Betting Tips

Recent form and fixtures for Arba Minch Kenema. Our top prediction for this match is: Under 3.5

Arba Minch Kenema

L W W L L
26/06/2026 Ethiopia: Premier League
Arba Minch Kenema
0 - 1
Welwalo Adigrat Uni
22/06/2026 Ethiopia: Premier League
Fasil Ketema
2 - 0
Arba Minch Kenema
15/06/2026 Ethiopia: Premier League
Arba Minch Kenema
2 - 0
Suhul Shire
28/05/2026 Ethiopia: Premier League
Mekelakeya
1 - 2
Arba Minch Kenema
21/05/2026 Ethiopia: Premier League
Arba Minch Kenema
0 - 3
Sidama Bunna
16/05/2026 Ethiopia: Premier League
Awassa Kenema
0 - 0
Arba Minch Kenema
10/05/2026 Ethiopia: Premier League
Arba Minch Kenema
2 - 3
Welayta Dicha
05/05/2026 Ethiopia: Premier League
Mekelle Kenema
0 - 2
Arba Minch Kenema
30/04/2026 Ethiopia: Premier League
Arba Minch Kenema
0 - 0
Ethiopia Nigd Bank
19/04/2026 Ethiopia: Premier League
Ethiopia Bunna
1 - 1
Arba Minch Kenema

Arba Minch Kenema vs Mebrat Hayl Betting Tips

Recent form and fixtures for Mebrat Hayl.

Mebrat Hayl

D L D W D
28/06/2026 Ethiopia: Premier League
Mebrat Hayl
1 - 1
Awassa Kenema
22/06/2026 Ethiopia: Premier League
Welayta Dicha
1 - 2
Mebrat Hayl
16/06/2026 Ethiopia: Premier League
Mebrat Hayl
0 - 0
Mekelle Kenema
30/05/2026 Ethiopia: Premier League
Ethiopia Nigd Bank
2 - 1
Mebrat Hayl
20/05/2026 Ethiopia: Premier League
Mebrat Hayl
1 - 1
Dire Dawa Kenema
16/05/2026 Ethiopia: Premier League
Welwalo Adigrat Uni
2 - 1
Mebrat Hayl
10/05/2026 Ethiopia: Premier League
Mebrat Hayl
3 - 1
Fasil Ketema
05/05/2026 Ethiopia: Premier League
Suhul Shire
1 - 0
Mebrat Hayl
29/04/2026 Ethiopia: Premier League
Mebrat Hayl
0 - 1
Mekelakeya
20/04/2026 Ethiopia: Premier League
Mebrat Hayl
1 - 1
Ethiopian Medhin

League Table

Standings: {"rateLimit":"Too many requests. You have exceeded the limit of requests per minute of your subscription."}

Arba Minch Kenema vs Mebrat Hayl Prediction, H2H, Stats & Betting Tips - Ethiopia Premier League

Arba Minch Kenema will take on Mebrat Hayl in a highly anticipated match from the Ethiopia Premier League. The game is set for 04 March 2026 at 04:00 PM and is expected to draw attention from fans and bettors alike.

With both teams bringing contrasting qualities to the field, this clash between Arba Minch Kenema and Mebrat Hayl could go either way. Arba Minch Kenema may look to make the most of their home advantage, while Mebrat Hayl could rely on their momentum and away form. Previous meetings between these two have been tight, making this matchup even more interesting.

This match preview includes a closer look at current form, tactical setups, recent performances, and potential key players. Whether you're looking for betting tips or simply want to follow the match story, we've packed this page with valuable insights.

Read on for expert predictions, head-to-head records, and stats that could influence your betting decisions. Our data-driven approach helps you understand what each side brings to this fixture.

To discover more match previews from this competition, visit our complete coverage of the Ethiopia Premier League with tips and predictions updated for every upcoming game.

Our Expert Tip

Under 3.5

Arba Minch Kenema vs Mebrat Hayl Betting Tips

Below, you'll find our detailed betting tips and match predictions for Arba Minch Kenema vs Mebrat Hayl. Our picks are based on recent performances, head-to-head records, statistical analysis, and market odds.

After assessing both sides, our top prediction for this match is: Under 3.5. This tip reflects value based on current form, tactical setups, and betting market movement.

Our experts analyse dozens of data points to bring you accurate tips you can trust. Whether you're interested in full-time result, goal lines, cards, corners, or combo markets — we provide insights that help you bet smarter.

Arba Minch Kenema vs Mebrat Hayl H2H Stats

Get a clear look at how both teams have performed against each other in the past with our detailed head-to-head stats.

Below is a summary of recent meetings between Arba Minch Kenema and Mebrat Hayl. In our recorded head-to-head sample, Arba Minch Kenema have 3 win(s), 2 draw(s), and Mebrat Hayl have 5 win(s).

Arba Minch Kenema Stats

Arba Minch Kenema have been active in the Ethiopia Premier League, with their recent results giving us a picture of their current form.

Over the last five matches, Arba Minch Kenema recorded 2 win(s), 0 draw(s), and 3 loss(es).

In attack, they scored 4 goals, averaging 0.80 per match. Defensively, they conceded 7 goals, averaging 1.40 per game.

These numbers suggest a fairly balanced side, with room for improvement in both attack and defense.

Mebrat Hayl Stats

Mebrat Hayl have been putting in consistent performances in the Ethiopia Premier League, showing steady form in recent matches.

In their last five matches, Mebrat Hayl recorded 1 win(s), 3 draw(s), and 1 loss(es).

They scored 5 goals, averaging 1.00 per match. Defensively, they conceded 5 goals, averaging 1.00 per game.

These stats give a clear view of Mebrat Hayl's current performance level heading into this match.

Where can I find the odds for other Ethiopia Premier League matches?

You can explore all upcoming and previous games from the Ethiopia Premier League right here on our platform. We provide daily predictions, betting previews, and tips with expert insights. View league predictions.

When is the Arba Minch Kenema vs Mebrat Hayl match scheduled to take place?

The fixture between Arba Minch Kenema and Mebrat Hayl is set to be played on 04 March 2026.

What time will the Arba Minch Kenema vs Mebrat Hayl match kick off?

Kick-off time is 04:00 PM.

What is the prediction for the Arba Minch Kenema vs Mebrat Hayl match?

Our tip is Under 3.5 based on form and stats.

Can I get more previews from this competition?

Yes, we cover every game in the Ethiopia Premier League. View more predictions.

Where can I place bets on the Arba Minch Kenema vs Mebrat Hayl match?

You can place bets with reliable bookmakers offering competitive odds, live betting, and fast payouts.

How can I stay updated on the Arba Minch Kenema vs Mebrat Hayl match?

Stay updated by visiting our platform regularly for previews, tips, and stats.

Published on 29 June 2026, at 17:48 Last updated on 29 June 2026, at 17:48

Arba Minch Kenema vs Mebrat Hayl Prediction, H2H, Stats & Betting Tips - Ethiopia Premier League

Arba Minch Kenema will take on Mebrat Hayl in Ethiopia Premier League. The game is set for 04 March 2026 at 4:00 PM.

Our main tip for this fixture is Under 3.5

This match preview includes form, head-to-head records, and stats to help inform your betting decisions.